Buckhead Plan in Cameron Cove by Toll Brothers
Marietta, GA 30066
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,315 sqft
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,315 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Buckhead impresses with stunning views and thoughtful features. A two-story foyer leads you directly into an open-concept living area with a sprawling great room flows into a gourmet kitchen and a casual dining area. Highlighted by a large center island with a breakfast bar and a generous walk-in pantry, culinary enthusiasts have everything they need. A covered patio creates an ideal space for indoor-outdoor entertaining. The second level hosts a luxurious primary bedroom that s highlighted by a tray ceiling, a spacious walk-in closet, and a spa-like bath featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, a luxurious shower, and a private water closet. Two secondary bedrooms provide ample walk-in closets and a shared full hall bath for comfort and convenience. The Buckhead also features a versatile loft, a powder room, an everyday entry, and a two-car garage with additional storage.
Price/Sqft
$276
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 1459 Belfair Dr #S0C06L
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $276 |
All New Homes in Cameron Cove
Buildable Plans (6)
| Buckhead Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,315 sqft | $639,995+ | |
| Carrington Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,618 sqft | $654,995+ | |
| Tearose Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,883 sqft | $684,995+ | |
| Buckhead with Basement Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,315 sqft | $724,995+ | |
| Carrington with Basement Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,618 sqft | $739,995+ | |
| Tearose with Basement Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,883 sqft | $769,995+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Toll Brothers
Community Description
Find yourself at home in East Cobb, a location that perfectly blends modern living with Georgia charm. Cameron Cove brings new construction homes to Marietta, GA, in a community that features exciting onsite amenities and access to top-rated Cobb County schools. Here you ll find flexible, single-family home designs that offer options for basements and loft spaces as well as additional bedrooms and bathrooms. Plus, you ll have the opportunity to personalize your home with designer fixtures and finishes at the Toll Brothers Design Studio. Whether enjoying an active and engaged lifestyle right outside your door at the community pool and playground or taking advantage of the short walk to nearby shopping and dining, Cameron Cove is the perfect balance of luxury, convenience, and connection. Home price does not include any home site premium.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
1459 Belfair Dr
Marietta, GA 30066
(470) 863-4437