- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,140 sqft
1031 Crestview Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040
Destacados de la propiedad
Apartment
1,140 sqft
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésReady to move
KEY FEATURES
Property Type: Condo
Floor: 2nd
Sq Footage: 1140 sqft.
Extra Storage: Moderate dedicated extra storage
Bedrooms: 2 Beds
Bathrooms: 2 Baths
Laundry: In Unit
Heater: Forced air Cool: Air condition
Parking: Gated
School: Great Schools
Offices: Google, Microsoft, Yahoo, Linkedin, Facebook close distance
Public Transportation: 2 min walk to El Camino Real
For Students: Short drive to De Anza Community College & Stanford University
Freeway: Easy access to freeways 85, 237, 101, & 280
DESCRIPTION
It- Perfect for two professionals or a small family. Heart of Silicon Valley. Excellent Commute location. Short Drive to Downtown Mountain View.
- Bathrooms, laminate floors all around the kitchen, living, dining, and hallway
- One master suite with a spacious bathroom with a tile floor
- Another bathroom with a tile floor
- Each room full of light
- Patio from living to view the quiet backyard
- Complex has a swimming pool, billiard room
RENTAL FEATURES
Dishwasher
Microwave
Garbage disposal
Garden
Cable-ready
Wired
LEASE TERMS
Lease Duration: 1 Year (eMail for more options)
Deposit: 1-month rent
Water, Sewage, and Garbage: Included in the Rent
Tenants pay for Gas Electricity & Internet
**Pictures were from the last staging
Water, Sewage, and Garbage: Included in the Rent
Tenants pay: Gas and Electricity & Internet
KEY FEATURES
Property Type: Condo
Floor: 2nd
Sq Footage: 1140 sqft.
Extra Storage: Moderate dedicated extra storage
Bedrooms: 2 Beds
Bathrooms: 2 Baths
Laundry: In Unit
Heater: Forced air Cool: Air condition
Parking: Gated
School: Great Schools
Offices: Google, Microsoft, Yahoo, Linkedin, Facebook close distance
Public Transportation: 2 min walk to El Camino Real
For Students: Short drive to De Anza Community College & Stanford University
Freeway: Easy access to freeways 85, 237, 101, & 280
DESCRIPTION
It- Perfect for two professionals or a small family. Heart of Silicon Valley. Excellent Commute location. Short Drive to Downtown Mountain View.
- Bathrooms, laminate floors all around the kitchen, living, dining, and hallway
- One master suite with a spacious bathroom with a tile floor
- Another bathroom with a tile floor
- Each room full of light
- Patio from living to view the quiet backyard
- Complex has a swimming pool, billiard room
RENTAL FEATURES
Dishwasher
Microwave
Garbage disposal
Garden
Cable-ready
Wired
LEASE TERMS
Lease Duration: 1 Year (eMail for more options)
Deposit: 1-month rent
Water, Sewage, and Garbage: Included in the Rent
Tenants pay for Gas Electricity & Internet
**Pictures were from the last staging
Water, Sewage, and Garbage: Included in the Rent
Tenants pay: Gas and Electricity & Internet
1031 Crestview Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,140 sqft apartment. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateRentOnly.
Home Details for 1031 Crestview Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Wall FurnaceAir ConditioningCooling System: Window UnitHeating Fuel: Wall Furnace |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking: Detached Off Street, On Site |
|
|---|
Pool |
Ventas comparables para 1031 Crestview Dr
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | Apartamento | $950,000 | 18/08/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 sqft | |
1.17 | Apartamento | $1,090,000 | 17/10/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,268 sqft | |
0.70 | Apartamento | $2,060,000 | 06/04/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,137 pies² | |
0.10 | Apartamento | $87,000,000 | 06/01/26 | - | 174,723 sqft | ||
1.73 | Apartamento | $668,000 | 07/04/26 | 2 | 1 | 894 sqft | |
2.20 | Apartamento | $2,106,000 | 04/03/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,143 sqft | |
2.20 | Apartamento | $6,850,000 | 30/06/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,000 sqft | |
0.66 | Apartamento | $2,150,000 | 16/09/25 | - | 4,336 sqft | ||
1.76 | Apartamento | $595,000 | 22/12/25 | 1 | 1 | 784 pies² | |
2.13 | Apartamento | $1,100,000 | 06/10/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,414 sqft |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Mountain View
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$4,237/mes
Renta promedio
$4.25K
$155Mamá
Listados Disponible
197
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Mountain View
Al menos 632 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
87 % Dicen que hay banquetas
87 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
75 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
74 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
71 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
71 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
69 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
64 % Dicen que es tranquilo
63 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
60 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
57 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
51 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
45 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
43 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
32 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
31 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
14 ago, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $3,275 |
8 ago, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,275 Precio disminuido en 4% |
28 jul, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,395 Precio disminuido en 8% |
17 jul, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,695 Precio disminuido en 1% |
11 jul, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,750 Precio disminuido en 1% |
29 jun, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,790 Precio disminuido en 0% |
27 jun, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,795 Precio disminuido en 2% |
21 jun, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,890 Precio disminuido en 0% |
13 jun, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,895 Precio aumentó en 3% |
5 jun, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,795 Precio disminuido en 3% |
4 jun, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,895 |
14 oct, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $3,495 |
5 may, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
21 abr, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,495 |
8 oct, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Anuncio eliminado | |
5 oct, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Cambio de precio | $3,295 Precio disminuido en 2% |
16 sep, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Publicado en renta | $3,350 |
19 may, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Anuncio eliminado | |
27 abr, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Publicado en renta | $3,300 |
19 sep, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Anuncio eliminado | |
4 sep, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Publicado en renta | $3,100 |
1 ago, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Anuncio eliminado | |
28 jul, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Cambio de precio | $3,050 Precio disminuido en 6% |
16 jul, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Cambio de precio | $3,250 Precio disminuido en 1% |
9 jul, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Publicado en renta | $3,295 |
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 1031 Crestview Dr
- ¿El barrio Mountain View es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Mountain View es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Mountain View ?El precio medio de venta en Mountain View es $1.81M . Eso supone una disminución $73.67K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Qué opinan los residentes sobre Mountain View ?Los residentes describen Mountain View, CA como apto para peatones, Se admiten perros, y A poca distancia a pie de los restaurantes . Ver casas vendidas recientemente en Mountain View, CA .
- ¿Cuáles son las escuelas más cercanas a 1031 Crestview Dr ?Las escuelas más cercanas a 1031 Crestview Dr en Mountain View , CA son Amy Imai Elementary (Calificado con 10 / 10), Isaac Newton Graham Middle School (Calificado con 8 / 10), Mountain View High School (Calificado con 10 / 10) .
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 1031 Crestview Dr ?Sí, 1031 Crestview Dr en Mountain View , CA tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 1031 Crestview Dr una piscina?Sí, 1031 Crestview Dr en Mountain View , CA tiene una piscina.
Casas en renta cerca de 1031 Crestview Dr
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

