$1,113,400
a partir del Sep 3, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,236 sqft
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,236 sqft
189 Darya Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043
Destacados de la propiedad
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,236 sqft
Price/Sqft
$901
Parking
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésStunning 2BR/2.5BA Townhome in Desirable Bedford Square
Beautiful 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in the desirable Bedford Square community of Mountain View. This bright and spacious home features two master suites, an open floor plan, an attached two-car garage, and a convenient location near major Silicon Valley employers and transportation.
Home Features
Air conditioning
Two spacious master suites, each with a private bathroom
Open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area
Stainless steel appliances and granite countertops
High ceilings and abundant natural light
Hardwood flooring and plush carpeting
In-unit washer and dryer
Attached two-car garage
Community Amenities
Swimming pool
Hot tub
Clubhouse
Well-maintained community
Conveniently located near major Silicon Valley employers
Easy access to Highways 237, 85, 101, and Central Expressway
Approximately 2 miles from Downtown Mountain View, Castro Street, and Caltrain
Walking distance to the VTA Whisman Light Rail Station
A great opportunity to live in a comfortable townhome with an excellent location in the heart of Silicon Valley.
Small pets on case by case basis
This property is presented by Action Properties Inc. Visit our website to explore more rental listings and discover your next home.
The following are the qualification criteria for all of our rental properties:
- Every person of 18 years or older must complete and submit an application
- $48 application fee per applicant
- Applications will not be considered until the applicant has viewed the property. Please note, application fees are non-refundable for those who apply without a property viewing
- Applicants must have no prior eviction history
- A minimum credit score of 700 is required
- Applicants must have a gross monthly income of at least three times the rent
- We are a fair housing provider, and all applicants are subject to the same screening requirements
- Please have your ID and proof of income ready when submitting your application. We can only begin processing once the application is fully completed and all supporting documents are provided
- All applicants are required to complete the pet screening process, regardless of whether or not you own a pet
- All renters are required to enroll in the Resident Benefit Package (RBP) $45.95/month for HVAC properties and $40.95/month for non-HVAC properties. This package includes optional renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (where applicable), credit-building through on-time rent payments, $1M identity protection, move-in concierge service, a top-tier resident rewards program, and more!
- If property allows pet(s), No additional security deposit for pet(s).
- If property allows pet(s), Max of 2 pets may be considered. There will be a one-time pet processing fee and monthly pet rent as low as $45/month (rates depending on pets' assessed risk factor). Dangerous breeds will not be accepted
- No Smoking Property (Smoking is not permitted on the premises)
- Virtual Tour is available on request
- Additional terms and conditions apply. Full details will be provided upon approval of your application
- In the event of any discrepancies, the terms outlined in the signed lease agreement shall prevail over any marketing descriptions or information listed on websites, which may contain errors
- Listing and marketing information is believed to be reliable and accurate, but is not guaranteed
- Professionally managed by Action Properties, Inc. (DRE #01877646)
Beautiful 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in the desirable Bedford Square community of Mountain View. This bright and spacious home features two master suites, an open floor plan, an attached two-car garage, and a convenient location near major Silicon Valley employers and transportation.
Home Features
Air conditioning
Two spacious master suites, each with a private bathroom
Open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area
Stainless steel appliances and granite countertops
High ceilings and abundant natural light
Hardwood flooring and plush carpeting
In-unit washer and dryer
Attached two-car garage
Community Amenities
Swimming pool
Hot tub
Clubhouse
Well-maintained community
Conveniently located near major Silicon Valley employers
Easy access to Highways 237, 85, 101, and Central Expressway
Approximately 2 miles from Downtown Mountain View, Castro Street, and Caltrain
Walking distance to the VTA Whisman Light Rail Station
A great opportunity to live in a comfortable townhome with an excellent location in the heart of Silicon Valley.
Small pets on case by case basis
This property is presented by Action Properties Inc. Visit our website to explore more rental listings and discover your next home.
The following are the qualification criteria for all of our rental properties:
- Every person of 18 years or older must complete and submit an application
- $48 application fee per applicant
- Applications will not be considered until the applicant has viewed the property. Please note, application fees are non-refundable for those who apply without a property viewing
- Applicants must have no prior eviction history
- A minimum credit score of 700 is required
- Applicants must have a gross monthly income of at least three times the rent
- We are a fair housing provider, and all applicants are subject to the same screening requirements
- Please have your ID and proof of income ready when submitting your application. We can only begin processing once the application is fully completed and all supporting documents are provided
- All applicants are required to complete the pet screening process, regardless of whether or not you own a pet
- All renters are required to enroll in the Resident Benefit Package (RBP) $45.95/month for HVAC properties and $40.95/month for non-HVAC properties. This package includes optional renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (where applicable), credit-building through on-time rent payments, $1M identity protection, move-in concierge service, a top-tier resident rewards program, and more!
- If property allows pet(s), No additional security deposit for pet(s).
- If property allows pet(s), Max of 2 pets may be considered. There will be a one-time pet processing fee and monthly pet rent as low as $45/month (rates depending on pets' assessed risk factor). Dangerous breeds will not be accepted
- No Smoking Property (Smoking is not permitted on the premises)
- Virtual Tour is available on request
- Additional terms and conditions apply. Full details will be provided upon approval of your application
- In the event of any discrepancies, the terms outlined in the signed lease agreement shall prevail over any marketing descriptions or information listed on websites, which may contain errors
- Listing and marketing information is believed to be reliable and accurate, but is not guaranteed
- Professionally managed by Action Properties, Inc. (DRE #01877646)
189 Darya Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,236 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 189 Darya Ct
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Air Conditioner, Central AirHeating Fuel: Central |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Attached Garage, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 189 Darya Ct
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.15 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,001,000 | 11/05/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,776 sqft | |
0.21 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,350,000 | 24/11/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,786 sqft | |
0.17 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,980,000 | 14/10/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,925 sqft | |
0.31 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,400,000 | 15/07/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,502 sqft | |
0.21 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,125,000 | 25/05/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,781 sqft | |
0.19 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,820,000 | 10/06/26 | 4 | 4 | 1,751 sqft | |
0.24 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,900,000 | 16/06/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,025 sqft | |
0.21 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,080,000 | 27/10/25 | 4 | 4 | 1,751 sqft | |
0.15 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,280,000 | 27/07/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,161 sqft | |
0.58 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $1,442,000 | 20/10/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,603 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Mountain View
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$4,832/mes
Renta promedio
$4.25K
$155Mamá
Listados Disponible
197
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Mountain View
Al menos 632 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
87 % Dicen que hay banquetas
87 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
75 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
74 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
71 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
71 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
69 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
64 % Dicen que es tranquilo
63 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
60 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
57 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
51 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
45 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
43 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
32 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
31 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
29 ago, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $4,995 |
18 ago, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $4,995 |
15 ago, 2008 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $614,500 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indisponible | $806,994 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 189 Darya Ct
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 189 Darya Ct ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 189 Darya Ct en Mountain View , CA es $1,113,400 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 189 Darya Ct ?189 Darya Ct en Mountain View , CA se vendió por última vez por $614,500 en agosto 2008 .
- ¿El barrio Mountain View es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Mountain View es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Mountain View ?El precio medio de venta en Mountain View es $1.81M . Eso supone una disminución $73.67K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 189 Darya Ct ?Sí, 189 Darya Ct en Mountain View , CA tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 189 Darya Ct instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 189 Darya Ct en Mountain View , CA tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 189 Darya Ct
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

