$3,186,900
a partir del Sep 5, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,233 sqft
638 Mountain View Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
2,233 sqft
$1,427/sqft
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésThis is a beautifully remodeled 4 bed, 3 bath home
Light and bright living room with two way gas fireplace
Separate dining area
A home chef's dream kitchen- open concept with loads of countertop and cabinet space, and high end appliances including a built in espresso machine, a 5 burner gas cooktop, and a remote controlled hood!
Two spacious bedrooms located toward the front of the house share a hall bath
Remaining two bedrooms have en-suite bathrooms and spacious closets with built in organizers
Primary suite in the rear of the property is a dream, with a generously sized bedroom and a luxurious spa-inspired soaking tub and separate shower, plus dual sink vanity
Laundry room comes with full sized washer/dryer and utility sink
Hard flooring, recessed lighting, and fresh paint throughout
Central heat and AC
Mature landscaping surrounds a sunny deck and patio, which also has gas fire pit and comes with patio furniture - ideal for entertaining throughout the year
Garage (approx. 264 sq ft per county records) finished off- perfect as home office, gym, music room, study... abundant possibilities!
A short stroll to downtown Mountain View's shops, salons, restaurants, major employers, and more on Castro Street; Eagle Park and the community swimming pool; Mountain View Public Library; Civic Center; and much more!
Excellent schools: Landels Elementary, Graham Middle, and Los Altos High (tenant to verify availability)
Contact Katie for showings
Midtown Management, Inc. License #02186084
Light and bright living room with two way gas fireplace
Separate dining area
A home chef's dream kitchen- open concept with loads of countertop and cabinet space, and high end appliances including a built in espresso machine, a 5 burner gas cooktop, and a remote controlled hood!
Two spacious bedrooms located toward the front of the house share a hall bath
Remaining two bedrooms have en-suite bathrooms and spacious closets with built in organizers
Primary suite in the rear of the property is a dream, with a generously sized bedroom and a luxurious spa-inspired soaking tub and separate shower, plus dual sink vanity
Laundry room comes with full sized washer/dryer and utility sink
Hard flooring, recessed lighting, and fresh paint throughout
Central heat and AC
Mature landscaping surrounds a sunny deck and patio, which also has gas fire pit and comes with patio furniture - ideal for entertaining throughout the year
Garage (approx. 264 sq ft per county records) finished off- perfect as home office, gym, music room, study... abundant possibilities!
A short stroll to downtown Mountain View's shops, salons, restaurants, major employers, and more on Castro Street; Eagle Park and the community swimming pool; Mountain View Public Library; Civic Center; and much more!
Excellent schools: Landels Elementary, Graham Middle, and Los Altos High (tenant to verify availability)
Contact Katie for showings
Midtown Management, Inc. License #02186084
638 Mountain View Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,233 sqft single-family home in Shoreline West. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 638 Mountain View Ave
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Ventas comparables para 638 Mountain View Ave
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $3,298,000 | 27/05/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,513 sqft | |
0.02 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,000,000 | 03/03/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,360 sqft | |
0.35 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,750,000 | 06/07/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,458 sqft | |
0.18 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $3,700,000 | 01/09/26 | 2 | 3 | 2,253 sqft | |
0.43 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $3,315,000 | 03/04/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,036 sqft | |
0.22 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,636,500 | 18/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,487 sqft | |
0.42 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,648,000 | 02/03/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,805 sqft | |
0.72 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,670,000 | 30/03/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,305 sqft | |
0.46 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,684,000 | 18/09/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,679 sqft | |
0.42 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,600,000 | 05/03/26 | 5 | 5 | 2,450 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Shoreline West
Última actualización Mar 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$7,534/mes
Renta promedio
$4.05K
$100Mamá
Listados Disponible
17
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Shoreline West
Al menos 39 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
90 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
88 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
86 % Dicen que hay banquetas
76 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
74 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
71 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
70 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
65 % Dicen que es tranquilo
59 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
55 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
54 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
54 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
51 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
45 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
35 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
27 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
30 jun, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $8,400 |
21 jun, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $8,400 Precio disminuido en 3% |
5 jun, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $8,700 |
10 mar, 2021 Fuente: N/A | Anuncio eliminado | |
30 mar, 2011 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $1,320,000 |
8 mar, 2011 Fuente: N/A | Pendiente | $1,259,000 |
11 feb, 2011 Fuente: N/A | Cambio de precio | $1,259,000 Precio disminuido en 9% |
5 dic, 2010 Fuente: N/A | Publicado para venta | $1,380,000 |
13 feb, 2010 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $1,425,000 |
15 dic, 2009 Fuente: N/A | Cambio de precio | $1,425,000 Precio aumentó en 4% |
9 dic, 2009 Fuente: N/A | Publicado para venta | $1,375,000 |
15 jun, 2008 Fuente: N/A | Anuncio eliminado | $1,595,000 |
25 may, 2008 Fuente: N/A | Cambio de precio | $1,595,000 Precio disminuido en 2% |
23 abr, 2008 Fuente: N/A | Publicado para venta | $1,620,000 |
12 mar, 2007 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $413,000 |
7 nov, 2006 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $825,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indisponible | $1,724,966 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 638 Mountain View Ave
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 638 Mountain View Ave ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 638 Mountain View Ave es $3,186,900 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 638 Mountain View Ave ?638 Mountain View Ave se vendió por última vez por $1,320,000 en marzo 2011 .
- ¿El barrio Mountain View es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Mountain View es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Mountain View ?El precio medio de venta en Mountain View es $1.81M . Eso supone una disminución $73.67K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene 638 Mountain View Ave instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 638 Mountain View Ave tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 638 Mountain View Ave
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

