$519,900
a partir del Sep 4, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,900 sqft
672 E Union Pines Ct, Midvale, UT 84047
Destacados de la propiedad
Townhouse
Built in 2000
1,900 sqft
$274/sqft
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésRare Opportunity in Union Pines | 3 Bed 2.5 Bath 2-Car Garage
Welcome to 672 Union Pines Court, a spacious townhome tucked away in the highly sought-after Union Pines community. Surrounded by mature aspens and pines on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home offers a rare combination of privacy, natural beauty, and convenience.
Enjoy being just minutes from Fort Union Shopping Center, Costco, Trader Joe's, Harmons, Whole Foods, Fashion Place Mall, Topgolf, restaurants, parks, and walking trails. With quick access to both I-215 and I-15, commuting anywhere in the Salt Lake Valley is simple and convenient.
Inside, you'll find vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, warm wood cabinetry, a cozy fireplace, and an open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living. Additional features include a walk-in closet, smart thermostat, Ring doorbell, private patio, attached 2-car garage, and a large unfinished basement offering excellent storage space.
Residents also enjoy a peaceful picnic and gathering area nestled among the trees, creating a unique park-like setting rarely found in townhome communities.
Property Features
3 Bedrooms
2.5 Bathrooms
Attached 2-Car Garage
Vaulted Ceilings
Fireplace
Walk-In Closet
Smart Thermostat
Ring Doorbell
Private Patio
Central Air Conditioning
Large Unfinished Basement for Storage
Lawn Care Included
Snow Removal Included
Lease Information
Monthly Rent: $2,595
Security Deposit: $1,000
Application Fee: $60.95 per applicant
Lease Initiation Fee: $300
12-Month Lease Required
Tenant Responsible for Utilities
No Smoking
Pets
Pets may be approved under certain terms and conditions. Please contact management for details.
Available now. Schedule your private tour today.
Lease term: Contact For Details
Welcome to 672 Union Pines Court, a spacious townhome tucked away in the highly sought-after Union Pines community. Surrounded by mature aspens and pines on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home offers a rare combination of privacy, natural beauty, and convenience.
Enjoy being just minutes from Fort Union Shopping Center, Costco, Trader Joe's, Harmons, Whole Foods, Fashion Place Mall, Topgolf, restaurants, parks, and walking trails. With quick access to both I-215 and I-15, commuting anywhere in the Salt Lake Valley is simple and convenient.
Inside, you'll find vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, warm wood cabinetry, a cozy fireplace, and an open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living. Additional features include a walk-in closet, smart thermostat, Ring doorbell, private patio, attached 2-car garage, and a large unfinished basement offering excellent storage space.
Residents also enjoy a peaceful picnic and gathering area nestled among the trees, creating a unique park-like setting rarely found in townhome communities.
Property Features
3 Bedrooms
2.5 Bathrooms
Attached 2-Car Garage
Vaulted Ceilings
Fireplace
Walk-In Closet
Smart Thermostat
Ring Doorbell
Private Patio
Central Air Conditioning
Large Unfinished Basement for Storage
Lawn Care Included
Snow Removal Included
Lease Information
Monthly Rent: $2,595
Security Deposit: $1,000
Application Fee: $60.95 per applicant
Lease Initiation Fee: $300
12-Month Lease Required
Tenant Responsible for Utilities
No Smoking
Pets
Pets may be approved under certain terms and conditions. Please contact management for details.
Available now. Schedule your private tour today.
Lease term: Contact For Details
672 E Union Pines Ct, Midvale, UT 84047 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,900 sqft townhouse built in 2000. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 672 E Union Pines Ct
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Tile |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2000 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached Off Street, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 672 E Union Pines Ct
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.40 | Casa adosada | - | 03/05/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,520 sqft | |
0.52 | Casa adosada | - | 16/04/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,701 sqft | |
0.45 | Casa adosada | - | 15/04/26 | 2 | 3 | 1,550 sqft | |
0.53 | Casa adosada | - | 27/07/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,450 sqft | |
0.67 | Casa adosada | - | 16/12/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,450 sqft | |
0.87 | Casa adosada | - | 04/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,390 sqft | |
0.87 | Casa adosada | - | 17/10/25 | 2 | 2 | 858 sqft | |
0.81 | Casa adosada | - | 24/09/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,317 sqft | |
1.65 | Casa adosada | - | 12/12/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,376 sqft | |
2.07 | Casa adosada | - | 16/07/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,111 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Midvale
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$2,596/mes
Renta promedio
$1.88K
$152Mamá
Listados Disponible
98
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Midvale
Al menos 197 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
89 % Dicen que hay banquetas
86 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
81 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
80 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
68 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
66 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
62 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
62 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
59 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
58 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
55 % Dicen que es tranquilo
54 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
40 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
31 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
27 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
18 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
5 jun, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,495 |
29 may, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,495 |
22 abr, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,895 |
31 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,895 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,081 | $489,300 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 672 E Union Pines Ct
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 672 E Union Pines Ct ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 672 E Union Pines Ct en Midvale , UT es $519,900 .
- ¿El barrio Midvale es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Midvale es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Midvale ?El precio medio de venta en Midvale es $519K . Eso supone un aumento $16.67K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Qué opinan los residentes sobre Midvale ?Los residentes describen Midvale, UT como apto para peatones, Se admiten perros, y fácil de aparcar en . Ver casas vendidas recientemente en Midvale, UT .
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 672 E Union Pines Ct ?Sí, 672 E Union Pines Ct en Midvale , UT tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene aparcamiento 672 E Union Pines Ct ?Sí, 672 E Union Pines Ct en Midvale , UT tiene estacionamiento en el lugar.
Casas en renta cerca de 672 E Union Pines Ct
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

