$275,600
a partir del Sep 5, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,222 sqft
129 Syrah Ct, Leander, TX 78641
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
1,222 sqft
$226/sqft
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésWelcome to this lovely and inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, one-level home featuring a 2-car garage and a cozy back deck overlooking a fenced backyardperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The fully equipped kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher, stove, and microwave, and opens to a bright and welcoming living space.
The primary suite offers a spacious walk-in closet, while the additional bedrooms provide ample closet space. Beautiful hardwood floors flow throughout the home, adding warmth and elegance. A convenient main laundry room adds to the functionality of this charming home.
This home combines comfort, style, and functionality, making it perfect for anyone looking for a welcoming and move-in ready space.
All Bay Property Management Group of Austin residents are automatically enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month, which includes renters insurance, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more!
Minimum monthly income 3 times the tenant's portion of the monthly rent is required. Further requirements include: acceptable rental history, acceptable credit history, acceptable criminal history, and complete and accurate information on the application.
Pursuant to Texas law, the landlord is not required to and does not accept housing vouchers at this property. The landlord complies with the Texas Fair Housing Act and will not discriminate against an applicant based on any characteristic protected by law. Bay Management Group Austin, LLC represents the landlord in all transactions.
The primary suite offers a spacious walk-in closet, while the additional bedrooms provide ample closet space. Beautiful hardwood floors flow throughout the home, adding warmth and elegance. A convenient main laundry room adds to the functionality of this charming home.
This home combines comfort, style, and functionality, making it perfect for anyone looking for a welcoming and move-in ready space.
All Bay Property Management Group of Austin residents are automatically enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month, which includes renters insurance, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more!
Minimum monthly income 3 times the tenant's portion of the monthly rent is required. Further requirements include: acceptable rental history, acceptable credit history, acceptable criminal history, and complete and accurate information on the application.
Pursuant to Texas law, the landlord is not required to and does not accept housing vouchers at this property. The landlord complies with the Texas Fair Housing Act and will not discriminate against an applicant based on any characteristic protected by law. Bay Management Group Austin, LLC represents the landlord in all transactions.
129 Syrah Ct, Leander, TX 78641 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,222 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 129 Syrah Ct
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowave |
Ventas comparables para 129 Syrah Ct
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 11/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,866 sqft | |
0.14 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 05/12/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,599 sqft | |
0.20 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 04/12/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,352 sqft | |
0.52 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 03/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,230 sqft | |
0.38 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 06/04/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,863 sqft | |
0.64 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 01/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,430 sqft | |
0.46 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 15/12/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,103 sqft | |
0.66 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 06/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,471 sqft | |
0.50 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 15/05/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,863 sqft | |
0.60 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 24/07/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,962 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Leander
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$1,785/mes
Renta promedio
$2.25K
Listados Disponible
391
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Leander
Al menos 313 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
94 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
91 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
91 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
90 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
83 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
79 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
76 % Dicen que hay banquetas
75 % Dicen que es tranquilo
73 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
60 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
59 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
56 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
52 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
44 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
26 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
25 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
4 dic, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,650 |
19 nov, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,650 Precio disminuido en 13% |
3 nov, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,895 |
19 sep, 2025 Fuente: Unlock MLS #3301989 | Anuncio eliminado | $312,000 |
1 sep, 2025 Fuente: Unlock MLS #3301989 | Publicado para venta | $312,000 |
1 sep, 2025 Fuente: Unlock MLS #2435155 | Anuncio eliminado | $319,500 |
25 jul, 2025 Fuente: Unlock MLS #2435155 | Cambio de precio | $319,500 Precio disminuido en 4% |
26 jun, 2025 Fuente: Unlock MLS #2435155 | Cambio de precio | $333,000 Precio disminuido en 3% |
6 jun, 2025 Fuente: Unlock MLS #2435155 | Publicado para venta | $345,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,009 | $326,298 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 129 Syrah Ct
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 129 Syrah Ct ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 129 Syrah Ct en Leander , TX es $275,600 .
- ¿El barrio Leander es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Leander es actualmente un mercado de compradores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Leander ?El precio medio de venta en Leander es $411K . Eso supone un aumento $2.63K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Qué opinan los residentes sobre Leander ?Los residentes describen Leander, TX como Se admiten perros, bien conservado, y fácil de aparcar en . La mayoría de los residentes dicen que necesitas un coche. Ver casas vendidas recientemente en Leander, TX .
Casas en renta cerca de 129 Syrah Ct
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

