Destacados de la propiedad
Townhouse
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésDUE TO COVID-19 THERE ARE NO IN-PERSON SHOWINGS AT THIS TIME. VIRTUAL TOURS ARE AVAILABLE ON OUR TOWNE HOUSING YOUTUBE CHANNEL
Towne Housing Real Estate is featuring a 3 bedroom, 1-bathroom, upper apartment located in Kenmore! This unit features a shared backyard for the summer months, living room hardwood floors throughout, separate dining room and spacious rooms. Don't miss out, apply today!
* Large living spaces
* No appliances included, hookups for gas stove
* Hardwood floors
* Shared back yard
* Separate dining
* Brand new AC
* Owner pays for water, sewer and garbage
* Tenant pays for gas, electricity, and all other utilities
* Snow removal and lawn care is a shared responsibility amongst tenant(s) - lawn mower and snow blower provided
* Washer and Dryer hookups in the basement
* Sorry, no pets
Dimensions:
Living room: 19 x 12.4
Dining: 12.1 x 9.11
Kitchen: 10.2 x 7.2
Bedroom 1: 9.2 x 8.11
Bedroom 2: 10.11 x 12.4
Bedroom 3: 10.11 x 9.4
For more information related to this listing please call 716-444-RENT. If you receive a voicemail box please leave a voicemail with your name, number and unit address that you are interested in and we will call you back at our earliest convenience. To apply, you must do so on our Towne Housing website only, not through Zillow or any other 3rd party websites.
Professionally managed by Towne Housing Real Estate, Equal Opportunity Housing Provider. To be considered for tenancy, a fully completed Application, Tenant Screening and necessary Proof of Income required. All persons age 18yrs or older must apply separately. All 1st time renters must present with a qualified co-signer. Application fee of $16 is pre-payment for tenant screening and is non-refundable but is transferable for all of our available units for 30 days!
Towne Housing Real Estate is featuring a 3 bedroom, 1-bathroom, upper apartment located in Kenmore! This unit features a shared backyard for the summer months, living room hardwood floors throughout, separate dining room and spacious rooms. Don't miss out, apply today!
* Large living spaces
* No appliances included, hookups for gas stove
* Hardwood floors
* Shared back yard
* Separate dining
* Brand new AC
* Owner pays for water, sewer and garbage
* Tenant pays for gas, electricity, and all other utilities
* Snow removal and lawn care is a shared responsibility amongst tenant(s) - lawn mower and snow blower provided
* Washer and Dryer hookups in the basement
* Sorry, no pets
Dimensions:
Living room: 19 x 12.4
Dining: 12.1 x 9.11
Kitchen: 10.2 x 7.2
Bedroom 1: 9.2 x 8.11
Bedroom 2: 10.11 x 12.4
Bedroom 3: 10.11 x 9.4
For more information related to this listing please call 716-444-RENT. If you receive a voicemail box please leave a voicemail with your name, number and unit address that you are interested in and we will call you back at our earliest convenience. To apply, you must do so on our Towne Housing website only, not through Zillow or any other 3rd party websites.
Professionally managed by Towne Housing Real Estate, Equal Opportunity Housing Provider. To be considered for tenancy, a fully completed Application, Tenant Screening and necessary Proof of Income required. All persons age 18yrs or older must apply separately. All 1st time renters must present with a qualified co-signer. Application fee of $16 is pre-payment for tenant screening and is non-refundable but is transferable for all of our available units for 30 days!
159 Shepard Ave, Buffalo, NY 14217 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom townhouse in Kenmore. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 159 Shepard Ave
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
Ventas comparables para 159 Shepard Ave
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2.54 | Casa adosada | $600,000 | 27/07/26 | 3 | 1 | - | |
3.66 | Casa adosada | $200,000 | 03/08/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,320 sqft | |
3.13 | Casa adosada | $915,000 | 23/04/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,400 sqft | |
3.49 | Casa adosada | $334,000 | 01/04/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,469 sqft | |
3.63 | Casa adosada | $450,000 | 24/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,970 sqft | |
3.65 | Casa adosada | $440,000 | 18/06/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,820 sqft | |
4.38 | Casa adosada | $150,000 | 28/10/25 | 3 | 1 | 900 sqft | |
3.93 | Casa adosada | $240,000 | 21/05/26 | 2 | 3 | 1,220 sqft | |
3.93 | Casa adosada | $240,000 | 20/05/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,220 sqft | |
3.97 | Casa adosada | $251,500 | 20/10/25 | 2 | 3 | 1,220 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Kenmore
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$1,639/mes
Renta promedio
$1.3K
$5Mamá
Listados Disponible
36
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Kenmore
Al menos 128 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
97 % Dicen que hay banquetas
97 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
91 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
91 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
88 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
81 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
80 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
78 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
73 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
71 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
71 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
67 % Dicen que es tranquilo
65 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
61 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
38 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
35 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
26 feb, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,295 |
1 feb, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,295 |
17 jun, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Anuncio eliminado | |
4 jun, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Publicado en renta | $1,100 |
30 nov, 2017 Fuente: NYSAMLSs #B1068494 | Vendido | $155,000 |
21 nov, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente | $150,000 |
4 oct, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente a activo | $150,000 |
4 oct, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente | $150,000 |
18 ago, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $150,000 Precio disminuido en 12% |
11 ago, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $169,900 |
30 mar, 1998 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $86,200 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Indisponible | $231,000 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 159 Shepard Ave
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 159 Shepard Ave ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 159 Shepard Ave en Buffalo , NY es $279,800 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 159 Shepard Ave ?159 Shepard Ave en Buffalo , NY se vendió por última vez por $155,000 en noviembre 2017 .
- ¿El barrio Buffalo es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Buffalo es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Buffalo ?El precio medio de venta en Buffalo es $249K . Eso supone un aumento $12.08K con respecto al mes anterior.
Casas en renta cerca de 159 Shepard Ave
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

