$361,400
a partir del Sep 4, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,604 sqft
14724 Embry Path, Apple Valley, MN 55124
Destacados de la propiedad
Townhouse
1,604 sqft
$225/sqft
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésSpacious and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhouse located in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood near downtown Apple Valley. This home features a desirable open layout with plenty of living space, a 2-car attached garage, and abundant storage throughout.
Enjoy the convenience of being close to shopping, dining, parks, and major commuting routes while still enjoying the peace and privacy of a residential community. Located within a highly regarded school district, this townhouse is ideal for families, professionals, or anyone looking for a comfortable place to call home.
Property Highlights:
3 spacious bedrooms
2 full bathrooms
2-car attached garage
Ample storage space
Quiet neighborhood
Near downtown Apple Valley
Excellent school district
Convenient access to shopping, restaurants, and parks
Don't miss this opportunity to live in one of Apple Valley's most desirable areas!
Owner pays monthly HOA, renter is responsible for water, gas and electric.
12 month lease. No smoking.
Enjoy the convenience of being close to shopping, dining, parks, and major commuting routes while still enjoying the peace and privacy of a residential community. Located within a highly regarded school district, this townhouse is ideal for families, professionals, or anyone looking for a comfortable place to call home.
Property Highlights:
3 spacious bedrooms
2 full bathrooms
2-car attached garage
Ample storage space
Quiet neighborhood
Near downtown Apple Valley
Excellent school district
Convenient access to shopping, restaurants, and parks
Don't miss this opportunity to live in one of Apple Valley's most desirable areas!
Owner pays monthly HOA, renter is responsible for water, gas and electric.
12 month lease. No smoking.
14724 Embry Path, Apple Valley, MN 55124 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,604 sqft townhouse. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 14724 Embry Path
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 14724 Embry Path
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | Casa adosada | $265,000 | 18/09/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,604 sqft | |
0.03 | Casa adosada | $264,900 | 14/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,607 sqft | |
0.04 | Casa adosada | $633,000 | 01/04/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,684 sqft | |
0.12 | Casa adosada | $289,912 | 30/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,656 sqft | |
0.15 | Casa adosada | $285,000 | 16/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,632 sqft | |
0.04 | Casa adosada | $550,000 | 16/09/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,727 sqft | |
0.16 | Casa adosada | $277,000 | 17/04/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,568 sqft | |
0.04 | Casa adosada | $265,000 | 11/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,096 sqft | |
0.15 | Casa adosada | $272,700 | 27/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,756 sqft | |
0.17 | Casa adosada | $340,000 | 14/11/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,661 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Apple Valley
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$2,221/mes
Renta promedio
$2K
$40Mamá
Listados Disponible
77
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Apple Valley
Al menos 251 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
95 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
87 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
86 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
78 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
78 % Dicen que hay banquetas
76 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
75 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
75 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
70 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
69 % Dicen que es tranquilo
61 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
58 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
56 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
45 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
44 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
38 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
14 jun, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,200 |
8 jun, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,200 |
4 dic, 2024 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $406,000 |
6 ago, 2020 Fuente: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5612678 | Vendido | $220,000 |
9 jul, 2020 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente | $214,900 |
23 jun, 2020 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $214,900 |
25 jun, 2015 Fuente: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4576367 | Vendido | $130,000 |
29 mar, 2015 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $130,000 |
26 mar, 2015 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $120,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,184 | $270,400 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 14724 Embry Path
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 14724 Embry Path ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 14724 Embry Path en Apple Valley , MN es $361,400 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 14724 Embry Path ?14724 Embry Path en Apple Valley , MN se vendió por última vez por $406,000 en diciembre 2024 .
- ¿El barrio Apple Valley es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Apple Valley es actualmente un mercado equilibrado, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Apple Valley ?El precio medio de venta en Apple Valley es $370K . Eso supone un aumento $6.67K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 14724 Embry Path ?Sí, 14724 Embry Path en Apple Valley , MN tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 14724 Embry Path instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 14724 Embry Path en Apple Valley , MN tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 14724 Embry Path
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

