- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 900 sqft
280 Easy St, Mountain View, CA 94043
Destacados de la propiedad
Apartment
900 sqft
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésRemodeled UNFURNISHED ground level condo in desirable Mountain View location.
New paint from January 2026.
New carpet in both bedrooms installed in January 2026
New light fixtures in both bedrooms installed in January 2026
INCLUDES - Gas(heater), garbage disposal and water included in the rental amount.
Renter pays for electricity & internet.
Smart Home - Smart switches to control recessed lights in kitchen, master bedroom & living room. Can be controlled via voice/Google Home/Alexa.
Updated Kitchen Features - Marble counters, ample white shaker style cabinets, stainless steel appliances.
Included Appliances - Refrigerator, dishwasher, induction stove, microwave, oven and 2 in-wall heaters. Stackable Washer/ Dryer in-unit laundry.
Modern built-in Ikea cabinets in both bedrooms.
Portable A/C provided with unit.
Updated patio with pebble landscaping.
Assigned one covered carport space. Ample parking for second and guest cars.
Additional locked storage closet near parking.
Community has a swimming pool, jacuzzi, community room (can be booked).
Convenient location only blocks to Mountain View downtown. Close to Stevens Creek Trail, Cal Train, Microsoft, Google (shuttle stop at the community gate), LinkedIn.
Water, Garbage and Gas ( heater) included in the rent.
Renter pays for electricity.
New paint from January 2026.
New carpet in both bedrooms installed in January 2026
New light fixtures in both bedrooms installed in January 2026
INCLUDES - Gas(heater), garbage disposal and water included in the rental amount.
Renter pays for electricity & internet.
Smart Home - Smart switches to control recessed lights in kitchen, master bedroom & living room. Can be controlled via voice/Google Home/Alexa.
Updated Kitchen Features - Marble counters, ample white shaker style cabinets, stainless steel appliances.
Included Appliances - Refrigerator, dishwasher, induction stove, microwave, oven and 2 in-wall heaters. Stackable Washer/ Dryer in-unit laundry.
Modern built-in Ikea cabinets in both bedrooms.
Portable A/C provided with unit.
Updated patio with pebble landscaping.
Assigned one covered carport space. Ample parking for second and guest cars.
Additional locked storage closet near parking.
Community has a swimming pool, jacuzzi, community room (can be booked).
Convenient location only blocks to Mountain View downtown. Close to Stevens Creek Trail, Cal Train, Microsoft, Google (shuttle stop at the community gate), LinkedIn.
Water, Garbage and Gas ( heater) included in the rent.
Renter pays for electricity.
280 Easy St, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 900 sqft apartment in Slater. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateRentOnly.
Home Details for 280 Easy St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Wall FurnaceHeating Fuel: Wall Furnace |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Hot Tub or Spa |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached Off Street, On Site |
|
|---|
Pool |
Ventas comparables para 280 Easy St
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Apartamento | $668,000 | 07/04/26 | 2 | 1 | 894 sqft | |
0.27 | Apartamento | $530,000 | 08/01/26 | 1 | 1 | 720 sqft | |
0.44 | Apartamento | $1,730,000 | 28/07/26 | 2 | 1 | 900 sqft | |
0.91 | Apartamento | $675,000 | 07/11/25 | 1 | 1 | 750 sqft | |
0.67 | Apartamento | $1,100,000 | 06/10/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,414 sqft | |
0.69 | Apartamento | $6,850,000 | 30/06/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,000 sqft | |
1.12 | Apartamento | $1,090,000 | 17/10/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,268 sqft | |
0.74 | Apartamento | $4,500,000 | 23/06/26 | 1 | 1 | - | |
1.24 | Apartamento | $4,100,000 | 16/04/26 | 1 | 1 | 500 sqft | |
1.80 | Apartamento | $950,000 | 18/08/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 sqft |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Mountain View
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$3,757/mes
Renta promedio
$4.25K
$155Mamá
Listados Disponible
197
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Slater
Al menos 1 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
100 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
100 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
100 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
100 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
100 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
100 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
100 % Dicen que es tranquilo
100 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
100 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
100 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
21 feb, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $3,750 |
12 feb, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,750 |
4 ago, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,500 |
22 jul, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,500 Precio disminuido en 17% |
16 jul, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,995 Precio disminuido en 6% |
11 jun, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,195 |
24 may, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $3,200 |
19 may, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,200 |
19 feb, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $3,050 |
16 feb, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,050 |
13 sep, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $3,600 |
22 jul, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,700 |
22 may, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
16 may, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,200 |
11 nov, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
26 oct, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,000 Precio disminuido en 3% |
11 oct, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,100 Precio disminuido en 3% |
2 oct, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,200 Precio disminuido en 11% |
25 sep, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,600 |
23 ago, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
11 ago, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,600 |
22 feb, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
20 feb, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,300 |
24 ago, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Anuncio eliminado | |
11 oct, 2017 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $785,000 |
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 280 Easy St
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 280 Easy St ?280 Easy St en Mountain View , CA se vendió por última vez por $785,000 en octubre 2017 .
- ¿El barrio Mountain View es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Mountain View es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Mountain View ?El precio medio de venta en Mountain View es $1.81M . Eso supone una disminución $73.67K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Cuáles son las escuelas más cercanas a 280 Easy St ?Las escuelas más cercanas a 280 Easy St en Mountain View , CA son Crittenden Middle School (Calificado con 9 / 10), Jose Antonio Vargas Elementary (Calificado con 8 / 10), Mountain View High School (Calificado con 10 / 10) .
- ¿Tiene 280 Easy St una piscina?Sí, 280 Easy St en Mountain View , CA tiene una piscina.
- ¿Tiene 280 Easy St instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 280 Easy St en Mountain View , CA tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 280 Easy St
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

