Clementine Plan in Pinecone by Empire Homes
Alpharetta, GA 30022
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 1,820 sqft
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,820 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Step into the Clementine floor plan, a residence that combines spaciousness with modern design. Boasting 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, this home features an expansive open-concept layout, with a generously sized kitchen and a large island at its heart. The lower level welcomes you with an inviting entry foyer and a bedroom with an attached full bathroom, providing both accessibility and comfort. The main floor is designed for entertainment, showcasing a covered porch accessible from the family room and kitchen, creating an ideal space for gatherings. The top floor is dedicated to privacy, housing a primary suite with its own bath. Additionally, two more bedrooms and another full bathroom ensure ample space for family or guests. Convenience is key with a 2-car side-by-side garage.
Price/Sqft
$343
Listed
64 days ago
Home Details for 4887 Rock Mill Rd #BPAL04
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $343 |
All New Homes in Pinecone
Quick Move-in Homes (3)
| 204 Pinecone Pl | 4bd 3.5ba 2,025 sqft | $749,900 | |
| 515 Boardwalk Way | 4bd 3.5ba 1,820 sqft | $649,989 | |
| 305 Pinecone Pl | 4bd 3.5ba 1,820 sqft | $710,050 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by FMLS GA,Empire Homes
Buildable Plans (2)
| Clementine Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 1,820 sqft | $624,900+ | |
| Emaline Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,025 sqft | $696,800+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Empire Homes
Community Description
The pinecone is one of nature's simplest and most brilliant designs. Long seen as a symbol of growth and renewal, its woody and scaly structure stores the seeds and keeps them safe from the outside world. Then, at just the right moment, just when the seeds are ready, the pinecone releases them to safely find homes to lay down roots. We named our community Pinecone because we want it to be the perfect place to land, a sanctuary where families and neighbors can escape from the city, all while living in the heart of it.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
4887 Rock Mill Road
Alpharetta, GA 30022
(470) 380-7413
Sun-Mon- 1:00 PM - 6:00 PM; Tues-Sat- 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM