$606,300
a partir del Sep 1, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,091 sqft
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,091 sqft
7801 E 133rd Ave, Thornton, CO 80602
Destacados de la propiedad
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
2,091 sqft
Price/Sqft
$290
Parking
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésOPEN HOUSE- SEPTEMBER 10th 1-3 PM
3 Bedroom + Study, 2.5 Bath Amazing Ranch House in Thornton! - Beautiful ranch home with 3 bedrooms + study 2.5 baths and a walkout unfinished basement. Open floor plan. The stunning kitchen has granite counter tops, breakfast bar, kitchen island, walk in pantry, stainless steel appliances formal and casual dining area. The great room has gas fireplace with an amazing view off of the deck. Hardwood floors throughout the main floor. Master bed and bath has a gas fireplace with walk-in closet. 2 spacious bedrooms with a Jack and Jill bath. Main floor washer and dryer.The unfinished basement offers lots of storage space. Beautiful fenced backyard.
Tenant pays gas, electric, water, and trash
- Pets subject to owner approval (no aggressive breeds)
- No Smoking
Minimum Requirements:
Credit Score of 620+, combined income must be 2x rent, clean rental history free of any evictions, subject to full background check. $2,825/mo. with a 12-month lease minimum. $2,825 security deposit, plus first month's rent due at lease signing. Pets subject to owner approval. No vicious breeds. $300 non-refundable pet fee. Monthly pet rent is $35.00 per pet.
3 Bedroom + Study, 2.5 Bath Amazing Ranch House in Thornton! - Beautiful ranch home with 3 bedrooms + study 2.5 baths and a walkout unfinished basement. Open floor plan. The stunning kitchen has granite counter tops, breakfast bar, kitchen island, walk in pantry, stainless steel appliances formal and casual dining area. The great room has gas fireplace with an amazing view off of the deck. Hardwood floors throughout the main floor. Master bed and bath has a gas fireplace with walk-in closet. 2 spacious bedrooms with a Jack and Jill bath. Main floor washer and dryer.The unfinished basement offers lots of storage space. Beautiful fenced backyard.
Tenant pays gas, electric, water, and trash
- Pets subject to owner approval (no aggressive breeds)
- No Smoking
Minimum Requirements:
Credit Score of 620+, combined income must be 2x rent, clean rental history free of any evictions, subject to full background check. $2,825/mo. with a 12-month lease minimum. $2,825 security deposit, plus first month's rent due at lease signing. Pets subject to owner approval. No vicious breeds. $300 non-refundable pet fee. Monthly pet rent is $35.00 per pet.
7801 E 133rd Ave, Thornton, CO 80602 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,091 sqft single-family home in Villages at Riverdale. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 7801 E 133rd Ave
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Tenant pays gas, electric, water, and trash
- Pets subject to owner approval (no aggressive breeds)
- No Smoking
Minimum Requirements:
Credit Score of 620+, combined income must be 2x rent, clean rental history free of any evictions, subject to full background check. $2,825/mo. with a 12-month lease minimum. $2,825 security deposit, plus first month's rent due at lease signing. Pets subject to owner approval. No vicious breeds. $300 non-refundable pet fee. Monthly pet rent is $35.00 per pet.Available: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached Off Street, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 7801 E 133rd Ave
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.20 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $562,000 | 30/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,469 sqft | |
0.19 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $600,000 | 03/04/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,661 sqft | |
0.07 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $625,000 | 04/11/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,077 sqft | |
0.17 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $610,000 | 27/02/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,075 sqft | |
0.13 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $613,600 | 16/07/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,661 sqft | |
0.24 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $540,000 | 05/11/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,916 sqft | |
0.28 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $623,500 | 12/03/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,445 sqft | |
0.23 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $585,000 | 22/09/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,982 sqft | |
0.22 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $675,000 | 03/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 3,638 sqft | |
0.27 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $605,000 | 22/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 3,384 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Villages at Riverdale
Al menos 3 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
100 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
100 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
100 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
100 % Dicen que es tranquilo
100 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
100 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
83 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
83 % Dicen que hay banquetas
80 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
80 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
67 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
58 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
57 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
50 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
25 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
11 sep, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,825 |
21 sep, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
18 ago, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,825 |
20 sep, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Anuncio eliminado | |
3 sep, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Publicado en renta | $2,650 |
12 mar, 2020 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $2,475 |
20 feb, 2020 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado en renta | $2,475 |
19 jul, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $2,395 |
23 jun, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado en renta | $2,395 |
1 may, 2007 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $337,540 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,853 | $601,000 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 7801 E 133rd Ave
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 7801 E 133rd Ave ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 7801 E 133rd Ave en Thornton , CO es $606,300 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 7801 E 133rd Ave ?7801 E 133rd Ave en Thornton , CO se vendió por última vez por $337,540 en mayo 2007 .
- ¿El barrio Thornton es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Thornton es actualmente un mercado equilibrado, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Thornton ?El precio medio de venta en Thornton es $509K . Eso supone un aumento $11K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 7801 E 133rd Ave ?Sí, 7801 E 133rd Ave en Thornton , CO tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 7801 E 133rd Ave instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 7801 E 133rd Ave en Thornton , CO tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 7801 E 133rd Ave
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

