Mallard Plan in Pembroke, Parkton, NC 28371
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Mallard Plan in Pembroke by McKee Homes
Parkton, NC 28371

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,502 sqft

$323,990+

Est. Mortgage $1,946/mo*

$323,990+

Est. Mortgage $1,946/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,502 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

McKee Homes presents the Mallard single-story ranch-style floorplan. As you enter the home into the foyer, the spacious great room immediately catches your attention. The open-living concept flows from the great room into the large kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space to the dining area which opens out through a sliding glass door to the rear patio. The owner's suite features a full, en suite bathroom and large walk-in closet big enough for his and hers wardrobes. Two guest bedrooms, another full bathroom, and spacious laundry room with optional sink and cabinets round out this well-designed floor plan. Options include a Patio door from the owner's suite to the patio/deck, a covered patio/deck which can also be screened and a second-story flex room with full bath. Whether you need a home office, playroom, movie room, or extra storage space, you'll have plenty of flex-space options with the Mallard floorplan.

Price/Sqft
$216
Listed
63 days ago

Home Details for 4541 Bunkers Bay Ln #SWQ7P3

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $216

All New Homes in Pembroke

Quick Move-in Homes (4)

All (4)
3 bd (3)
4 bd (1)
4531 Bunkers Bay Ln
3bd
2.5ba
2,186 sqft
$354,900
Check Availability
4534 Bunkers Bay Ln
3bd
2.5ba
1,760 sqft
$362,780
Check Availability
4550 Bunkers Bay #2
3bd
2.5ba
2,029 sqft
$374,099
Check Availability
4546 Bunkers Bay Ln #3
4bd
3.5ba
2,533 sqft
$399,900
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by LPRMLS

Buildable Plans (7)

All (7)
3 bd (7)
Tucker Plan
3bd
2ba
1,492 sqft
$299,990+
Check Availability
Alexander Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,760 sqft
$322,990+
Check Availability
Mallard Plan
3bd
2ba
1,502 sqft
$323,990+
Check Availability
Bowen Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,186 sqft
$345,990+
Check Availability
Turlington Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,029 sqft
$347,990+
Check Availability
McKimmon Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,525 sqft
$367,990+
Check Availability
Watauga Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,756 sqft
$379,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by McKee Homes

Community Description

Welcome to Pembroke , a vibrant community nestled in the heart of Hope Mills, NC, in desirable Cumberland County . Located just south of Fayetteville, this neighborhood perfectly blends the charm of suburban living with everyday convenience and connectivity. Pembroke places you minutes from Fort Bragg and offers exceptional access to I-95, Highway 87, Highway 301, and the new I-295 interchange , making commuting and travel effortless. Whether you're heading to work, the Triangle, or the Carolina coast for a weekend getaway, everything is within easy reach. Enjoy the best of small-town living with Downtown Hope Mills just 5 minutes away , where you'll find local shops, dining, and community events centered around the scenic Hope Mills Lake -a favorite spot for walking trails, fishing, and relaxing afternoons outdoors. Nearby Fayetteville adds even more options for shopping, entertainment, healthcare, and cultural attractions, giving residents the perfect balance of quiet living and city amenities. Families will appreciate the close proximity to Rockfish Elementary, Hope Mills Middle, and South View High School , known for their strong academics and active community involvement. At Pembroke, you'll find stylish, modern homes thoughtfully designed with open-concept layouts, flexible living spaces, and premium finishes to fit today's lifestyle. Whether you're hosting backyard gatherings, enjoying nearby parks and greenways, or benefiting from a quick commute, Pembroke offers a place where comfort, convenience, and community come together.