$568,700
a partir del Sep 5, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,350 sqft
7 Laurel Cir, Malvern, PA 19355
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
1,350 sqft
$421/sqft
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésFully Furnished Cozy house on 2 acres, in quiet neighborhood.
1 mile from Malvern and Paoli train stations.
2 Bedrooms with a queen bed in each room currently.
Larger bedroom is 14 by 14 feet with a 2.5 deep by 9 ft. long by 8 ft tall closet. Could hold 2 twin beds or a Queen bed .
Medium bedroom is 12 by 12 feet with a 2.5 deep by 9 ft long by 8 ft tall closet.
1 full bath with full size walk in shower.
1 powder room.
Living room has 2 couches , coffee table. and a tv . With space for a desk .
Dining room table with 6 chairs.
Small room between the kitchen and hall can also fit a desk, etc.
Speed Queen Washer and dryer .
Built in microwave.
Property is 2 acres total in quiet neighborhood near the Radnor Hunt Club
and White Manor Golf Club.
Traveling nurses and doctors welcomed.
Travelling workers welcomed.
Also a good place to call home if in our area for extended medical visits.
$3,000 to $3,500. Per month depending on how much use it will get. = how many people .
Utilities - Electric - not included.
( approx. electric bill runs $175.- $200. per month )
Central air conditioning.
Front and back covered porches with chairs and tables.
Furnished or partially furnished Whole house for Rent .
Month to month. 2- 3 month minimum.
2 car garage.
No basement.
No attic .
20 by 10 ft barn can be used for storage .
no smokers.
Great Valley School District/ Sugartown Elementary
No basement. No attic. Small Barn .
Shower bathroom is Handicap accessible . Wheel chair friendly
Tenant may request to have some of the furniture removed.
Feel Free to Text the number Posted
With any additional questions or introductions.
Owners maintain yard/lawn .
Tenants pay for Trash Removal , Electric ( approx $180. a month) and Wifi (approx. $80. a month) .
Central A.C.
1 mile from Malvern and Paoli train stations.
2 Bedrooms with a queen bed in each room currently.
Larger bedroom is 14 by 14 feet with a 2.5 deep by 9 ft. long by 8 ft tall closet. Could hold 2 twin beds or a Queen bed .
Medium bedroom is 12 by 12 feet with a 2.5 deep by 9 ft long by 8 ft tall closet.
1 full bath with full size walk in shower.
1 powder room.
Living room has 2 couches , coffee table. and a tv . With space for a desk .
Dining room table with 6 chairs.
Small room between the kitchen and hall can also fit a desk, etc.
Speed Queen Washer and dryer .
Built in microwave.
Property is 2 acres total in quiet neighborhood near the Radnor Hunt Club
and White Manor Golf Club.
Traveling nurses and doctors welcomed.
Travelling workers welcomed.
Also a good place to call home if in our area for extended medical visits.
$3,000 to $3,500. Per month depending on how much use it will get. = how many people .
Utilities - Electric - not included.
( approx. electric bill runs $175.- $200. per month )
Central air conditioning.
Front and back covered porches with chairs and tables.
Furnished or partially furnished Whole house for Rent .
Month to month. 2- 3 month minimum.
2 car garage.
No basement.
No attic .
20 by 10 ft barn can be used for storage .
no smokers.
Great Valley School District/ Sugartown Elementary
No basement. No attic. Small Barn .
Shower bathroom is Handicap accessible . Wheel chair friendly
Tenant may request to have some of the furniture removed.
Feel Free to Text the number Posted
With any additional questions or introductions.
Owners maintain yard/lawn .
Tenants pay for Trash Removal , Electric ( approx $180. a month) and Wifi (approx. $80. a month) .
Central A.C.
7 Laurel Cir, Malvern, PA 19355 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,350 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 7 Laurel Cir
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 6 Month |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 7 Laurel Cir
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.16 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $895,000 | 28/01/26 | 3 | 3 | 3,264 sqft | |
0.78 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $450,000 | 07/10/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,786 sqft | |
0.24 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,100,000 | 15/09/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,262 sqft | |
0.24 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $850,000 | 24/11/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,128 sqft | |
0.62 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $675,000 | 15/06/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,615 sqft | |
0.37 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,150,000 | 20/05/26 | 4 | 3 | 4,060 sqft | |
0.24 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,100,000 | 12/09/25 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,532 sqft | |
0.42 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,283,000 | 29/06/26 | 4 | 4.5 | 2,522 sqft | |
1.23 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $510,000 | 04/12/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,435 sqft | |
0.20 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,025,000 | 05/11/25 | 4 | 4 | 5,343 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Malvern
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$2,656/mes
Renta promedio
$3.25K
$40Mamá
Listados Disponible
47
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Malvern
Al menos 233 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
87 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
85 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
83 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
78 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
75 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
73 % Dicen que es tranquilo
71 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
67 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
66 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
66 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
60 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
52 % Dicen que hay banquetas
48 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
45 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
40 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
27 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
12 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $3,000 |
3 feb, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,000 |
10 nov, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $3,100 |
1 nov, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,100 |
21 oct, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $3,100 |
6 oct, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,100 |
10 ago, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
11 jul, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,500 |
8 may, 2023 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $455,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,098 | $166,250 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 7 Laurel Cir
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 7 Laurel Cir ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 7 Laurel Cir en Malvern , PA es $568,700 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 7 Laurel Cir ?7 Laurel Cir en Malvern , PA se vendió por última vez por $455,000 en mayo 2023 .
- ¿El barrio Malvern es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Malvern es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Malvern ?El precio medio de venta en Malvern es $847K . Eso supone un aumento $55K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 7 Laurel Cir ?Sí, 7 Laurel Cir en Malvern , PA tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 7 Laurel Cir instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 7 Laurel Cir en Malvern , PA tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 7 Laurel Cir
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

