$554,200
a partir del Aug 31, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,757 sqft
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,757 sqft
2530 E Barbed Wire Pass, Phoenix, AZ 85024
Destacados de la propiedad
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,757 sqft
Price/Sqft
$315
Parking
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésThis charming rental in a fantastic neighborhood features 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and impressive curb appeal. Inside, you'll find an open floor plan with beautiful tile flooring, a modern color palette, window blinds, and ceiling fans for year-round comfort. The stylish kitchen is ready for your favorite meals, offering plenty of wood cabinetry, sleek countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and a breakfast bar with elegant pendant lighting. The primary suite is a relaxing retreat with engineered wood flooring, a generous walk-in closet, and a full ensuite bathroom with dual sinks. The additional bedrooms include plush carpeting for cozy living. Step outside to a backyard made for entertaining complete with a covered patio, built-in BBQ, paver patio area, and easy-care artificial turf. Plus, enjoy the convenience of attached garage cabinets for extra storage. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and more this home has it all! Schedule your tour today and make it yours!
*HOA will be paid by Landlord. *No smoking allowed. *Please provide 1 month most recent pay stubs, Copy of driver's license along with the rental application. *Please Note: Application & Credit Fee are Non-Refundable *Please carefully review the criteria list found below, these are the rental requirements that must be met per landlord's requirements (all the requirements are non-negotiable - must be met). If after viewing the requirements you find that you cover the requirements then we can proceed with setting up a showing appointment of the property. All applicants must meet the following qualifying criteria: 1. The property MUST be viewed in person by the applicants prior to applying. 2. All applicants must have a favorable credit rating (680+). Applicants with no credit history may be required to have a cosigner if allowed by the owner. Applicants will not be accepted for derogatory credit records pertaining to unpaid collection accounts/judgments from utility companies or previous landlords. 3. Applicants must have verifiable residency of at least twenty-four (24) months with good payment and rental history. If applicable, proper notice (typically 30 days) to vacate must be given to the previous landlord. (A total of 1-year paid rent receipts must be provided). 4. Employment and monthly income must be verifiable. Copies of at least one (1) month of pay statements must be provided. (A MUST: If you are self-employed, the total of 1 year Profit & Loss Statements, along with the most recent 2 years of tax returns must be provided). 5. Applicants must have verifiable employment of at least twelve (12) months or at least two (2) years with a prior employer. 6. Each applicant must provide a government photo identification. 7. All persons leasing a rental dwelling must be of legal age to sign a contract. 8. For single household applicants, the gross income to rent ratio used to qualify applicants is three (3) to one (1). This means the gross (before taxes) monthly income must be at least three times the monthly rent amount. For applicants of two households (two unrelated persons or families) applying for one rental home, the total combined gross income to rent ratio used to qualify applicants is four (4) to one (1). For applicants of three or more households, the total combined gross income to rent ratio used to qualify will be determined on a case-by-case basis and will not be less than 5 to 1. 9. Criminal background histories will be reviewed and considered on an individual case-by-case basis. Factors such as how long-ago conviction(s) occurred, the nature of the crime(s) and rehabilitation efforts are considered. 10. Maximum Occupancy per dwelling unit is based on two persons per bedroom: One Bedroom = Two persons, Two Bedroom = Four persons, Three Bedroom = Six persons, Four Bedroom = Eight persons, Five Bedroom = Ten persons, etc. 11. If any of the above qualifying criteria is lacking in any of the following: Amount of income, length of time with current employer or credit score, the property owner may, at their discretion, request a co-signer as a condition for acceptance. Cosigners must meet all these qualifying criteria and be a signer of the lease agreement. To qualify, a co-signer must be able to cover his/her own bills plus the rent of the applicant's unit. 12. The rental application must be filled out completely and accurately to determine applicant eligibility and a separate rental application must be fully completed, dated, and signed by each applicant and all co-applicants. In the event your application gets accepted, and the tenant(s) and landlord(s) sign a lease agreement, the earnest money will be due within 24 hours from when the lease agreement gets signed. All deposits are to be paid via Zelle or certified funds only (No personal checks)
*HOA will be paid by Landlord. *No smoking allowed. *Please provide 1 month most recent pay stubs, Copy of driver's license along with the rental application. *Please Note: Application & Credit Fee are Non-Refundable *Please carefully review the criteria list found below, these are the rental requirements that must be met per landlord's requirements (all the requirements are non-negotiable - must be met). If after viewing the requirements you find that you cover the requirements then we can proceed with setting up a showing appointment of the property. All applicants must meet the following qualifying criteria: 1. The property MUST be viewed in person by the applicants prior to applying. 2. All applicants must have a favorable credit rating (680+). Applicants with no credit history may be required to have a cosigner if allowed by the owner. Applicants will not be accepted for derogatory credit records pertaining to unpaid collection accounts/judgments from utility companies or previous landlords. 3. Applicants must have verifiable residency of at least twenty-four (24) months with good payment and rental history. If applicable, proper notice (typically 30 days) to vacate must be given to the previous landlord. (A total of 1-year paid rent receipts must be provided). 4. Employment and monthly income must be verifiable. Copies of at least one (1) month of pay statements must be provided. (A MUST: If you are self-employed, the total of 1 year Profit & Loss Statements, along with the most recent 2 years of tax returns must be provided). 5. Applicants must have verifiable employment of at least twelve (12) months or at least two (2) years with a prior employer. 6. Each applicant must provide a government photo identification. 