$2,361,200
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,290 sqft
464 Dell Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $14,493/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 4, 2026 for $2,360,000 (3% above list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$2.36MSince last month
Increased$13K (+0.5%)Since last year
Increased$247K (+11.7%)Since last sale
Increased$1K (+0.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +54% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $2.36M |
| August 2026 | $2.36M |
| July 2026 | $2.35M |
| June 2026 | $2.35M |
| May 2026 | $2.36M |
| April 2026 | $2.49M |
| March 2026 | $2.34M |
| February 2026 | $2.25M |
| January 2026 | $2.19M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | Single-Family Home | $2,200,000 | 10/15/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,140 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $2,435,000 | 11/24/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,116 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $2,400,000 | 11/06/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,140 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $2,137,330 | 09/24/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,116 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $2,470,000 | 03/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,140 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $2,500,000 | 10/22/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,320 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $2,175,000 | 10/23/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,280 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $2,470,000 | 04/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,280 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $2,188,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,140 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $2,248,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,140 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $2,400,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,140 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $2,537,700 | 4 | 2 | 1,440 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $2,435,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,116 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $2,205,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,140 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $2,443,100 | 4 | 2 | 1,216 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $2,200,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,140 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $2,348,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,342 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $2,256,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,140 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $2,666,400 | 4 | 2 | 1,548 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1954
Living Area
1,290 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,829/sqft
Parking
Attached Garage
About this House
This charming Monta Loma Eichler embodies a blend of classic features such as open beam ceilings and globe lighting with many modern upgrades such as double pane windows, mini split systems, 200amp electrical panel, and PVC roofing. Enter through a private gated side courtyard. Inside a bright open space creates a tranquil flow between the kitchen, living and eating areas. Wall-to-wall panels of glass flank a painted brick wood burning fireplace. The kitchen has refinished Oak cabinetry, eating peninsula, new electric range and stainless steel refrigerator with large window overlooking the side courtyard. The primary bedroom features an ensuite bath with new tub and subway tile surround, new wood vanity, as well as its own sliding door access to the yard. In addition there are two well appointed bedrooms with sliding doors from each to the yard, and a hall bathroom with a new vanity, mirror and light fixture. Half the garage has been converted to an office/family room with built-in bookshelves. Beautifully landscaped yards that wrap around the property with lawn, pond, seating areas on both sides. Walk to Monta Loma Elementary, Thaddeus Park. Less than 2 mi to Googleplex, San Antonio Shopping Center,, Rengstorff Park, Shoreline Park and Baylands Nature Preserve trails.
464 Dell Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,290 sqft single-family home in Monta Loma, built in 1954. It last sold for $2,360,000 on May 4, 2026 (3% above the $2,298,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $2,361,200, with a rent estimate of $5,700/month.
Last check for updates: about 3 hours ago
Listed by Kevin Swartz 01907996, (408) 201-3849
Atria Real Estate, (408) 475-8350
Bought with: Edwin K. Su 01456424, (408) 667-4168, Real Estate Source, Inc., (916) 307-3444
Source: MLSListings Inc, MLS#ML82041116

Home Details for 464 Dell Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1290 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Public Utilities, Water PublicAppliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer/DryerDishwasherLaundry: In GarageRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat PumpHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Wall/Window Unit(s)Heating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Wood Burning |
Gas & Electric Gas: PublicUtilities |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Vinyl Linoleum |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Vinyl Linoleum |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherExterior: Back Yard, Fenced, CourtyardFoundation: Slab |
Parking & Garage No CarportNo GarageHas an Attached GarageParking: Attached |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1954 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence, ResidentialArchitecture: Eichler |
Building Not a New ConstructionNot Attached Property |
Property Information Parcel Number: 14723036 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $2,298,000Price Per Sqft: $1,829/sqft |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MountainView |
School Information Elementary School: MontaLomaElementary_2Elementary School District: MountainViewWhismanJr High / Middle School: CrittendenMiddle_2High School: LosAltosHigh_1High School District: MountainViewLosAltosUnionHighWalk Score: 80 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1290 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 4900 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: ExclusiveRightToSellListing Terms: CashorConventionalLoan |
|
|---|
Mls Number: ML82041116 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 4, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82041116 | Sold | $2,360,000 |
Apr 10, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82041116 | Pending | $2,298,000 |
Apr 1, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82041116 | Listed For Sale | $2,298,000 |
Aug 5, 1999 Source: N/A | Sold | $429,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $672,524 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Monta Loma
At least 18 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
91 % Say there are sidewalks
84 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say it's dog friendly
78 % Say kids play outside
77 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
77 % Say car is needed
76 % Say it's quiet
70 % Say there's holiday spirit
60 % Say yards are well-kept
59 % Say people would walk alone at night
54 % Say neighbors are friendly
54 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
50 % Say there's wildlife
33 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information from the MLSListings MLS as of 2026-09-02 00:55:55 PDT. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Frequently asked questions about 464 Dell Ave
- What is 464 Dell Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 464 Dell Ave in Mountain View, CA is $2,361,200.
- What is the price history for 464 Dell Ave?464 Dell Ave in Mountain View, CA last sold for $2,360,000 in May 2026.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 464 Dell Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 464 Dell Ave in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 464 Dell Ave have laundry facilities?Yes, 464 Dell Ave in Mountain View, CA has laundry facilities.