$2,492,000
a partir del Sep 6, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,641 sqft
2442 Thaddeus Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
Built in 1954
1,641 sqft
$1,519/sqft
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésWell-maintained four bedroom 2 bath 1600 ft Eichler home in the Monte Loma neighborhood. Home has an attached carport and other on and off street parking. Location is between San Antonio Road and Rengstorff Ave. House is suitable for four colleagues or friends, and families.
Near Palo Alto, Google, 6 miles from Stanford, and is near San Antonio Caltrain station.
House has good carpets, bathrooms, electric appliances, dual pane living room windows, and more. All rooms have computer network wiring. Electric house wiring is upgraded. Five skylights make the home interior well lit. The home has gas fired hot water heating system and wall room air conditioners.
The home has a big laundry room with workshop counters, storage, and washer / dryer. A fenced back yard patio is nice for barbeques in the summer. The back yard has a 10' x 8' storage shed.
RENTAL TERMS:
Available now. Rent is $4,300 with a one-year lease; deposit is also $4,300; total move in cost is $8,600. Credit report and tenant screening is required. Tenant pays all utilities and garbage. One cat is ok. House is suitable for a family or for four colleagues.
Yard maintenance provided by landlord at no cost.
Contact me for more information. Can be shown daily on a few hours notice.
Tenant pays for all utilities. Landlord responsible for gardening
Near Palo Alto, Google, 6 miles from Stanford, and is near San Antonio Caltrain station.
House has good carpets, bathrooms, electric appliances, dual pane living room windows, and more. All rooms have computer network wiring. Electric house wiring is upgraded. Five skylights make the home interior well lit. The home has gas fired hot water heating system and wall room air conditioners.
The home has a big laundry room with workshop counters, storage, and washer / dryer. A fenced back yard patio is nice for barbeques in the summer. The back yard has a 10' x 8' storage shed.
RENTAL TERMS:
Available now. Rent is $4,300 with a one-year lease; deposit is also $4,300; total move in cost is $8,600. Credit report and tenant screening is required. Tenant pays all utilities and garbage. One cat is ok. House is suitable for a family or for four colleagues.
Yard maintenance provided by landlord at no cost.
Contact me for more information. Can be shown daily on a few hours notice.
Tenant pays for all utilities. Landlord responsible for gardening
2442 Thaddeus Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,641 sqft single-family home in Monta Loma, built in 1954. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 2442 Thaddeus Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: FireplaceAir ConditioningCooling System: Air Conditioner, Central AirHeating Fuel: Fireplace |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1954 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features LawnSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street Parking, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 2442 Thaddeus Dr
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,500,000 | 22/10/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,320 sqft | |
0.26 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,840,000 | 11/05/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,584 sqft | |
0.12 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,435,000 | 24/11/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,116 sqft | |
0.18 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,360,000 | 04/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,290 sqft | |
0.14 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,137,330 | 24/09/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,116 sqft | |
0.19 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,200,000 | 15/10/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,140 sqft | |
0.26 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,400,000 | 06/11/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,140 sqft | |
0.27 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,050,000 | 12/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,076 sqft | |
0.31 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,400,000 | 29/05/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,096 sqft | |
0.33 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,200,000 | 29/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,140 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Monta Loma
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$6,959/mes
Renta promedio
$3.85K
$1.65KMamá
Listados Disponible
3
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Monta Loma
Al menos 18 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
95 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
91 % Dicen que hay banquetas
84 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
79 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
78 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
77 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
77 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
76 % Dicen que es tranquilo
70 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
60 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
59 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
54 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
54 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
53 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
50 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
33 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
15 nov, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $4,300 |
7 nov, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $4,300 |
20 jul, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $4,300 |
12 jul, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $4,300 Precio disminuido en 4% |
10 jul, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $4,500 |
6 nov, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Anuncio eliminado | |
26 oct, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Cambio de precio | $3,900 Precio disminuido en 3% |
1 oct, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Cambio de precio | $4,000 Precio disminuido en 5% |
25 sep, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Publicado en renta | $4,200 |
10 mar, 2021 Fuente: N/A | Anuncio eliminado | |
15 ago, 2020 Fuente: N/A | Anuncio eliminado | $4,000 |
24 jul, 2020 Fuente: N/A | Publicado en renta | $4,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indisponible | $295,817 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 2442 Thaddeus Dr
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 2442 Thaddeus Dr ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 2442 Thaddeus Dr en Mountain View , CA es $2,492,000 .
- ¿El barrio Mountain View es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Mountain View es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Mountain View ?El precio medio de venta en Mountain View es $1.81M . Eso supone una disminución $73.67K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Qué opinan los residentes sobre el vecindario Monta Loma ?Los residentes describen el barrio Monta Loma en Mountain View , CA como Se puede ir andando a los supermercados., apto para peatones, y fácil de aparcar en . Ver casas vendidas recientemente en Monta Loma, Mountain View .
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 2442 Thaddeus Dr ?Sí, 2442 Thaddeus Dr en Mountain View , CA tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 2442 Thaddeus Dr instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 2442 Thaddeus Dr en Mountain View , CA tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 2442 Thaddeus Dr
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

