$274,500
a partir del Sep 4, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,254 sqft
1222 Lovers Ln, Longview, TX 75604
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
Built in 1980
2,254 sqft
$122/sqft
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésHigh living room ceiling with an extra open dining area and wood fire place. Brick wall decoration around the fire place. Carpet in most areas except the kitchen. Vinyl plank flooring in kitchen and utility area. A great and quiet neighborhood. Close proximity to shopping and dining. Pine Tree ISD. All electric. Quiet and tranquil neighborhood.
Price subject to change without notice.
Will be leased in current AS-IS condition. For single family households and for residential use only.
Minimum lease term is 2 years.
The Lessee (Tenant) agrees to pay relevant lease application fees for any occupant 18 years of age or older.
Lessee is responsible for all bills: utility bills such as electricity, water, sewer, and garbage services; telephone, internet, television cable, satellite, and security alarm services.
Maximum number of pets allowed: 2. Only small to medium sized dogs and cats. One time refundable upfront pet deposit: $350 for the first pet, $300 for the second pet. Pet rent: $25/mo.
At all times, lessee (tenant) must adhere to the WildWood HOA rules and regulations.
Tenant's responsibilities: yard care including mowing, watering in spring, summer, and fall seasons, trimming small plants and trees, keeping fence and boundary lines clear, raking and disposing of tree leaves, and cleaning gutters; periodically changing or cleaning HVAC filters, properly maintaining all appliances, pest control service.
This is a non smoking property.
We have an absolute zero tolerance for any criminal activity on the property.
No trampolines or above the ground swimming pools are allowed on the property.
No, we do not work with Section 8 Housing.
The Lessor (Landlord) reserves the right to disclose any other Tenant's responsibilities.
Renters insurance recommended and preferred.
The Landlord or property manager may, after giving advance notice, visit from time to time such as on a monthly basis to inspect the property.
Application Process and Tenant Selection Criteria
All applicants 18 years of age or older will be screened and will be charged a non-refundable application fee. We follow these guidelines: Applicant has
a valid form of government issued photo ID and social security number;
a fair credit score of at least 670;
a combined gross income which is at least 3 times the monthly rent;
a stable, steady, and consistent employment, income, and rental history for the past 2 years;
a reasonable debt that the applicant is committed to paying timely which is shown by the credit report;
no felony convictions or major criminal background (if the applicant has any minor offense or misdemeanor conviction record a detailed explanation should be given)
Written proof or documentation is required to support and verify the information above.
All rental applications are subject to approval. Our decision will be based on whether the applicants meet our tenant selection criteria as attached and our guidelines as listed above. Upon receipt of all your completed forms, we aim to form a lease decision within 7 days or earlier. We may follow up with a phone interview if we have any additional questions. All else being equal, the lease will be offered to the tenant who is willing to sign a long term lease and on a first come first serve basis.
We reserve the right to approve or deny applications based on the information provided or omitted.
Price subject to change without notice.
Will be leased in current AS-IS condition. For single family households and for residential use only.
Minimum lease term is 2 years.
The Lessee (Tenant) agrees to pay relevant lease application fees for any occupant 18 years of age or older.
Lessee is responsible for all bills: utility bills such as electricity, water, sewer, and garbage services; telephone, internet, television cable, satellite, and security alarm services.
Maximum number of pets allowed: 2. Only small to medium sized dogs and cats. One time refundable upfront pet deposit: $350 for the first pet, $300 for the second pet. Pet rent: $25/mo.
At all times, lessee (tenant) must adhere to the WildWood HOA rules and regulations.
Tenant's responsibilities: yard care including mowing, watering in spring, summer, and fall seasons, trimming small plants and trees, keeping fence and boundary lines clear, raking and disposing of tree leaves, and cleaning gutters; periodically changing or cleaning HVAC filters, properly maintaining all appliances, pest control service.
This is a non smoking property.
We have an absolute zero tolerance for any criminal activity on the property.
No trampolines or above the ground swimming pools are allowed on the property.
No, we do not work with Section 8 Housing.
The Lessor (Landlord) reserves the right to disclose any other Tenant's responsibilities.
Renters insurance recommended and preferred.
The Landlord or property manager may, after giving advance notice, visit from time to time such as on a monthly basis to inspect the property.