7. All persons leasing a rental dwelling must be of legal age to sign a contract. 8. For single household applicants, the gross income to rent ratio used to qualify applicants is three (3) to one (1). This means the gross (before taxes) monthly income must be at least three times the monthly rent amount. For applicants of two households (two unrelated persons or families) applying for one rental home, the total combined gross income to rent ratio used to qualify applicants is four (4) to one (1). For applicants of three or more households, the total combined gross income to rent ratio used to qualify will be determined on a case-by-case basis and will not be less than 5 to 1. 9. Criminal background histories will be reviewed and considered on an individual case-by-case basis. Factors such as how long-ago conviction(s) occurred, the nature of the crime(s) and rehabilitation efforts are considered. 10. Maximum Occupancy per dwelling unit is based on two persons per bedroom: One Bedroom = Two persons, Two Bedroom = Four persons, Three Bedroom = Six persons, Four Bedroom = Eight persons, Five Bedroom = Ten persons, etc. 11. If any of the above qualifying criteria is lacking in any of the following: Amount of income, length of time with current employer or credit score, the property owner may, at their discretion, request a co-signer as a condition for acceptance. Cosigners must meet all these qualifying criteria and be a signer of the lease agreement. To qualify, a co-signer must be able to cover his/her own bills plus the rent of the applicant's unit. 12. The rental application must be filled out completely and accurately to determine applicant eligibility and a separate rental application must be fully completed, dated, and signed by each applicant and all co-applicants. In the event your application gets accepted, and the tenant(s) and landlord(s) sign a lease agreement, the earnest money will be due within 24 hours from when the lease agreement gets signed. All deposits are to be paid via Zelle or certified funds only (No personal checks)
2530 E Barbed Wire Pass, Phoenix, AZ 85024 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,757 sqft single-family home in Desert View. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 2530 E Barbed Wire Pass
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 2530 E Barbed Wire Pass
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $655,000 | 29/04/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,304 sqft | |
0.20 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $685,000 | 11/08/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,303 sqft | |
0.05 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $620,000 | 28/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,093 sqft | |
0.22 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $540,000 | 10/12/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,460 sqft | |
0.33 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $514,900 | 06/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,555 sqft | |
0.34 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $524,900 | 20/10/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,552 sqft | |
0.30 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $585,000 | 20/05/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,934 sqft | |
0.37 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $514,900 | 17/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,555 sqft | |
0.37 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $590,000 | 15/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,597 sqft | |
0.34 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $550,000 | 19/06/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,165 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Desert View
Al menos 277 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
92 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
91 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
89 % Dicen que hay banquetas
82 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
80 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
77 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
75 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
72 % Dicen que es tranquilo
71 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
71 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
63 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
59 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
48 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
41 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
38 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
38 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
17 oct, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,550 |
25 sep, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,550 Precio disminuido en 4% |
21 ago, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,650 Precio disminuido en 4% |
3 jul, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,750 |
19 may, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Anuncio eliminado | |
6 may, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Publicado en renta | $2,500 |
11 sep, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Anuncio eliminado | |
31 ago, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Cambio de precio | $2,500 Precio disminuido en 7% |
19 ago, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Publicado en renta | $2,700 |
14 dic, 2015 Fuente: ARMLS #5357165 | Vendido | $310,000 |
3 nov, 2015 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $315,000 |
26 oct, 2012 Fuente: ARMLS #4796770 | Vendido | $221,000 |
24 ago, 2007 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $342,825 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $478,800 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 2530 E Barbed Wire Pass
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 2530 E Barbed Wire Pass ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 2530 E Barbed Wire Pass en Phoenix , AZ es $554,200 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 2530 E Barbed Wire Pass ?2530 E Barbed Wire Pass en Phoenix , AZ se vendió por última vez por $310,000 en diciembre 2015 .
- ¿El barrio Phoenix es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Phoenix es actualmente un mercado equilibrado, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Phoenix ?El precio medio de venta en Phoenix es $699K . Eso supone un aumento $8.54K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 2530 E Barbed Wire Pass ?Sí, 2530 E Barbed Wire Pass en Phoenix , AZ tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 2530 E Barbed Wire Pass instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 2530 E Barbed Wire Pass en Phoenix , AZ tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 2530 E Barbed Wire Pass
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

