Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
633 sqft
$710/sqft
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésLo que lo hace único:Open floor planOnsite laundry room
This is a Condo bed, 1 bath, and approximately 633 square feet. that features an open floor plan, Kitchen has quartz and comes with a refrigerator, gas stove, and dishwasher. The living room and Bedroom have ceiling fans
Onsite laundry room
AVAILABILITY DATE: NOW
FLOORING: Laminate/Tile
GARAGE/PARKING:
APPLIANCES INCLUDED: Stove, Dishwasher
AC/HEATING: Wall
PROPERTY TYPE: Condo
UTILITIES INCLUDED: Water & Trash
YEAR BUILT: 1977
YARD: Patio
PET RESTRICTIONS:
SMOKING: No smoking inside the premises
MOVE-IN FEES:
$2150 Security Deposit
$1850 MOVE IN SPECIAL- First two months ONLY, hereafter $2150 per month (must meet all requirements).
$50 Lease Preparation fee
$20 Montly Technology fee
$600 Pet Deposit (per pet) upon approval
$25 Pet Rent (per pet) upon approval
ADDITIONAL FEES NOT INCLUDED IN RENT: (Hold fees, Risk Mitigation Fee, Lease Admin Fee, Etc.)
APPLICATION INSTRUCTIONS:
Before you begin:
Call our office if you have ever been evicted, do not apply. We do not rent to owners of Pit Bulls or other breeds deemed dangerous. If your credit score is under 650, do not apply. We do not issue refunds for CREDIT, so please read all the requirements before using.
Please be prepared to pay the application fee as outlined in the property listing. In addition to this rental application, you will also be required to provide a copy of a valid form of identification and proof of income, and you must log into your checking account and provide your direct deposit information. We do not accept copies of paycheck stubs to verify income.
To complete this rental application, you must be prepared to provide 3 years of residential history and contact information for your rental references. You will also be asked to provide information on your monthly income, and please note that most properties require that the applicant(s)' combined gross income is at least three (3) times the monthly rent amount.
Each resident over the age of 18 must submit a separate rental application.
Application fee: $50.00/applicant
LEASE DURATION: 1 year
*All information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and is subject to change.*
Onsite laundry room
AVAILABILITY DATE: NOW
FLOORING: Laminate/Tile
GARAGE/PARKING:
APPLIANCES INCLUDED: Stove, Dishwasher
AC/HEATING: Wall
PROPERTY TYPE: Condo
UTILITIES INCLUDED: Water & Trash
YEAR BUILT: 1977
YARD: Patio
PET RESTRICTIONS:
SMOKING: No smoking inside the premises
MOVE-IN FEES:
$2150 Security Deposit
$1850 MOVE IN SPECIAL- First two months ONLY, hereafter $2150 per month (must meet all requirements).
$50 Lease Preparation fee
$20 Montly Technology fee
$600 Pet Deposit (per pet) upon approval
$25 Pet Rent (per pet) upon approval
ADDITIONAL FEES NOT INCLUDED IN RENT: (Hold fees, Risk Mitigation Fee, Lease Admin Fee, Etc.)
APPLICATION INSTRUCTIONS:
Before you begin:
Call our office if you have ever been evicted, do not apply. We do not rent to owners of Pit Bulls or other breeds deemed dangerous. If your credit score is under 650, do not apply. We do not issue refunds for CREDIT, so please read all the requirements before using.
Please be prepared to pay the application fee as outlined in the property listing. In addition to this rental application, you will also be required to provide a copy of a valid form of identification and proof of income, and you must log into your checking account and provide your direct deposit information. We do not accept copies of paycheck stubs to verify income.
To complete this rental application, you must be prepared to provide 3 years of residential history and contact information for your rental references. You will also be asked to provide information on your monthly income, and please note that most properties require that the applicant(s)' combined gross income is at least three (3) times the monthly rent amount.
Each resident over the age of 18 must submit a separate rental application.
Application fee: $50.00/applicant
LEASE DURATION: 1 year
*All information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and is subject to change.*
197 Springview, Irvine, CA 92620 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 633 sqft single-family home in Northwood. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 197 Springview
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For Details |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities Dishwasher |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
|
|---|
Tennis Court(s) |
Ventas comparables para 197 Springview
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.15 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $580,000 | 08/04/26 | 1 | 1 | 934 sqft | |
0.15 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $580,000 | 31/08/26 | 1 | 1 | 934 sqft | |
0.36 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,115,000 | 21/09/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,539 pies² | |
0.27 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,400,000 | 24/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,323 sqft | |
0.34 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,320,000 | 27/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,377 sqft | |
0.36 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,400,000 | 01/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,370 sqft | |
0.52 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,115,000 | 05/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,432 sqft | |
0.35 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,110,000 | 24/07/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,117 sqft | |
0.36 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,600,000 | 27/08/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,086 sqft | |
0.39 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,520,000 | 20/08/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,099 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Northwood
Al menos 178 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
89 % Dicen que hay banquetas
87 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
84 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
81 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
79 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
75 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
72 % Dicen que es tranquilo
69 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
66 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
66 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
63 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
59 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
58 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
49 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
47 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
25 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
22 may, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,850 |
18 may, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,850 Precio disminuido en 14% |
29 abr, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,150 Precio disminuido en 2% |
8 abr, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,195 |
15 mar, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,195 |
5 dic, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,195 |
24 nov, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Anuncio eliminado | |
15 nov, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Publicado en renta | $1,925 |
20 dic, 2019 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $1,595 |
11 dic, 2019 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $1,595 Precio disminuido en 3% |
13 nov, 2019 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado en renta | $1,650 |
1 nov, 2018 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $1,595 |
20 oct, 2018 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado en renta | $1,595 |
9 mar, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $1,550 |
27 feb, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $1,550 Precio disminuido en 6% |
13 feb, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado en renta | $1,650 |
26 feb, 2015 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $250,000 |
23 ene, 2015 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $255,000 Precio disminuido en 2% |
14 dic, 2014 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $260,000 Precio aumentó en 0% |
13 dic, 2014 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $259,900 |
23 ene, 2014 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $235,000 |
10 oct, 2013 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $249,800 |
7 ago, 2006 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $306,000 |
11 may, 2005 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $284,500 |
18 feb, 2003 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $154,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indisponible | $306,466 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 197 Springview
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 197 Springview ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 197 Springview en Irvine , CA es $449,200 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 197 Springview ?197 Springview en Irvine , CA se vendió por última vez por $250,000 en febrero 2015 .
- ¿El barrio Irvine es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Irvine es actualmente un mercado de compradores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Irvine ?El precio medio de venta en Irvine es $1.4M . Eso supone una disminución $1.67K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene 197 Springview una piscina?Sí, 197 Springview en Irvine , CA tiene una piscina.
Casas en renta cerca de 197 Springview
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

