$1,700,800
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,606 sqft
2110 Windrose Pl, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $10,479/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 1, 2026 for $1,700,000 (6% above list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.7MSince last month
Increased$9K (+0.6%)Since last year
Increased$224K (+15.1%)Since last sale
$800 (0%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +35% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.7M |
| August 2026 | $1.7M |
| July 2026 | $1.69M |
| June 2026 | $1.69M |
| May 2026 | $1.7M |
| April 2026 | $1.73M |
| March 2026 | $1.72M |
| February 2026 | $1.55M |
| January 2026 | $1.47M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | Townhouse | $1,740,000 | 04/29/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,606 | |
0.21 | Townhouse | $1,730,000 | 02/10/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,700 | |
0.22 | Townhouse | $1,700,000 | 11/21/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,700 | |
0.22 | Townhouse | $1,960,000 | 07/16/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,651 | |
0.26 | Townhouse | $1,630,000 | 10/27/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,713 | |
0.15 | Townhouse | $1,225,000 | 04/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,401 | |
0.28 | Townhouse | $1,650,000 | 08/07/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,553 | |
0.09 | Townhouse | $1,320,000 | 03/05/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,423 | |
0.07 | Townhouse | $1,925,000 | 02/13/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,863 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $1,740,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,606 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $1,672,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,366 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,576,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,606 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,925,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,863 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $1,860,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,863 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $1,067,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,078 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $990,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,078 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $1,320,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,423 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $1,474,500 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,553 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $1,788,888 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,023 | For Sale | |
0.15 | $2,400,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,096 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 1990
1,606 sqft
$1,059/sqft
1 Car Garage
HOA $515/mo
About this House
Ideally located near Google, Costco, and major commute routes, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers 1,606 sq.ft. of bright, thoughtfully designed living space with enhanced privacy.
The home features rich mahogany hardwood floors, brand new carpet, and smart LED recessed lighting with upgraded switches throughout. The inviting living room includes a fireplace, while the kitchen is equipped with elegant stone countertops, counter seating, and a rare dual-fuel range with gas cooktop and electric oven.
The spacious primary suite offers a large walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bath with dual vanities and an oversized shower.
Enjoy a rare wraparound yard with bluestone, synthetic turf, and a powered patio coverperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Only one shared wall at the garage enhances privacy.
Additional features include remote-controlled blinds, skylight, tankless water heater, central AC & heating, in-unit laundry, and 220V EV charging outlet. Includes 1-car garage plus 1 assigned parking. Served by Monta Loma Elementary, Crittenden Middle, Los Altos High, and close to shopping, dining, parks, and major commute routes.
The home features rich mahogany hardwood floors, brand new carpet, and smart LED recessed lighting with upgraded switches throughout. The inviting living room includes a fireplace, while the kitchen is equipped with elegant stone countertops, counter seating, and a rare dual-fuel range with gas cooktop and electric oven.
The spacious primary suite offers a large walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bath with dual vanities and an oversized shower.
Enjoy a rare wraparound yard with bluestone, synthetic turf, and a powered patio coverperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Only one shared wall at the garage enhances privacy.
Additional features include remote-controlled blinds, skylight, tankless water heater, central AC & heating, in-unit laundry, and 220V EV charging outlet. Includes 1-car garage plus 1 assigned parking. Served by Monta Loma Elementary, Crittenden Middle, Los Altos High, and close to shopping, dining, parks, and major commute routes.
2110 Windrose Pl, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,606 sqft townhouse built in 1990. It last sold for $1,700,000 on May 1, 2026 (6% above the $1,598,000 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in February 2025 with an asking price of $4,800 per month. That rental listing was removed on February 7, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,700,800, with a rent estimate of $5,284/month.
Last check for updates: about 3 hours ago
Listed by Dedy Efendi 01413868, (650) 279-4728
Action Properties Inc, (650) 967-8700
Neera Dave 02136714, (510) 738-8430
Action Properties Inc, (650) 967-8700
Bought with: Michael Williams 01780513, (650) 420-2262, TurboHome Brokerage, (510) 391-5392
Source: MLSListings Inc, MLS#ML82040001

Home Details for 2110 Windrose Pl
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1606 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Public Utilities, Water PublicAppliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, WasherDishwasherDisposalDryerLaundry: InsideRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central Forced AirHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHeating Fuel: Central Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Living Room |
Gas & Electric Gas: PublicUtilities |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, TileCommon Walls: End Unit, Common Wall at Garage Only |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionFoundation: Concrete Perimeter, Crawl Space |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 1Number of Covered Spaces: 1No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 1Parking: Assigned,Attached,Guest |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1990 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Townhouse, Residential |
Building Not a New Construction |
Property Information Parcel Number: 14707084 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $1,598,000Price Per Sqft: $1,059/sqft |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MountainView |
School Information Elementary School: MontaLomaElementary_2Elementary School District: MountainViewWhismanJr High / Middle School: CrittendenMiddle_2High School: LosAltosHigh_1High School District: MountainViewLosAltosUnionHighWalk Score: 74 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1606 |
|
|---|
Has an HOAHOA Fee: $515/Monthly |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: ExclusiveRightToSell |
|
|---|
Mls Number: ML82040001 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 1, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82040001 | Sold | $1,700,000 |
Apr 20, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82040001 | Pending | $1,598,000 |
Apr 3, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82040001 | Contingent | $1,598,000 |
Apr 3, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82040001 | Pending | $1,598,000 |
Mar 28, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82040001 | Listed For Sale | $1,598,000 |
Feb 7, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $4,800 |
Feb 1, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,800 |
Jun 29, 2012 Source: N/A | Sold | $670,000 |
Sep 5, 2003 Source: N/A | Sold | $552,000 |
Jun 7, 2001 Source: N/A | Sold | $530,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $858,378 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information from the MLSListings MLS as of 2026-09-03 23:34:25 PDT. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Frequently asked questions about 2110 Windrose Pl
- What is 2110 Windrose Pl estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 2110 Windrose Pl in Mountain View, CA is $1,700,800.
- What is the price history for 2110 Windrose Pl?2110 Windrose Pl in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,700,000 in May 2026.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 2110 Windrose Pl have air conditioning?Yes, 2110 Windrose Pl in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 2110 Windrose Pl have laundry facilities?Yes, 2110 Windrose Pl in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.