Waterloo Plan in Parkside Estates by Maronda Homes
Plum, PA 15239
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,944 sqft
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,944 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Welcome to The Waterloo - A Spacious Two-Story Home Designed for Your Lifestyle Discover The Waterloo, a charming two-story floor plan featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Step into the inviting foyer and find the formal living room to your right-perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The separate dining room connects seamlessly to a spacious eat-in kitchen, complete with an optional gourmet island for added functionality. The kitchen opens to the family room, where you can choose to add a cozy gas fireplace and extra windows for natural light. All bedrooms, including the master suite, along with the convenient laundry room, are located on the second floor-offering privacy and ease for your family. Visit one of our communities today and personalize The Waterloo to perfectly fit your unique lifestyle.
Price/Sqft
$218
Listed
5 days ago
Home Details for 100 Parkview Dr #MSI9TD
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $218 |
All New Homes in Parkside Estates
Quick Move-in Homes (1)
| 9118 Saltsburg Rd | 4bd 2.5ba 1,988 sqft | $491,905 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Maronda Homes
Buildable Plans (10)
| Waterloo Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 1,944 sqft | $422,885+ | |
| Rockford Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,035 sqft | $433,885+ | |
| Boston Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,208 sqft | $460,885+ | |
| Longwood Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,706 sqft | $472,990+ | |
| Somerset Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,380 sqft | $481,685+ | |
| Birmingham Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,691 sqft | $492,885+ | |
| Drexel Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,956 sqft | $494,990+ | |
| Tucson Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,785 sqft | $498,485+ | |
| Carlisle Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,817 sqft | $510,885+ | |
| Chattanooga Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,965 sqft | $517,285+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Maronda Homes
Community Description
Maronda Homes' Parkside Estates is a new construction community in Plum Borough. It's in close proximity to the recreational Boyce Park, a short drive to shopping and restaurants and a part of the wonderful Plum Borough School District. Parkside Estates will feature executive style single family home designs complemented by spacious lots. Our executive style homes are nothing short of luxury with stately exteriors to match the gorgeous interiors. Whether you are looking to build a new home or need a move-in ready home, our sales representatives are here to help! Leverage their knowledge and experience to learn more about building the home of your dreams in the Parkside Estates neighborhood.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
100 Parkview Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15239
(878) 645-8450
Sun By Appt;Mon By Appt;Tue By Appt;Wed By Appt;Thu By Appt;Fri By Appt;Sat By Appt