Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
1,515 sqft
$292/sqft
Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésAvailable Now! Welcome home to The Springs in Chandler! This 1,515 sq ft single-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a bright open-concept layout with brand-new carpet. Tile in all the right places.
Enjoy a stylish eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, breakfast bar, included appliances, and a cozy bay-window nook. Beautiful shutters through out the home and ceiling fans to help keep cool in the summer heat. The spacious primary suite features an upgraded bath and walk-in closet, while two additional bedrooms provide flexible living space. Washer and dryer included.
Relax in the low-maintenance backyard with covered patio and grassy area, plus a 2-car garage. Community amenities include a lake, pool & spa, playgrounds, sports courts, and scenic trails all with easy Loop 202 access. Move-in ready!
Pet Policy: Dogs and Cats Allowed with the following exceptions: Up to 2 small pets MAX will be considered upon approval! (11-25 lbs)
APPLICATION: $65 Application Fee Per Applicant 18 years or older (Nonrefundable). Once all required documents have been submitted by every applicant, please allow 2472 business hours for processing. Move-in dates more than 21 days after application approval require additional approval.
LEASE LENGTH: 12-month minimum (longer lease terms may be negotiable)
INITIAL MOVE-IN COSTS: Applicants may choose between a traditional security deposit or a Security Deposit Alternative program. A one-time lease preparation fee of $250 plus the first month's rent is due prior to move-in. If the applicant has a pet, a $150 nonrefundable pet fee per pet applies.
RECURRING MONTHLY COSTS: A 4.99% administration fee applies. If the applicant has a pet, $35 monthly pet rent per pet applies (does not apply to assistive animals). All On Q Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package for $49. This package includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, a move-in concierge to make utility connection and home service setup simple, a Renter to Buyer program, and more.
*Other terms and conditions may apply. The list price is base rent and other recurring monthly costs may apply. All information, including advertised rent and other charges, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and is subject to change.
ATTENTION: This property currently has an approved applicant. We are accepting backup applications, and the home will remain available until the lease agreement is fully secured.
By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
Enjoy a stylish eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, breakfast bar, included appliances, and a cozy bay-window nook. Beautiful shutters through out the home and ceiling fans to help keep cool in the summer heat. The spacious primary suite features an upgraded bath and walk-in closet, while two additional bedrooms provide flexible living space. Washer and dryer included.
Relax in the low-maintenance backyard with covered patio and grassy area, plus a 2-car garage. Community amenities include a lake, pool & spa, playgrounds, sports courts, and scenic trails all with easy Loop 202 access. Move-in ready!
Pet Policy: Dogs and Cats Allowed with the following exceptions: Up to 2 small pets MAX will be considered upon approval! (11-25 lbs)
APPLICATION: $65 Application Fee Per Applicant 18 years or older (Nonrefundable). Once all required documents have been submitted by every applicant, please allow 2472 business hours for processing. Move-in dates more than 21 days after application approval require additional approval.
LEASE LENGTH: 12-month minimum (longer lease terms may be negotiable)
INITIAL MOVE-IN COSTS: Applicants may choose between a traditional security deposit or a Security Deposit Alternative program. A one-time lease preparation fee of $250 plus the first month's rent is due prior to move-in. If the applicant has a pet, a $150 nonrefundable pet fee per pet applies.
RECURRING MONTHLY COSTS: A 4.99% administration fee applies. If the applicant has a pet, $35 monthly pet rent per pet applies (does not apply to assistive animals). All On Q Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package for $49. This package includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, a move-in concierge to make utility connection and home service setup simple, a Renter to Buyer program, and more.
*Other terms and conditions may apply. The list price is base rent and other recurring monthly costs may apply. All information, including advertised rent and other charges, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and is subject to change.
ATTENTION: This property currently has an approved applicant. We are accepting backup applications, and the home will remain available until the lease agreement is fully secured.
By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
1801 E Buffalo St, Chandler, AZ 85225 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,515 sqft single-family home in Springs. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 1801 E Buffalo St
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Cooling System: Ceiling Fan |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Tile |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Other Playground |
|
|---|
Playground |
Ventas comparables para 1801 E Buffalo St
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $500,000 | 31/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,492 sqft | |
0.08 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $575,000 | 31/12/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,633 sqft | |
0.35 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $305,000 | 10/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,550 sqft | |
0.09 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $550,000 | 28/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,888 sqft | |
0.30 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $449,900 | 10/10/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,326 sqft | |
0.31 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $465,500 | 17/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,742 sqft | |
0.42 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $353,000 | 02/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,460 sqft | |
0.33 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $460,000 | 16/04/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,306 sqft | |
0.25 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $303,000 | 17/07/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,147 sqft | |
0.30 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $425,000 | 17/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,060 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Springs
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$2,244/mes
Renta promedio
$2.54K
$6Mamá
Listados Disponible
3
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Springs
Al menos 6 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
91 % Dicen que hay banquetas
90 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
85 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
85 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
82 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
75 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
73 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
71 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
64 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
63 % Dicen que es tranquilo
57 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
55 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
50 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
44 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
31 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
14 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
9 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,250 |
23 feb, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,250 |
23 ene, 2024 Fuente: ARMLS #6455429 | Anuncio eliminado | $495,000 |
29 dic, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
18 nov, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,250 |
22 oct, 2022 Fuente: ARMLS #6455429 | Anuncio eliminado | |
22 sep, 2022 Fuente: ARMLS #6455429 | Cambio de precio | $495,000 Precio disminuido en 1% |
2 sep, 2022 Fuente: ARMLS #6455429 | Publicado para venta | $499,000 |
7 feb, 2019 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $1,500 |
2 feb, 2019 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado en renta | $1,500 |
6 ago, 2009 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $1,200 |
11 jul, 2009 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $1,200 |
25 jun, 1998 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $120,000 |
20 nov, 1995 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $103,312 |
31 jul, 1995 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $23,650 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,711 | $350,500 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 1801 E Buffalo St
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 1801 E Buffalo St ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 1801 E Buffalo St en Chandler , AZ es $441,800 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 1801 E Buffalo St ?1801 E Buffalo St en Chandler , AZ se vendió por última vez por $120,000 en junio 1998 .
- ¿El barrio Chandler es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Chandler es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Chandler ?El precio medio de venta en Chandler es $500K . Eso supone un aumento $5.42K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 1801 E Buffalo St ?Sí, 1801 E Buffalo St en Chandler , AZ tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 1801 E Buffalo St una piscina?Sí, 1801 E Buffalo St en Chandler , AZ tiene una piscina.
Casas en renta cerca de 1801 E Buffalo St
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

