$966,100
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,140 sqft
1033 Crestview Dr #314, Mountain View, CA 94040
Est. Refi. Payment $6,010/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 18, 2026 for $950,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$966KSince last month
Increased$77K (+8.7%)Since last year
Increased$50K (+5.5%)Since last sale
Increased$16K (+1.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by 0% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $966K |
| August 2026 | $938K |
| July 2026 | $889K |
| June 2026 | $879K |
| May 2026 | $892K |
| April 2026 | $907K |
| March 2026 | $944K |
| February 2026 | $927K |
| January 2026 | $882K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2020 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.16 | Apartment | $1,090,000 | 10/17/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,268 | |
2.14 | Apartment | $1,100,000 | 10/06/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,414 | |
0.72 | Apartment | $2,150,000 | 09/16/25 | - | 4,336 | ||
0.76 | Apartment | $2,060,000 | 04/06/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,137 | |
2.12 | Apartment | $1,730,000 | 07/28/26 | 2 | 1 | 900 | |
1.90 | Apartment | $675,000 | 11/07/25 | 1 | 1 | 750 | |
0.14 | Apartment | $87,000,000 | 01/06/26 | - | 174,723 | ||
2.24 | Apartment | $6,850,000 | 06/30/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,000 | |
3.20 | Apartment | $930,000 | 01/23/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,206 |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $786,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | For Sale | |
0.00 | $755,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Recently Sold | |
0.00 | $807,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $830,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $498,000 | 1 | 1 | 855 | Recently Sold | |
0.00 | $806,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $700,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $555,000 | 1 | 1 | 855 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $722,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $696,200 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $818,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $556,400 | 1 | 1 | 855 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Apartment
Built in 1969
1,140 sqft
$833/sqft
Garage
About this House
Beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom condo in Quiet Residential Neighborhood. Available 2/1/2020. Great top floor unit. Quiet tree lined street. Close to Shopping and Transportation with plenty of on-street parking. Recently updated with new appliances, new flooring and paint throughout. Large balcony with great views. Complex offers pool, BBQ area, and sauna. Easy access to Hwy 85. Central location to Apple, Google, LinkedIn, Microsoft, Amazon offices. Dedicated parking spot in secured garage plus additional gated parking for tenants. In-Unit laundry. $2,650 per month plus utilities, 1-year lease minimum.
KEY FEATURES
Year Built: 1969
Sq. Footage: Approx. 1,140 SF
Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms: 2
Laundry: In-Unit
Floor: Laminate
Parking: One Spot in a Secured Garage
Property Type: Condo
Contact Info:
L2 Property Management
LEASE TERMS
$2,650 per month
Lease Duration min/max months: 12/24
Deposit: $2,650
Housing Assistance: Not available
Smoking: No Smoking
Pets: No pets allowed; assistance animals OK
Date Available: 2/1/2021
Utilities Included: Sewer and Garbage
Application Fee: $52.95 per applicant
QUALIFYING STANDARDS: Applicant(s) must meet these standards to be considered for this home.
-Applicant's income must meet or exceed $7,950 per month
-Applicant's must receive positive references from all prior landlords in the last 5 years
-Applicant's credit score must be a minimum of 600.
-Applicant must be a non-smoker
-Applicant must be clean, responsible and pay rent on time, all the time.
-No evictions
-A background check will be conducted on all applicants over the age of 18.
KEY FEATURES
Year Built: 1969
Sq. Footage: Approx. 1,140 SF
Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms: 2
Laundry: In-Unit
Floor: Laminate
Parking: One Spot in a Secured Garage
Property Type: Condo
Contact Info:
L2 Property Management
LEASE TERMS
$2,650 per month
Lease Duration min/max months: 12/24
Deposit: $2,650
Housing Assistance: Not available
Smoking: No Smoking
Pets: No pets allowed; assistance animals OK
Date Available: 2/1/2021
Utilities Included: Sewer and Garbage
Application Fee: $52.95 per applicant
QUALIFYING STANDARDS: Applicant(s) must meet these standards to be considered for this home.
-Applicant's income must meet or exceed $7,950 per month
-Applicant's must receive positive references from all prior landlords in the last 5 years
-Applicant's credit score must be a minimum of 600.
-Applicant must be a non-smoker
-Applicant must be clean, responsible and pay rent on time, all the time.
-No evictions
-A background check will be conducted on all applicants over the age of 18.
1033 Crestview Dr #314, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,140 sqft apartment built in 1969. It last sold for $950,000 on Aug 18, 2026. More recently, it was listed as a rental in January 2021 with an asking price of $2,650 per month. That rental listing was removed on January 28, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $966,100, with a rent estimate of $4,420/month.
Home Details for 1033 Crestview Dr #314
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1ElevatorFloors: Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherExterior: Stucco |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached, Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1969Year Updated: 1969 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ApartmentArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $833/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1306 sqft |
|
|---|
Pool Sauna |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 18, 2026 Source: N/A | Sold | $950,000 |
Jan 28, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Jan 12, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $2,650 |
Jan 5, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $3,500 |
Dec 6, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $3,500 |
May 1, 1998 Source: N/A | Sold | $200,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $451,683 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1033 Crestview Dr #314
- What is 1033 Crestview Dr #314 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1033 Crestview Dr #314 in Mountain View, CA is $966,100.
- What is the price history for 1033 Crestview Dr #314?1033 Crestview Dr #314 in Mountain View, CA last sold for $950,000 in August 2026.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 1033 Crestview Dr #314 have a pool?Yes, 1033 Crestview Dr #314 in Mountain View, CA has a pool.
- Does 1033 Crestview Dr #314 have laundry facilities?Yes, 1033 Crestview Dr #314 in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.

