Boston Plan in Parkside Estates by Maronda Homes
Plum, PA 15239
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,208 sqft
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,208 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Welcome to The Boston Traditional Style, Modern Comfort, and Room to Grow The Boston is a classic two-story floor plan offering generous space designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. With 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and up to 2,448 square feet of living space, this home combines timeless style with modern flexibility. The heart of the home is the open-concept kitchen and great room, perfect for gathering with family or hosting guests. Two additional front rooms on the main floor offer customizable space-ideal for a home office, formal dining room, playroom, or anything you envision. Upstairs, the spacious owner's suite is a true retreat, featuring a luxurious spa-inspired bath and a large walk-in closet. Need even more space? Choose the optional finished basement to expand your living area across three full levels-ideal for entertaining, hobbies, or multi-generational living. Schedule your tour today and see how The Boston can be personalized to fit your lifestyle.
Price/Sqft
$209
Listed
58 days ago
Home Details for 100 Parkview Dr #4B9O0L
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $209 |
All New Homes in Parkside Estates
Quick Move-in Homes (1)
| 9118 Saltsburg Rd | 4bd 2.5ba 1,988 sqft | $491,905 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Maronda Homes
Buildable Plans (10)
| Waterloo Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 1,944 sqft | $422,885+ | |
| Rockford Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,035 sqft | $433,885+ | |
| Boston Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,208 sqft | $460,885+ | |
| Longwood Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,706 sqft | $472,990+ | |
| Somerset Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,380 sqft | $481,685+ | |
| Birmingham Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,691 sqft | $492,885+ | |
| Drexel Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,956 sqft | $494,990+ | |
| Tucson Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,785 sqft | $498,485+ | |
| Carlisle Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,817 sqft | $510,885+ | |
| Chattanooga Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,965 sqft | $517,285+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Maronda Homes
Community Description
Maronda Homes' Parkside Estates is a new construction community in Plum Borough. It's in close proximity to the recreational Boyce Park, a short drive to shopping and restaurants and a part of the wonderful Plum Borough School District. Parkside Estates will feature executive style single family home designs complemented by spacious lots. Our executive style homes are nothing short of luxury with stately exteriors to match the gorgeous interiors. Whether you are looking to build a new home or need a move-in ready home, our sales representatives are here to help! Leverage their knowledge and experience to learn more about building the home of your dreams in the Parkside Estates neighborhood.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
100 Parkview Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15239
(878) 645-8450
Sun By Appt;Mon By Appt;Tue By Appt;Wed By Appt;Thu By Appt;Fri By Appt;Sat By Appt