$366,600
a partir del Sep 4, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,414 sqft
11110 Mohawk Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
1,414 sqft
$259/sqft
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglés**WALK THROUGHS SCHEDULED FOR APPROVED APPLICANTS ONLY.
If you meet all qualifications, please submit an application through ZILLOW for ALL tenants 18 and older. Income 2.5x rent, Credit score 660+ (EVERY applicant must have: good credit score, positive credit history, no evictions, no collections, MUST include 2 months bank statements AND 3 months pay stubs, positive rental history or home ownership history, minimum 1 year at current employer, Valid ID.)
This charming home is nicely situated in the center of a 1/2 acre lot.
It is freshly painted inside and out,
New laminate flooring in all bedrooms, bathrooms and living room,
Walk-in master closet,
Large kitchen with lots of counter space,
New kitchen appliances,
Lovely fenced in front court yard area with a beautiful view,
Large back yard patio area with shade,
Central heating and air,
Swamp cooler and ceiling fans as well,
and lots of natural light throughout!
Tenant pays for all utilities: water, gas, electric, trash, etc.
Owner pays for weed control.
2-Year Lease minimum
No Smoking on property
Pets considered on case by case basis with pet rent
If you meet all qualifications, please submit an application through ZILLOW for ALL tenants 18 and older. Income 2.5x rent, Credit score 660+ (EVERY applicant must have: good credit score, positive credit history, no evictions, no collections, MUST include 2 months bank statements AND 3 months pay stubs, positive rental history or home ownership history, minimum 1 year at current employer, Valid ID.)
This charming home is nicely situated in the center of a 1/2 acre lot.
It is freshly painted inside and out,
New laminate flooring in all bedrooms, bathrooms and living room,
Walk-in master closet,
Large kitchen with lots of counter space,
New kitchen appliances,
Lovely fenced in front court yard area with a beautiful view,
Large back yard patio area with shade,
Central heating and air,
Swamp cooler and ceiling fans as well,
and lots of natural light throughout!
Tenant pays for all utilities: water, gas, electric, trash, etc.
Owner pays for weed control.
2-Year Lease minimum
No Smoking on property
Pets considered on case by case basis with pet rent
11110 Mohawk Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,414 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 11110 Mohawk Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowave |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 11110 Mohawk Rd
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $390,000 | 25/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,604 sqft | |
0.51 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $89,500 | 28/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,412 sqft | |
0.30 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $190,000 | 02/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,829 sqft | |
0.30 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $407,000 | 30/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,338 sqft | |
0.33 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $395,000 | 29/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,416 sqft | |
0.29 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $409,000 | 14/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,164 sqft | |
0.30 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $390,000 | 27/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,092 sqft | |
0.37 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $405,000 | 13/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,410 sqft | |
0.35 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $389,000 | 24/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,302 sqft | |
0.39 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $375,000 | 31/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,272 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Apple Valley
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$2,250/mes
Renta promedio
$1.68K
$25Mamá
Listados Disponible
136
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Apple Valley
Al menos 774 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
90 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
90 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
76 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
75 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
67 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
65 % Dicen que es tranquilo
55 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
48 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
48 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
45 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
44 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
34 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
28 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
21 % Dicen que hay banquetas
17 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
14 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
7 oct, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,050 |
5 sep, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,050 |
19 sep, 1997 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $61,500 |
18 feb, 1997 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $111,219 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indisponible | $144,771 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 11110 Mohawk Rd
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 11110 Mohawk Rd ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 11110 Mohawk Rd en Apple Valley , CA es $366,600 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 11110 Mohawk Rd ?11110 Mohawk Rd en Apple Valley , CA se vendió por última vez por $61,500 en septiembre 1997 .
- ¿El barrio Apple Valley es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Apple Valley es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Apple Valley ?El precio medio de venta en Apple Valley es $427K . Eso supone una disminución $500 con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 11110 Mohawk Rd ?Sí, 11110 Mohawk Rd en Apple Valley , CA tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene aparcamiento 11110 Mohawk Rd ?Sí, 11110 Mohawk Rd en Apple Valley , CA tiene estacionamiento en el lugar.
Casas en renta cerca de 11110 Mohawk Rd
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

