Hamilton Plan in Millstone Village, Finleyville, PA 15332
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN
3D VIEW

Hamilton Plan in Millstone Village by D.R. Horton
Finleyville, PA 15332

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,498 sqft

$399,990+

Est. Mortgage $2,626/mo*

$399,990+

Est. Mortgage $2,626/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,498 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Come see the Hamilton floorplan in Millstone Village. This single-story home option is beautifully laid out with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, walk-out basement, and a 2-car garage with 1498 finished square feet. Varying exterior options, including traditional, and modern, with or without a front porch, give you a unique look with a practical design.

When you enter the home, you'll be greeted with two bedrooms and a secondary bathroom, as well as a main level laundry room. Continuing down the hallway, find yourself in the open concept living area that blends the kitchen, great room, and dining area. The kitchen features shaker-style cabinetry and quartz countertops. It is set off from the living area by a kitchen island with a built-in sink. Walking through the great room, you'll find the primary bedroom with an attached bathroom. The bathroom has a double vanity and a large walk-in closet for all your belongings.

Like all our homes, you'll always be close to home with our smart home technology integrated into your home. Find security and control through the Qolsys panel, your phone, or your voice. You can easily integrate it with Z-wave or Bluetooth technology when you want to add additional smart home tech. Your next home, with everything already included. Schedule your tour and discover Millstone Village today!

Price/Sqft
$267
Listed
72 days ago

Home Details for 208 Rolling Mill Ln #16BF4L

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $267

All New Homes in Millstone Village

Quick Move-in Homes (3)

All (3)
4 bd (3)
225 Rolling Mill Ln
4bd
2.5ba
2,384 sqft
$424,990
Check Availability
119 Matthews Dr
4bd
2.5ba
3,297 sqft
$479,990
Check Availability
226 Rolling Mill Ln
4bd
2.5ba
2,691 sqft
$449,990
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by WPMLS

Buildable Plans (6)

All (6)
3 bd (1)
4 bd (4)
5 bd (1)
Hamilton Plan
3bd
2ba
1,498 sqft
$399,990+
Check Availability
Penwell Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,920 sqft
$419,990+
Check Availability
Galen Plan
4bd
2.5ba
3,027 sqft
$429,990+
Check Availability
Hadley Plan
5bd
3ba
3,297 sqft
$449,990+
Check Availability
Hanover Plan
4bd
2.5ba
3,565 sqft
$459,990+
Check Availability
Hampshire Plan
4bd
3ba
4,069 sqft
$499,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton

Community Description

Millstone Village is the only new home community in Jefferson Hills offering both finished, move-in ready new homes in Finleyville, PA and the flexibility to build from the ground up. Located in the highly rated West Jefferson Hills School District, this inviting neighborhood features a range of two-story and ranch-style homes designed to meet your lifestyle-whether you're looking to grow, simplify, or stay close to the area you already love.

Tucked away in a peaceful, scenic setting, Millstone Village offers new homes for sale in Finleyville, PA with the perfect balance of tranquility and accessibility. You're just a short drive from shopping, dining, and entertainment, with easy connections to major routes like PA 43 and Route 51-ideal for commuting or weekend adventures.

At Millstone Village, your home is ready for you from day one. Our homes come equipped with modern, sought-after features included as standard, like quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, upgraded flooring, recessed lighting, popular cabinetry, and generous storage space. No need to wade through endless upgrade decisions-just move in and start living. Every home also includes America's Smart Home technology to keep you connected and in control.