What's the average rent in Crestline, CA?
Rental Market Trends in Crestline, CA
Choose another city
SOURCE: TRULIA DATA
Rental market highlights
As of November 2026, the average rent in Crestline, CA is $1,850 per month, which is 4% lower than the national average rent of $1,932 per month.
AVERAGE RENT
$1,850
-5.1%-$100 decrease month-over-month
-11.9%-$250 decrease year-over-year
AVAILABLE RENTALS
52
APARTMENTS
HOUSES
TOWNHOUSES
Average rent by number of bedrooms
| Floor plan type | Average rent |
|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | $1,450 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $1,750 |
| 3 Bedrooms | $2,500 |
| 4 Bedrooms | $2,200 |
| All | $1,850 |
As of November 2026, the average rent for a 1 bedroom rental in Crestline, CA is $1,450 per month, followed by $1,750 for a 2 bedroom rental, $2,500 for a 3 bedroom rental, and $2,200 for a 4 bedroom rental.
| Floor plan type | Average rent |
|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | $1,450 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $1,750 |
| 3 Bedrooms | $1,800 |
| 4 Bedrooms | $1,299 |
| All | $1,450 |
As of November 2026, the average rent for a 1 bedroom apartment in Crestline, CA is $1,450 per month, followed by $1,750 for a 2 bedroom apartment, $1,800 for a 3 bedroom apartment, and $1,299 for a 4 bedroom apartment.
| Floor plan type | Average rent |
|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | $1,400 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $1,750 |
| 3 Bedrooms | $2,612 |
| 4 Bedrooms | $3,400 |
| All | $2,300 |
As of November 2026, the average rent for a 1 bedroom house in Crestline, CA is $1,400 per month, followed by $1,750 for a 2 bedroom house, $2,612 for a 3 bedroom house, and $3,400 for a 4 bedroom house.
Average rent trends and rent ranges
Average rent price over time
In the past year, rent has decreased by -14% compared to the previous year, which is a $300 decrease.
This year (2026)
Last year (2025)
Rent distribution
30% of rentals have rent of $800-$1,499/month
Rental price range
The price range for rentals is $900 to $5,000.