$355,000
Actualmente Fuera del mercado - Vendido 12 ene, 2026 por $355,000 ( 16,412% por encima del precio de lista )
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,656 sqft
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,656 sqft
418 E Taro Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85024
Destacados de la propiedad
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,656 sqft
Price/Sqft
$214/sqft
Parking
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésWelcome home to your 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home now available in the Merit Estates community of Phoenix! This elegant 2- story home has great curb appeal with flagstone walkway. Great room concept with lots of custom diagonal cut tile throughout home. Formal dining has recessed lighting with entertainment media cut out. Eat in Kitchen has upgraded granite counter tops and oak cabinets. Downstairs Master bedroom offers sliding door to patio with above ground spa (as-is). Large master bathroom has dual sinks and walk in closet. Covered patio with flagstone and built in stainless steal BBQ. Close to parks, schools, shopping, dining, entertainment, hospitals, freeways, and MORE! Schedule your showing TODAY!
*BEWARE OF SCAMS! We do not list our homes on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace. Please contact Stratton Vantage Property Management to confirm availability and rent price*
INITIAL MOVE-IN COSTS
Security-Deposit - minimum is 1.25X monthly rent but not greater than 1.5X the monthly rent. (75% may be refundable)
First Month Rent + 3% Processing Fee + Rental Tax where applicable + $75 Resident Benefit Package Setup Fee
Lease Preparation Fee: $225
*Pets - If Applicable, a minimum Non-Refundable Pet Fee in the amount of $250 per pet is required - (Some Breed Restrictions Apply) Does Not Apply to Assistive Animals
*Pets - If Applicable, the First Month of Pet Rent in the amount of $60-$80 per pet depending on type of pet(s) which includes a $30 pet administrative fee (Some Breed Restrictions Apply) - Does Not apply to Assistive Animals
RECURRING MONTHLY COSTS
Rent + 3% Processing Fee + Rental Tax (where applicable)
$75 Resident Benefit Package - (includes renters' insurance, credit reporting, rewards program and more)
*Pet(s) If Applicable, $60-$80 per pet, which includes a $30 pet administrative fee Does Not apply to Assistive Animals
*BEFORE YOU APPLY TO RENT THIS PROPERTY, PLEASE VISIT OUR WEBSITE TO REVIEW OUR RENTAL QUALIFICATIONS AND LEGAL DISCLOSURES
ADDITIONAL DISCLOSURES
Brewer & Stratton Property Management LLC is an Arizona Limited Liability Company dba Stratton Vantage Property Management.
12-month minimum lease term, (longer lease terms may be negotiated).
Stratton Vantage Property Management does business in accordance with the Fair Housing Act.
Stratton Vantage Property Management does not discriminate against any person based on race, color, religion, sex, handicap, familial status, or national origin.
The information contained in this ad is accurate to the best of our knowledge.
Stratton Vantage Property Management is not responsible for any error or omission in the wording or content of this information.
Amenities: fridge, range/oven, microwave, dishwasher, washer, dryer
*BEWARE OF SCAMS! We do not list our homes on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace. Please contact Stratton Vantage Property Management to confirm availability and rent price*
INITIAL MOVE-IN COSTS
Security-Deposit - minimum is 1.25X monthly rent but not greater than 1.5X the monthly rent. (75% may be refundable)
First Month Rent + 3% Processing Fee + Rental Tax where applicable + $75 Resident Benefit Package Setup Fee
Lease Preparation Fee: $225
*Pets - If Applicable, a minimum Non-Refundable Pet Fee in the amount of $250 per pet is required - (Some Breed Restrictions Apply) Does Not Apply to Assistive Animals
*Pets - If Applicable, the First Month of Pet Rent in the amount of $60-$80 per pet depending on type of pet(s) which includes a $30 pet administrative fee (Some Breed Restrictions Apply) - Does Not apply to Assistive Animals
RECURRING MONTHLY COSTS
Rent + 3% Processing Fee + Rental Tax (where applicable)
$75 Resident Benefit Package - (includes renters' insurance, credit reporting, rewards program and more)
*Pet(s) If Applicable, $60-$80 per pet, which includes a $30 pet administrative fee Does Not apply to Assistive Animals
*BEFORE YOU APPLY TO RENT THIS PROPERTY, PLEASE VISIT OUR WEBSITE TO REVIEW OUR RENTAL QUALIFICATIONS AND LEGAL DISCLOSURES
ADDITIONAL DISCLOSURES
Brewer & Stratton Property Management LLC is an Arizona Limited Liability Company dba Stratton Vantage Property Management.
12-month minimum lease term, (longer lease terms may be negotiated).
Stratton Vantage Property Management does business in accordance with the Fair Housing Act.
Stratton Vantage Property Management does not discriminate against any person based on race, color, religion, sex, handicap, familial status, or national origin.
The information contained in this ad is accurate to the best of our knowledge.
Stratton Vantage Property Management is not responsible for any error or omission in the wording or content of this information.
Amenities: fridge, range/oven, microwave, dishwasher, washer, dryer
418 E Taro Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85024 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,656 sqft single-family home in Deer Valley. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 418 E Taro Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $214/sqft |
Ventas comparables para 418 E Taro Ln
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $380,000 | 15/05/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,780 sqft | |
0.10 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $435,000 | 15/07/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,656 sqft | |
0.08 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $465,000 | 30/10/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,585 sqft | |
0.15 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $375,000 | 19/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,804 pies² | |
0.17 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $327,000 | 23/06/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,759 sqft | |
0.05 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $427,500 | 20/11/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,170 sqft | |
0.13 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $465,000 | 22/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,597 sqft | |
0.19 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $440,000 | 05/03/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,656 sqft | |
0.05 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $345,000 | 19/12/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,290 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Phoenix
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$2,273/mes
Renta promedio
$1.85K
Listados Disponible
5050
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Deer Valley
Al menos 1231 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
90 % Dicen que hay banquetas
88 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
86 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
76 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
73 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
72 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
66 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
65 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
63 % Dicen que es tranquilo
60 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
53 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
52 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
48 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
44 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
42 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
20 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
12 ene, 2026 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $355,000 |
6 nov, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,150 |
31 oct, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,150 Precio disminuido en 4% |
24 oct, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,250 Precio disminuido en 4% |
10 oct, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,350 |
14 ago, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Anuncio eliminado | |
5 ago, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Publicado en renta | $2,150 |
18 mar, 2021 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $340,000 |
23 mar, 2018 Fuente: ARMLS #5710708 | Vendido | $245,000 |
18 ene, 2018 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $245,000 |
19 mar, 2010 Fuente: ARMLS #4302496 | Vendido | $140,000 |
25 ene, 2010 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $140,000 Precio aumentó en 4% |
10 dic, 2009 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $135,000 |
13 oct, 2009 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $101,000 |
15 abr, 2005 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $215,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $331,600 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 418 E Taro Ln
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 418 E Taro Ln ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 418 E Taro Ln en Phoenix , AZ es $358,500 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 418 E Taro Ln ?418 E Taro Ln en Phoenix , AZ se vendió por última vez por $355,000 en enero 2026 .
- ¿El barrio Phoenix es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Phoenix es actualmente un mercado equilibrado, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Phoenix ?El precio medio de venta en Phoenix es $418K . Eso supone una disminución $1.63K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 418 E Taro Ln ?Sí, 418 E Taro Ln en Phoenix , AZ tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 418 E Taro Ln instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 418 E Taro Ln en Phoenix , AZ tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 418 E Taro Ln
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

