$1,095,900
a partir del Sep 2, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,080 sqft
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,080 sqft
151 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View, CA 94040
Destacados de la propiedad
Property Type
Townhouse
Living Area
1,080 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,015
Parking
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésWelcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Crossings community of Mountain View. Offering a bright and airy floor plan and an exceptional location, this home is ideal for comfortable Silicon Valley living.
Highlights:
* 2 bedrooms | 2.5 bathrooms
* Bright and airy living room with soaring ceilings
* Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances
* Convenient eat-in kitchen area
* Spacious primary suite with private en-suite bathroom and dual vanities
* Washer and dryer included in the downstairs laundry room
* Central a/c and heating
* Attached 1-car garage
* Additional permit parking available on the street
* Beautiful community setting with landscaped greenbelts
* Community pool, clubhouse, parks, and playground
Prime Mountain View Location
Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance of San Antonio Center, featuring Target, Trader Joe's, Walmart, Alamo Drafthouse, restaurants, shopping, and more.
The location also offers easy access to Caltrain, major Silicon Valley employers, Downtown Mountain View, Downtown Los Altos, and major commute routes, making it an excellent choice for commuters and tech professionals.
Los Altos School District: Covington Elementary, Egan Junior High and Los Altos High (tenants to verify)
Sorry, no pets.
Come experience the convenience, community, and lifestyle that make The Crossings one of Mountain View's most desirable neighborhoods!
($50 application fee (per applicant) will be charged once the lease is signed.)
This home requires Legacy Resident Shield, a resident benefits package featuring eligible protection fund coverage, lockout reimbursement, missed maintenance appointment reimbursement, emergency stay reimbursement, move-in support, deposit review benefits, and select RentRank Passport/marketplace perks. Cost is $25 per month.
Highlights:
* 2 bedrooms | 2.5 bathrooms
* Bright and airy living room with soaring ceilings
* Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances
* Convenient eat-in kitchen area
* Spacious primary suite with private en-suite bathroom and dual vanities
* Washer and dryer included in the downstairs laundry room
* Central a/c and heating
* Attached 1-car garage
* Additional permit parking available on the street
* Beautiful community setting with landscaped greenbelts
* Community pool, clubhouse, parks, and playground
Prime Mountain View Location
Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance of San Antonio Center, featuring Target, Trader Joe's, Walmart, Alamo Drafthouse, restaurants, shopping, and more.
The location also offers easy access to Caltrain, major Silicon Valley employers, Downtown Mountain View, Downtown Los Altos, and major commute routes, making it an excellent choice for commuters and tech professionals.
Los Altos School District: Covington Elementary, Egan Junior High and Los Altos High (tenants to verify)
Sorry, no pets.
Come experience the convenience, community, and lifestyle that make The Crossings one of Mountain View's most desirable neighborhoods!
($50 application fee (per applicant) will be charged once the lease is signed.)
This home requires Legacy Resident Shield, a resident benefits package featuring eligible protection fund coverage, lockout reimbursement, missed maintenance appointment reimbursement, emergency stay reimbursement, move-in support, deposit review benefits, and select RentRank Passport/marketplace perks. Cost is $25 per month.
151 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,080 sqft townhouse. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 151 Pacchetti Way
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: CentralAir ConditioningCooling System: Air Conditioner, Central AirHeating Fuel: Central |
Appliances & Utilities Dishwasher |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Attached Garage, On Site |
|
|---|
Pool |
Ventas comparables para 151 Pacchetti Way
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.13 | Casa adosada | $1,400,000 | 29/05/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,362 sqft | |
0.06 | Casa adosada | $1,381,800 | 24/06/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,292 sqft | |
0.09 | Casa adosada | $1,750,000 | 25/03/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,421 sqft | |
0.42 | Casa adosada | $1,180,000 | 24/04/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,240 sqft | |
0.33 | Casa adosada | $1,550,000 | 02/03/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,463 sqft | |
0.26 | Casa adosada | $1,300,000 | 22/12/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,526 sqft | |
0.42 | Casa adosada | $517,500 | 18/06/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,788 sqft | |
0.26 | Casa adosada | $1,600,000 | 23/01/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,487 sqft | |
0.61 | Casa adosada | $1,300,000 | 10/10/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,131 sqft | |
0.52 | Casa adosada | $1,500,000 | 16/06/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,556 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Mountain View
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$4,762/mes
Renta promedio
$4.25K
$155Mamá
Listados Disponible
197
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Mountain View
Al menos 632 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
87 % Dicen que hay banquetas
87 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
75 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
74 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
71 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
71 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
69 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
64 % Dicen que es tranquilo
63 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
60 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
57 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
51 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
45 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
43 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
32 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
31 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
16 ago, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $5,000 |
13 ago, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $5,000 |
8 oct, 2010 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $610,000 |
9 ago, 2005 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $631,000 |
12 feb, 1999 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $340,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indisponible | $725,262 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 151 Pacchetti Way
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 151 Pacchetti Way ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 151 Pacchetti Way en Mountain View , CA es $1,095,900 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 151 Pacchetti Way ?151 Pacchetti Way en Mountain View , CA se vendió por última vez por $610,000 en octubre 2010 .
- ¿El barrio Mountain View es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Mountain View es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Mountain View ?El precio medio de venta en Mountain View es $1.81M . Eso supone una disminución $73.67K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 151 Pacchetti Way ?Sí, 151 Pacchetti Way en Mountain View , CA tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 151 Pacchetti Way una piscina?Sí, 151 Pacchetti Way en Mountain View , CA tiene una piscina.
Casas en renta cerca de 151 Pacchetti Way
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

