$1,763,600
a partir del Sep 4, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,390 sqft
2011 Rock St, Mountain View, CA 94043
Destacados de la propiedad
Townhouse
1,390 sqft
$1,269/sqft
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésReference CHBO ID: 28760. Check our website for furnished rentals throughout the United States. This exceptional fully furnished property located at 2011 Rock St, Mountain View, CA 94043, stands as an ideal choice for those seeking a comfortable and stylish living space. Requiring a minimum stay of 30 days, this residence offers three well-appointed bedrooms and three luxurious bathrooms. Each room is beautifully decorated, ensuring that every stay is filled with comfort and aesthetic pleasure.
The property's strategic location offers unparalleled convenience. It's situated near some of the most significant corporations in the world, including Google Headquarters, Microsoft, and LinkedIn, all being part of the thriving Silicon Valley tech scene.
In terms of healthcare, the location is favorable, with several top-notch hospitals nearby, such as El Camino Hospital and Stanford Hospital, providing peace of mind for any medical emergencies or routine check-ups.
For recreation and entertainment, residents will find numerous attractions within a short distance. Enjoy a relaxing day at Shoreline Lake Park, which offers vast green spaces and a peaceful lake setting for picnics, sailing, and bird watching. The Computer History Museum, which narrates the thrilling story of computing developments, is also nearby and perfect for tech enthusiasts.
For dining and shopping, Downtown Mountain View is just a hop away, where you can explore a myriad of restaurants, cafes, boutiques, and local shops.
This property doesn't just offer a place to live; it provides an engaging lifestyle surrounded by the best Mountain View has to offer. It's truly a magnificent home base for both work and play.
Negotiable, minimum 30 days rent.
The property's strategic location offers unparalleled convenience. It's situated near some of the most significant corporations in the world, including Google Headquarters, Microsoft, and LinkedIn, all being part of the thriving Silicon Valley tech scene.
In terms of healthcare, the location is favorable, with several top-notch hospitals nearby, such as El Camino Hospital and Stanford Hospital, providing peace of mind for any medical emergencies or routine check-ups.
For recreation and entertainment, residents will find numerous attractions within a short distance. Enjoy a relaxing day at Shoreline Lake Park, which offers vast green spaces and a peaceful lake setting for picnics, sailing, and bird watching. The Computer History Museum, which narrates the thrilling story of computing developments, is also nearby and perfect for tech enthusiasts.
For dining and shopping, Downtown Mountain View is just a hop away, where you can explore a myriad of restaurants, cafes, boutiques, and local shops.
This property doesn't just offer a place to live; it provides an engaging lifestyle surrounded by the best Mountain View has to offer. It's truly a magnificent home base for both work and play.
Negotiable, minimum 30 days rent.
2011 Rock St, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,390 sqft townhouse. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 2011 Rock St
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Month |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached Off Street On Street, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 2011 Rock St
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.18 | Casa adosada | $1,690,000 | 12/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,618 sqft | |
0.06 | Casa adosada | $1,630,000 | 16/09/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,621 sqft | |
0.26 | Casa adosada | $1,730,000 | 13/03/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,487 sqft | |
0.21 | Casa adosada | $1,600,000 | 26/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,659 sqft | |
0.29 | Casa adosada | $1,960,000 | 16/07/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,651 sqft | |
0.26 | Casa adosada | $1,700,000 | 21/11/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,700 sqft | |
0.27 | Casa adosada | $1,730,000 | 10/02/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,700 sqft | |
0.29 | Casa adosada | $1,740,000 | 29/04/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,606 sqft | |
0.23 | Casa adosada | $1,358,538 | 06/02/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,251 sqft | |
0.29 | Casa adosada | $1,700,000 | 01/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,606 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Mountain View
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$6,101/mes
Renta promedio
$4.25K
$155Mamá
Listados Disponible
197
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Mountain View
Al menos 632 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
87 % Dicen que hay banquetas
87 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
75 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
74 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
71 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
71 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
69 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
64 % Dicen que es tranquilo
63 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
60 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
57 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
51 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
45 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
43 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
32 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
31 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
27 feb, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $7,500 |
21 feb, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $7,500 |
21 feb, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $7,500 |
29 ene, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $7,500 |
2 feb, 2022 Fuente: MLSListings Inc #ML81868687 | Vendido | $2,080,000 |
30 oct, 2021 Fuente: MLSListings Inc #ML81868687 | Publicado para venta | $2,080,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indisponible | $2,251,458 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 2011 Rock St
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 2011 Rock St ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 2011 Rock St en Mountain View , CA es $1,763,600 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 2011 Rock St ?2011 Rock St en Mountain View , CA se vendió por última vez por $2,080,000 en febrero 2022 .
- ¿El barrio Mountain View es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Mountain View es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Mountain View ?El precio medio de venta en Mountain View es $1.81M . Eso supone una disminución $73.67K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 2011 Rock St ?Sí, 2011 Rock St en Mountain View , CA tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 2011 Rock St instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 2011 Rock St en Mountain View , CA tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 2011 Rock St
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

