$3,668,500
a partir del Sep 5, 2026
- 6 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 3,350 sqft
549 Mountain View Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
3,350 sqft
$1,095/sqft
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésALL NEW CONSTRUCTION COMPLETED 2022
Wow! Main House:
5 bedroom, 3 full bath and 2 half bath home consists of 2900sf of living across 2 levels plus a large basement.
ADU:
460sf attached ADU (studio in-law unit) with full kitchen for a total of 3350sf of living space. This one won't last, homes like this rarely on the rental market!
Amazing Location:
* Steps from Downtown Mountainview - tons of great shops and restaurants
* Caltrain and light rail walking distance
* Very close to 101, 82 and 85
Main House Details:
* 2900 square feet
* 8.5kW solar w/ battery (very low PGE bills!)
* 5 bedrooms (1 on basement level, 1 on main level, 3 on upper level)
* 3 full bathrooms (1 on main level, 2 on upper level)
* 2 half bathrooms (1 on main level, 1 in basement)
* 2 car garage
* 2 outdoor balcony/sitting areas on the upper floors
* Chefs kitchen with GE Cafe commercial gas range and Bosch dishwasher and Sharp drawer microwave
* Side patio and picnic area
* Large on-site parking for 4-6 additional vehicles and/or boat/RV
* Climate controlled wine cellar
* Fiber to the house and CAT6 internal wiring
* Large amounts of additional storage throughout the house
ADU Details:
* 460 square feet studio
* Second floor
* Full kitchen with gas stove
* Bosch dishwasher
* Lots of overheard storage
* Dedicated washer/dryer
* Subletting of ADU allowed in most circumstances
1 year min lease term
3x rent income
700+ credit
Wow! Main House:
5 bedroom, 3 full bath and 2 half bath home consists of 2900sf of living across 2 levels plus a large basement.
ADU:
460sf attached ADU (studio in-law unit) with full kitchen for a total of 3350sf of living space. This one won't last, homes like this rarely on the rental market!
Amazing Location:
* Steps from Downtown Mountainview - tons of great shops and restaurants
* Caltrain and light rail walking distance
* Very close to 101, 82 and 85
Main House Details:
* 2900 square feet
* 8.5kW solar w/ battery (very low PGE bills!)
* 5 bedrooms (1 on basement level, 1 on main level, 3 on upper level)
* 3 full bathrooms (1 on main level, 2 on upper level)
* 2 half bathrooms (1 on main level, 1 in basement)
* 2 car garage
* 2 outdoor balcony/sitting areas on the upper floors
* Chefs kitchen with GE Cafe commercial gas range and Bosch dishwasher and Sharp drawer microwave
* Side patio and picnic area
* Large on-site parking for 4-6 additional vehicles and/or boat/RV
* Climate controlled wine cellar
* Fiber to the house and CAT6 internal wiring
* Large amounts of additional storage throughout the house
ADU Details:
* 460 square feet studio
* Second floor
* Full kitchen with gas stove
* Bosch dishwasher
* Lots of overheard storage
* Dedicated washer/dryer
* Subletting of ADU allowed in most circumstances
1 year min lease term
3x rent income
700+ credit
549 Mountain View Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041 is a 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom, 3,350 sqft single-family home in Shoreline West. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 549 Mountain View Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Solar, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Solar |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached Off Street, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 549 Mountain View Ave
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $3,298,000 | 27/05/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,513 sqft | |
0.32 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,600,000 | 05/03/26 | 5 | 5 | 2,450 sqft | |
0.18 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $5,738,000 | 26/09/25 | 6 | 5.5 | 4,718 sqft | |
0.33 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $4,388,000 | 14/10/25 | 7 | 6 | 3,346 sqft | |
0.26 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,750,000 | 06/07/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,458 sqft | |
0.10 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $3,700,000 | 01/09/26 | 2 | 3 | 2,253 sqft | |
0.09 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,000,000 | 03/03/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,360 sqft | |
0.65 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $4,450,000 | 27/02/26 | 5 | 4.5 | 3,300 sqft | |
0.14 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,636,500 | 18/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,487 sqft | |
0.32 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,648,000 | 02/03/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,805 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Shoreline West
Última actualización Feb 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$7,419/mes
Renta promedio
$4.05K
$100Mamá
Listados Disponible
17
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Shoreline West
Al menos 39 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
90 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
88 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
86 % Dicen que hay banquetas
76 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
74 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
71 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
70 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
65 % Dicen que es tranquilo
59 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
55 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
54 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
54 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
51 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
45 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
35 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
27 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
27 ene, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $11,000 |
6 dic, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $11,000 |
20 jul, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
10 jun, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $11,000 |
25 ago, 2000 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $565,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indisponible | $1,050,201 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 549 Mountain View Ave
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 549 Mountain View Ave ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 549 Mountain View Ave es $3,668,500 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 549 Mountain View Ave ?549 Mountain View Ave se vendió por última vez por $565,000 en agosto 2000 .
- ¿El barrio Mountain View es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Mountain View es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Mountain View ?El precio medio de venta en Mountain View es $1.81M . Eso supone una disminución $73.67K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 549 Mountain View Ave ?Sí, 549 Mountain View Ave tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 549 Mountain View Ave instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 549 Mountain View Ave tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 549 Mountain View Ave
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

