$558,900
a partir del Sep 6, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,811 sqft
1126 Winters Dr, Manteca, CA 95337
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
1,811 sqft
$309/sqft
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglés~~Open House Sat. Aug 23rd 12 PM to 3 PM
**Open House Sun. Aug 24th 12 PM to 3 PM
Welcome to your future home, this property is ready for the next tenants to make it "home!" Featuring 4 bedrooms, all upstairs bedrooms with 2.5 bathrooms, half bath located downstairs, a laundry room, and 2 car garage. Open concept kitchen and family room with a formal living room and dining room is the first floor layout. Come and See it for yourself!
Backyard features include a pergola, patio area, an orange tree, and sizeable healthy lawn. A new redwood fence separates you and the neighbors next door. Property is a corner unit on a court off Winters Dr, so we use the Winters Dr street name for the address.
Application Process - DO NOT USE Zillow Applications. Step by Step instructions will be sent to serious applicants, Need to Ask!
Tenants MUST MANAGE PG&E Account in their name; evidence of account creation required in order to receive keys!
Water, Sewer, Garbage, city of Manteca utilities are paid by the homeowner and BILLED to Tenant.
Tenants will be responsible for lawn maintenance, no landscaper is being hired.
Tenant will have the option of hiring a pest control service.
Deal breakers - demonstrating rigid, stubborn behaviors, not flexible enough
Deal makers - Ideal move in = Aug 14-20 and communicating!
**Open House Sun. Aug 24th 12 PM to 3 PM
Welcome to your future home, this property is ready for the next tenants to make it "home!" Featuring 4 bedrooms, all upstairs bedrooms with 2.5 bathrooms, half bath located downstairs, a laundry room, and 2 car garage. Open concept kitchen and family room with a formal living room and dining room is the first floor layout. Come and See it for yourself!
Backyard features include a pergola, patio area, an orange tree, and sizeable healthy lawn. A new redwood fence separates you and the neighbors next door. Property is a corner unit on a court off Winters Dr, so we use the Winters Dr street name for the address.
Application Process - DO NOT USE Zillow Applications. Step by Step instructions will be sent to serious applicants, Need to Ask!
Tenants MUST MANAGE PG&E Account in their name; evidence of account creation required in order to receive keys!
Water, Sewer, Garbage, city of Manteca utilities are paid by the homeowner and BILLED to Tenant.
Tenants will be responsible for lawn maintenance, no landscaper is being hired.
Tenant will have the option of hiring a pest control service.
Deal breakers - demonstrating rigid, stubborn behaviors, not flexible enough
Deal makers - Ideal move in = Aug 14-20 and communicating!
1126 Winters Dr, Manteca, CA 95337 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,811 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 1126 Winters Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Attached Garage Off Street, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 1126 Winters Dr
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $585,000 | 10/06/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,810 sqft | |
0.14 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $575,000 | 24/11/25 | 4 | 3 | 1,810 sqft | |
0.10 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $615,000 | 10/12/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,035 sqft | |
0.16 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $577,000 | 22/09/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,312 sqft | |
0.11 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $610,000 | 26/09/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,913 sqft | |
0.11 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $510,000 | 01/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,558 sqft | |
0.19 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $625,000 | 30/10/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,312 sqft | |
0.22 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $575,000 | 06/10/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,312 sqft | |
0.36 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $590,000 | 07/08/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,984 sqft | |
0.10 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $735,000 | 22/06/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,200 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Manteca
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$2,827/mes
Renta promedio
$2.57K
$128Mamá
Listados Disponible
174
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Manteca
Al menos 581 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
89 % Dicen que hay banquetas
82 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
81 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
80 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
79 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
72 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
66 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
64 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
59 % Dicen que es tranquilo
58 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
57 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
52 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
51 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
48 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
26 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
18 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
31 ago, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,800 |
8 ago, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,800 Precio disminuido en 3% |
30 jul, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,900 |
17 sep, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,825 |
16 ago, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,825 |
25 jul, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
29 jun, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,800 |
28 oct, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Anuncio eliminado | |
20 oct, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Publicado en renta | $2,750 |
8 oct, 2021 Fuente: Bay East AOR #40965917 | Vendido | $550,000 |
9 sep, 2021 Fuente: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #40965917 | Pendiente | $529,900 |
4 sep, 2021 Fuente: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #40965917 | Publicado para venta | $529,900 |
9 may, 2008 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $239,000 |
5 abr, 2008 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $249,000 |
19 feb, 2008 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $345,030 |
21 may, 2004 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $325,000 |
5 ene, 2004 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $3,500 |
16 sep, 1998 Fuente: MetroList Services of CA #179802913 | Vendido | $180,500 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indisponible | $595,335 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 1126 Winters Dr
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 1126 Winters Dr ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 1126 Winters Dr en Manteca , CA es $558,900 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 1126 Winters Dr ?1126 Winters Dr en Manteca , CA se vendió por última vez por $550,000 en octubre 2021 .
- ¿El barrio Manteca es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Manteca es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Manteca ?El precio medio de venta en Manteca es $573K . Eso supone un aumento $13.33K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 1126 Winters Dr ?Sí, 1126 Winters Dr en Manteca , CA tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 1126 Winters Dr instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 1126 Winters Dr en Manteca , CA tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 1126 Winters Dr
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

