$359,100
a partir del Sep 4, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,510 sqft
137 Juniper St, Henderson, NV 89015
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
1,510 sqft
$238/sqft
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésSpacious single-family home with a massive yard rare in today's market. Whether you have an RV, trailer, boat, or just want room to breathe, the oversized lot with dedicated slider access makes this a standout find.
No HOA. Work on your projects, store your equipment, and live on your terms no restrictions, no fines, no hassle. Perfect for tradespeople, hobbyists, or anyone who needs a real working space for bulky items, tools, or equipment.
The Details:
Tenant pays utilities (water, sewer, gas, electric & trash)
Security deposit: $2,300
1 2 well-behaved small/medium dogs welcome (under 35 lbs at maturity) with pet deposit non-aggressive breeds only
Why You'll Love It:
The backyard is a dream for pet owners, outdoor enthusiasts, and anyone who needs extra space for their toys. Plenty of room to roam, play, store, and work.
This home won't last single-family rentals with yards this size and zero HOA restrictions are hard to come by.
Contact us today to schedule a showing.
Tenant pays utilities (water, sewer, gas, electric & trash)
Security deposit: $2,300
1 2 well-behaved small/medium dogs welcome (under 35 lbs at maturity) with pet deposit non-aggressive breeds only
Credit flexible if your income is solid but your credit score isn't perfect, we're open to working with you. A larger security deposit can be negotiated in place of strong credit, and we'll have that conversation before anything is signed.
To qualify:
Strong Verifiable Income
No prior evictions
Background check required
If you earn well and have an explanation for your credit, don't hesitate to reach out we review every applicant individually and fairly.
Equal Housing Opportunity
No HOA. Work on your projects, store your equipment, and live on your terms no restrictions, no fines, no hassle. Perfect for tradespeople, hobbyists, or anyone who needs a real working space for bulky items, tools, or equipment.
The Details:
Tenant pays utilities (water, sewer, gas, electric & trash)
Security deposit: $2,300
1 2 well-behaved small/medium dogs welcome (under 35 lbs at maturity) with pet deposit non-aggressive breeds only
Why You'll Love It:
The backyard is a dream for pet owners, outdoor enthusiasts, and anyone who needs extra space for their toys. Plenty of room to roam, play, store, and work.
This home won't last single-family rentals with yards this size and zero HOA restrictions are hard to come by.
Contact us today to schedule a showing.
Tenant pays utilities (water, sewer, gas, electric & trash)
Security deposit: $2,300
1 2 well-behaved small/medium dogs welcome (under 35 lbs at maturity) with pet deposit non-aggressive breeds only
Credit flexible if your income is solid but your credit score isn't perfect, we're open to working with you. A larger security deposit can be negotiated in place of strong credit, and we'll have that conversation before anything is signed.
To qualify:
Strong Verifiable Income
No prior evictions
Background check required
If you earn well and have an explanation for your credit, don't hesitate to reach out we review every applicant individually and fairly.
Equal Housing Opportunity
137 Juniper St, Henderson, NV 89015 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,510 sqft single-family home in Valley View. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 137 Juniper St
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street Parking, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 137 Juniper St
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.14 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $444,888 | 08/10/25 | 4 | 3 | 1,461 sqft | |
0.21 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $370,000 | 25/11/25 | 4 | 3 | 1,339 sqft | |
0.03 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $305,000 | 06/10/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,104 sqft | |
0.11 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $360,000 | 18/12/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,200 sqft | |
0.19 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $379,000 | 20/04/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,592 sqft | |
0.11 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $232,500 | 23/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,181 sqft | |
0.17 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $350,000 | 31/03/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,980 sqft | |
0.23 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $350,000 | 26/11/25 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,240 sqft | |
0.27 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $350,000 | 18/08/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,398 sqft | |
0.15 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $360,000 | 29/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,264 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Valley View
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$2,041/mes
Renta promedio
$1.84K
$165Mamá
Listados Disponible
53
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Valley View
Al menos 96 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
92 % Dicen que hay banquetas
83 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
81 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
75 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
74 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
73 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
70 % Dicen que es tranquilo
70 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
64 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
63 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
56 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
54 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
46 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
43 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
23 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
18 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
25 jun, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,388 |
3 jun, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,388 Precio disminuido en 0% |
18 nov, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Publicado en renta | $2,395 |
15 nov, 2022 Fuente: LVR #2431881 | Anuncio eliminado | $329,000 |
21 oct, 2022 Fuente: LVR #2431881 | Cambio de precio | $329,000 Precio disminuido en 0% |
1 sep, 2022 Fuente: LVR #2431881 | Cambio de precio | $329,900 Precio disminuido en 6% |
23 ago, 2022 Fuente: LVR #2431881 | Publicado para venta | $349,990 |
7 abr, 2022 Fuente: LVR #2379939 | Vendido | $265,500 |
24 mar, 2022 Fuente: LVR #2379939 | Pendiente | $280,000 |
19 mar, 2022 Fuente: LVR #2379939 | Publicado para venta | $280,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $706 | $126,037 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 137 Juniper St
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 137 Juniper St ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 137 Juniper St en Henderson , NV es $359,100 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 137 Juniper St ?137 Juniper St en Henderson , NV se vendió por última vez por $265,500 en abril 2022 .
- ¿El barrio Henderson es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Henderson es actualmente un mercado equilibrado, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Henderson ?El precio medio de venta en Henderson es $485K . Eso supone un aumento $3.3K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 137 Juniper St ?Sí, 137 Juniper St en Henderson , NV tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 137 Juniper St instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 137 Juniper St en Henderson , NV tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 137 Juniper St
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.