$324,900
a partir del Sep 4, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,716 sqft
7319 Mountain Valley Dr, Houston, TX 77095
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
Built in 1997
2,716 sqft
$120/sqft
4 Parking Spaces
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésStunning 4 bedroom 2.5 baths in ideal location!!
Nestled within the serene neighborhood of Copperfield, you will find your future sanctuary. This beautifully 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home seamlessly combines the elegance of casual living and entertaining with the essentials of modern family life. Stepping through the grand foyer, you're drawn into the bright dining and formal living room. These are open spaces with view to entrance and living room, setting the stage for memorable family moments. At the heart of this home is the kitchen. Practical and functional, it boasts stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and additional storage areas, catering to all your culinary needs. The master suite is a private haven designed with a spacious layout, an en-suite bathroom, and a large walk-in closet. The expansive backyard is perfect for entertainment and relaxation. Situated in a peaceful neighborhood, this home is within close proximity to top-rated schools, diverse dining and shopping venues. Experience the blend of luxury living and convenience. Welcome to your next chapter of comfort and style. NO FLOODING!Great Neighborhood with community pool and walking trail. Zoned to Cy-Fair ISD! Contactless showings available! $500 flat security deposit option! No pet deposit required!
Nestled within the serene neighborhood of Copperfield, you will find your future sanctuary. This beautifully 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home seamlessly combines the elegance of casual living and entertaining with the essentials of modern family life. Stepping through the grand foyer, you're drawn into the bright dining and formal living room. These are open spaces with view to entrance and living room, setting the stage for memorable family moments. At the heart of this home is the kitchen. Practical and functional, it boasts stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and additional storage areas, catering to all your culinary needs. The master suite is a private haven designed with a spacious layout, an en-suite bathroom, and a large walk-in closet. The expansive backyard is perfect for entertainment and relaxation. Situated in a peaceful neighborhood, this home is within close proximity to top-rated schools, diverse dining and shopping venues. Experience the blend of luxury living and convenience. Welcome to your next chapter of comfort and style. NO FLOODING!Great Neighborhood with community pool and walking trail. Zoned to Cy-Fair ISD! Contactless showings available! $500 flat security deposit option! No pet deposit required!
7319 Mountain Valley Dr, Houston, TX 77095 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 2,716 sqft single-family home built in 1997. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.askingPrice. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 7319 Mountain Valley Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, FireplaceAir ConditioningCooling System: Central Air, Ceiling FanHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalMicrowave |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood, Tile |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1997 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 4 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.00 Acres |
Ventas comparables para 7319 Mountain Valley Dr
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.17 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 18/11/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,992 sqft | |
0.35 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 29/05/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,690 sqft | |
0.34 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 05/11/25 | 5 | 3 | 3,394 sqft | |
0.29 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 21/08/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,176 sqft | |
0.45 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 02/09/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,319 sqft | |
0.35 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 05/09/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,304 sqft | |
0.17 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 30/04/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,012 sqft | |
0.42 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 06/10/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,268 sqft | |
0.79 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 15/12/25 | 4 | 4 | 2,774 sqft | |
0.70 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 17/11/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,888 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Houston
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$2,518/mes
Renta promedio
$1.9K
Listados Disponible
10527
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Houston
Al menos 13722 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
79 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
75 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
71 % Dicen que hay banquetas
70 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
69 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
65 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
57 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
56 % Dicen que es tranquilo
53 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
52 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
50 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
48 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
47 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
44 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
33 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
28 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
9 jun, 2026 Fuente: HAR #38338806 | Anuncio eliminado | $2,500 |
1 jun, 2026 Fuente: HAR #38338806 | Publicado en renta | $2,500 |
26 sep, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
20 ago, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,500 |
1 abr, 2015 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | -- |
14 mar, 2015 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente a activo | $213,000 |
6 mar, 2015 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente | $213,000 |
19 feb, 2015 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente a activo | $213,000 |
14 feb, 2015 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente | $213,000 |
11 feb, 2015 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $213,000 Precio aumentó en 2% |
6 feb, 2015 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $208,000 |
17 mar, 2014 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $195,000 |
7 mar, 2014 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $195,000 Precio disminuido en 3% |
18 ene, 2014 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $200,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $344,432 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 7319 Mountain Valley Dr
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 7319 Mountain Valley Dr ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 7319 Mountain Valley Dr en Houston , TX es $324,900 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 7319 Mountain Valley Dr ?7319 Mountain Valley Dr en Houston , TX se vendió por última vez en abril 2015 .
- ¿El barrio Houston es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Houston es actualmente un mercado equilibrado, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Houston ?El precio medio de venta en Houston es $316K . Eso supone un aumento $6.67K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 7319 Mountain Valley Dr ?Sí, 7319 Mountain Valley Dr en Houston , TX tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Qué tan grande es el terreno en 7319 Mountain Valley Dr ?El terreno en 7319 Mountain Valley Dr en Houston , TX tiene aproximadamente 0.15 acres ( 6,665 pie cuadrados ).
Casas en renta cerca de 7319 Mountain Valley Dr
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

