SARASOTA Plan in Stonewater, Independence, KY 41051
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

SARASOTA Plan in Stonewater by Drees Homes
Independence, KY 41051

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,762 sqft

$401,200+

Original price: $398,700
Est. Mortgage $2,436/mo*

$401,200+

Original price: $398,700
Est. Mortgage $2,436/mo*
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,762 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The all-new Sarasota plan presents convenient living mostly on one level. The entry foyer leads to an open and inviting arrangement of the family room with optional corner fireplace, well-equipped kitchen and bright, airy dining space - the perfect spot to entertain or relax with friends and family. A covered porch off the family room lets you enjoy the outdoors. Situated in the rear of the home, you'll find a private primary suite with its own luxury bath and huge walk-in closet. A study/bedroom and additional bedroom and full bath are located in a separate wing off the main foyer. You can also choose to add a second floor to this home to expand your living space with a gameroom and bath or loft, bedroom and full bath. An added bonus is an optional finished lower level rec room, bedroom and full bath.

Price/Sqft
$228
Listed
61 days ago

Home Details for 11011 Woodmont Way #K9IN47

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Game Room

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $228

All New Homes in Stonewater

Buildable Plans (5)

All (5)
2 bd (1)
3 bd (1)
4 bd (3)
ALEXANDER Plan
3bd
2ba
1,320 sqft
$355,400+
Check Availability
SAXON Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,064 sqft
$383,300+
Check Availability
ASHTON Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,227 sqft
$394,100+
Check Availability
SARASOTA Plan
2bd
2ba
1,762 sqft
$401,200+
Check Availability
WEMBLEY Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,663 sqft
$430,100+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Drees Homes

Community Description

Welcome to Stonewater, a new community with an ideal location in Independence. This charming neighborhood features our most desirable floor plans situated on private wooded home sites and on cul-de-sac streets. Great amenities include walking paths and plenty of green space. Children will attend Kenton Elementary, Twenhofel Middle and Simon Kenton High Schools. Stonewater's convenient location places you near great shopping and dining in the Northern Kentucky area. Call for more information today!
Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
11011 Woodmont Way
Independence, KY 41051
(859) 904-5851
Sun-Mon 12:00 PM-6:00 PM; Tue-Sat 11:00 AM-6:00 PM;