$266,800
a partir del Sep 4, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 760 sqft
283 Forest Cir, Crestline, CA 92325
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
760 sqft
$351/sqft
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésTHIS CAN BE RENTED AS A 1-6 MONTH MID-TERM RENTAL FOR $2,500. 1-Year Lease is $1,700. Quaint & Charming Storybook-Like Cabin!! 1 Block from Elementary School!! Adorable & Absolutely Charming 2 bedroom Vintage Garden Cottage Set On An Immaculate 6,000 Sqft Gentle Upslope Fenced Lot Embellished W/ Flowers & Landscape Two Bedrooms & One Full Bath Vaulted Ceiling Living Room W/ Brick Fireplace Eat-in Kitchen Light & Bright Gas Wall Heaters Various Entertaining Areas Build-up Area Beneath Home For Additional Storage 2 Car Off-street Parking Pride Of Ownership On Forest Circle & Surrounding Neighbors Wow !! Walking distance (~1 block) to elementary school! Front deck for relaxing days as well as nice size backyard and patio! Closest mountain town to major Southern California cities. Approximately one mile to the lake and Crestline's downtown - you'll find Lake Gregory, walking trails around the lake, groceries, restaurants, bars, clothing stores, antiques, and more! Unfurnished. Some furnishings may be available upon request. Refrigerator and stove provided for use at the address during the lease. Washer/Dryer Hook-ups available in kitchen (hook-ups work for an all-in-one or stackable electric dryer-tenant provide). Comes with window A/C.
THIS CAN BE RENTED AS A 1-6 MONTH MID-TERM RENTAL FOR $2,500. 1-Year Lease is $1,700. MAX TENANTS: 3. LISTING WILL BE REMOVED IMMEDIATELY ONCE LISTING IS NOT AVAILABLE, SO IF LISTED IT IS AVAILABLE:) DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS. Tenants responsible for snow plow/snow shoveling/safety of property when snow is present, as needed for safety and access to cabin, to include, but not limited to: deck, patio, stairs, driveway, etc. Street property is located on is tended to by city during some snow events due to location of elementary school. Tenant to work with city directly regarding snow plowing of the street. No guarantee of street snow plowing, as city maintains on occasion. Tenant must carry renter's insurance up to $100,000 coverage with any valid insurance provider and provide proof to management upon move-in. No smoking policy. One small pet may be approved. Pre-approval required for pet. $500 pet deposit per pet. Tenant responsible to pay all Utilities. Utilities will be billed as a lump sum per month of $250. If utilities goes over, additional costs will be billable, to be paid upon receipt. Utilities to include trash, sewer, electricity, gas & water. Tenant required to pay Internet/Cable if services are desired. 1 to 12 month lease term possibly available. Tenants must provide deposit within 48 -hours of application approval. Deposit non-refundable if tenant cancels. Total move-in costs due 2 weeks prior to move-in.
ZILLOW APPLICATION MUST BE SUBMITTED TO REQUEST APPOINTMENT FOR VIEWING.
THIS CAN BE RENTED AS A 1-6 MONTH MID-TERM RENTAL FOR $2,500. 1-Year Lease is $1,700. MAX TENANTS: 3. LISTING WILL BE REMOVED IMMEDIATELY ONCE LISTING IS NOT AVAILABLE, SO IF LISTED IT IS AVAILABLE:) DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS. Tenants responsible for snow plow/snow shoveling/safety of property when snow is present, as needed for safety and access to cabin, to include, but not limited to: deck, patio, stairs, driveway, etc. Street property is located on is tended to by city during some snow events due to location of elementary school. Tenant to work with city directly regarding snow plowing of the street. No guarantee of street snow plowing, as city maintains on occasion. Tenant must carry renter's insurance up to $100,000 coverage with any valid insurance provider and provide proof to management upon move-in. No smoking policy. One small pet may be approved. Pre-approval required for pet. $500 pet deposit per pet. Tenant responsible to pay all Utilities. Utilities will be billed as a lump sum per month of $250. If utilities goes over, additional costs will be billable, to be paid upon receipt. Utilities to include trash, sewer, electricity, gas & water. Tenant required to pay Internet/Cable if services are desired. 1 to 12 month lease term possibly available. Tenants must provide deposit within 48 -hours of application approval. Deposit non-refundable if tenant cancels. Total move-in costs due 2 weeks prior to move-in.
ZILLOW APPLICATION MUST BE SUBMITTED TO REQUEST APPOINTMENT FOR VIEWING.
283 Forest Cir, Crestline, CA 92325 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 760 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 283 Forest Cir
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: FireplaceHeating Fuel: Fireplace |
Appliances & Utilities MicrowaveRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 MonthAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street Parking, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 283 Forest Cir
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.19 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $250,000 | 25/09/25 | 2 | 1 | 832 sqft | |
0.20 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $321,900 | 31/07/26 | 2 | 1 | 960 sqft | |
0.20 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $170,000 | 09/01/26 | 1 | 1 | 640 sqft | |
0.24 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $178,000 | 13/08/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,008 sqft | |
0.25 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $123,000 | 26/02/26 | 1 | 1 | 544 sqft | |
0.40 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $252,150 | 27/03/26 | 2 | 1 | 832 sqft | |
0.21 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $250,000 | 21/10/25 | 1 | 1 | 552 sqft | |
0.65 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $158,000 | 02/12/25 | 2 | 1 | 758 sqft | |
0.42 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $235,000 | 15/10/25 | 3 | 1 | 866 sqft | |
0.30 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $330,000 | 24/10/25 | 2 | 2 | 781 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Crestline
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$1,805/mes
Renta promedio
$1.95K
$250Mamá
Listados Disponible
54
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Crestline
Al menos 138 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
90 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
90 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
87 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
76 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
72 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
70 % Dicen que es tranquilo
70 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
64 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
57 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
52 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
51 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
43 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
41 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
40 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
8 abr, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,700 |
25 mar, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,700 |
11 sep, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Anuncio eliminado | |
7 sep, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Publicado en renta | $1,650 |
29 abr, 2015 Fuente: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #RW2150365 | Vendido | $125,000 |
24 mar, 2015 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente | $109,500 |
19 mar, 2015 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $109,500 |
31 mar, 2011 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $56,000 |
7 dic, 2010 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $34,256 |
31 dic, 2003 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $109,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indisponible | $153,236 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 283 Forest Cir
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 283 Forest Cir ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 283 Forest Cir en Crestline , CA es $266,800 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 283 Forest Cir ?283 Forest Cir en Crestline , CA se vendió por última vez por $125,000 en abril 2015 .
- ¿El barrio Crestline es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Crestline es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Crestline ?El precio medio de venta en Crestline es $358K . Eso supone una disminución $30.17K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aparcamiento 283 Forest Cir ?Sí, 283 Forest Cir en Crestline , CA tiene estacionamiento en el lugar.
Casas en renta cerca de 283 Forest Cir
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