Application Process and Tenant Selection Criteria
All applicants 18 years of age or older will be screened and will be charged a non-refundable application fee. We follow these guidelines: Applicant has
a valid form of government issued photo ID and social security number;
a fair credit score of at least 670;
a combined gross income which is at least 3 times the monthly rent;
a stable, steady, and consistent employment, income, and rental history for the past 2 years;
a reasonable debt that the applicant is committed to paying timely which is shown by the credit report;
no felony convictions or major criminal background (if the applicant has any minor offense or misdemeanor conviction record a detailed explanation should be given)
Written proof or documentation is required to support and verify the information above.
All rental applications are subject to approval. Our decision will be based on whether the applicants meet our tenant selection criteria as attached and our guidelines as listed above. Upon receipt of all your completed forms, we aim to form a lease decision within 7 days or earlier. We may follow up with a phone interview if we have any additional questions. All else being equal, the lease will be offered to the tenant who is willing to sign a long term lease and on a first come first serve basis.
We reserve the right to approve or deny applications based on the information provided or omitted.
1222 Lovers Ln, Longview, TX 75604 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,254 sqft single-family home built in 1980. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 1222 Lovers Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowave |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Tile |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1980 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached Off Street, On Site |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 9583.2 sqft |
Ventas comparables para 1222 Lovers Ln
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.19 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 29/04/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,239 sqft | |
0.21 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 30/09/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,116 sqft | |
0.08 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 06/03/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,681 sqft | |
0.17 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 19/11/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,149 sqft | |
0.24 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 29/05/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,166 sqft | |
0.22 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 29/10/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,980 sqft | |
0.21 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 10/10/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,617 sqft | |
0.07 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 14/07/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,816 sqft | |
0.16 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 09/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 3,378 sqft | |
0.27 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 05/09/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,133 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Longview
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$2,237/mes
Renta promedio
$1.3K
$70Mamá
Listados Disponible
167
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Longview
Al menos 612 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
89 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
79 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
77 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
70 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
67 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
58 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
53 % Dicen que es tranquilo
49 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
47 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
47 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
41 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
36 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
32 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
26 % Dicen que hay banquetas
25 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
24 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
30 jun, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,750 |
28 jun, 2025 Fuente: LGVBOARD #20252202 | Anuncio eliminado | $355,000 |
3 jun, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,750 Precio disminuido en 100% |
29 may, 2025 Fuente: LGVBOARD #20252202 | Cambio de precio | $355,000 Precio aumentó en 19,677% |
27 may, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,795 Precio disminuido en 3% |
23 abr, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,850 Precio disminuido en 8% |
11 abr, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,000 Precio disminuido en 99% |
2 abr, 2025 Fuente: LGVBOARD #20252202 | Publicado para venta | $360,000 |
13 mar, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,200 |
18 feb, 2023 Fuente: LGVBOARD #20226994 | Anuncio eliminado | |
19 ene, 2023 Fuente: LGVBOARD #20226994 | Cambio de precio | $297,625 Precio disminuido en 7% |
11 ene, 2023 Fuente: LGVBOARD #20226994 | Cambio de precio | $319,950 Precio disminuido en 2% |
23 nov, 2022 Fuente: LGVBOARD #20226994 | Cambio de precio | $324,950 Precio disminuido en 14% |
11 nov, 2022 Fuente: LGVBOARD #20226994 | Publicado para venta | $379,000 |
6 mar, 2020 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $249,000 |
13 feb, 2020 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $249,000 Precio disminuido en 4% |
23 nov, 2019 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $259,000 |
5 feb, 2010 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $180,000 |
23 ene, 2010 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $180,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,415 | $278,850 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 1222 Lovers Ln
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 1222 Lovers Ln ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 1222 Lovers Ln en Longview , TX es $274,500 .
- ¿El barrio Longview es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Longview es actualmente un mercado de compradores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Longview ?El precio medio de venta en Longview es $275K . Eso supone un aumento $5K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Qué opinan los residentes sobre Longview ?Los residentes describen Longview, TX como bien conservado, fácil de aparcar en, y Se admiten perros . La mayoría de los residentes dicen que necesitas un coche. Ver casas vendidas recientemente en Longview, TX .
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 1222 Lovers Ln ?Sí, 1222 Lovers Ln en Longview , TX tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Qué tan grande es el terreno en 1222 Lovers Ln ?El terreno en 1222 Lovers Ln en Longview , TX tiene aproximadamente 0.22 acres ( 9,583 pie cuadrados ).
Casas en renta cerca de 1222 Lovers Ln
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

