$625,500
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,684 sqft
14730 Embry Path, Apple Valley, MN 55124
Currently Off Market - Sold Apr 1, 2026 for $633,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$626KSince last month
Decreased$7K (-1.1%)Since last year
Increased$343K (+120.7%)Since last sale
Decreased$6K (-1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +258% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| November 2026 | $627K |
| October 2026 | $626K |
| September 2026 | $633K |
| August 2026 | $632K |
| July 2026 | $639K |
| June 2026 | $640K |
| May 2026 | $637K |
| April 2026 | $634K |
| March 2026 | $284K |
| February 2026 | $282K |
| January 2026 | $280K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Townhouse | $289,912 | 06/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,656 | |
0.10 | Townhouse | $285,000 | 06/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,632 | |
0.07 | Townhouse | $230,000 | 10/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,644 | |
0.11 | Townhouse | $272,700 | 02/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,756 | |
0.07 | Townhouse | $265,000 | 08/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,096 | |
0.08 | Townhouse | $275,000 | 12/03/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,680 | |
0.09 | Townhouse | $250,000 | 06/18/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,739 | |
0.09 | Townhouse | $234,000 | 02/02/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,474 | |
0.15 | Townhouse | $259,900 | 06/30/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,742 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.01 | $254,600 | 2 | 2 | 1,692 | Off Market | |
0.01 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.01 | $548,200 | 2 | 2 | 1,727 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $284,700 | 2 | 1 | 1,571 | Off Market | |
0.01 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $272,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,602 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $272,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,604 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $258,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,588 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $297,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,048 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $256,600 | 2 | 2 | 1,670 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $266,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,048 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $246,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,048 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $268,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,656 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 1980
1,684 sqft
$376/sqft
Garage
About this House
Directions Cr 42 - N on Pilot Knob - E on Upper 147th - N on Embry (on the corner), End Unit! Move-in ready with a rare large corner lot. Enjoy the benefits of a single family home without the outside work. Updated kitchen with newer stainless steel appliances, white enameled woodwork blends beautifully with the dark hardwood floors. Lots of great light! Newer water heater, furnace & AC, HE washer & dryer, garbage disposal, siding, soffits, rain gutters and more. Located in a highly-desired neighborhood, close to bike and walking trails, shops and restaurants.
14730 Embry Path, Apple Valley, MN 55124 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,684 sqft townhouse built in 1980. It last sold for $633,000 on Apr 1, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $625,500, with a rent estimate of $2,187/month.
Home Details for 14730 Embry Path
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Vinyl |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1980Year Updated: 1992 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: townhouse |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $376/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1742 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 1, 2026 Source: N/A | Sold | $633,000 |
Aug 25, 2017 Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4851521 | Sold | $198,000 |
Jul 26, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $195,000 |
Jul 7, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $195,000 |
May 22, 2017 Source: N/A | Sold | $135,000 |
Jun 26, 2015 Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4589513 | Sold | $166,000 |
Apr 25, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $169,900 |
Jun 12, 2008 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $167,500 |
Mar 13, 2008 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $167,500 Price decreased by 1% |
Feb 1, 2008 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $169,900 |
Oct 13, 2003 Source: N/A | Sold | $150,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $273,700 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Apple Valley
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$373K
$5.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$183
$1MoM
Available listings
226
21MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Apple Valley
At least 251 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say car is needed
86 % Say parking is easy
78 % Say kids play outside
78 % Say there are sidewalks
76 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say people would walk alone at night
75 % Say yards are well-kept
70 % Say streets are well-lit
69 % Say it's quiet
61 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
58 % Say there's wildlife
56 % Say neighbors are friendly
45 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
44 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
38 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 14730 Embry Path
- What is 14730 Embry Path estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 14730 Embry Path in Apple Valley, MN is $625,500.
- What is the price history for 14730 Embry Path?14730 Embry Path in Apple Valley, MN last sold for $633,000 in April 2026.
- Is Apple Valley a buyer's or seller's market?Apple Valley is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Apple Valley?The median sale price in Apple Valley is $373K. That is down $5.33K from the prior month.
- Does 14730 Embry Path have laundry facilities?Yes, 14730 Embry Path in Apple Valley, MN has in-unit laundry.
- Does 14730 Embry Path have a garage?Yes, 14730 Embry Path in Apple Valley, MN has a garage.

