Mitchell Plan in Lyndon Green, Louisville, KY 40242
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Mitchell Plan in Lyndon Green by Centex Homes
Louisville, KY 40242

Lyndon
  • 4 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 3,020 sqft

$410,990+

Original price: $409,990
Est. Mortgage $2,446/mo*

$410,990+

Original price: $409,990
Est. Mortgage $2,446/mo*
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,020 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Walk into the spacious Mitchell home design and experience the inviting formal dining room, downstairs flex space, and open kitchen. The flex space is perfect for a guest suite or kids' play area. The large gathering room and airy café area are ideal for entertaining. The upstairs Owner's Suite with walk-in closet is included with three sizable bedrooms and an upstairs loft that can be converted to a home office or reading nook.

Price/Sqft
$136
Listed
69 days ago

Home Details for 1847 Washington Blvd #7G3IW0

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $136

All New Homes in Lyndon Green

Quick Move-in Homes (6)

1903 Washington Blvd
4bd
2.5ba
2,265 sqft
$452,470
Check Availability
1869 Washington Blvd
4bd
2.5ba
2,265 sqft
$452,870
Check Availability
1849 Washington Blvd
4bd
2.5ba
2,606 sqft
$466,400
Check Availability
1847 Washington Blvd
4bd
2.5ba
3,020 sqft
$499,990
Check Availability
1852 Washington Blvd
4bd
2.5ba
2,606 sqft
$403,320
Check Availability
1863 Washington Blvd
4bd
2.5ba
2,265 sqft
$448,940
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS

Buildable Plans (3)

Aspire Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,265 sqft
$375,990+
Check Availability
Hampton Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,606 sqft
$395,990+
Check Availability
Mitchell Plan
4bd
2.5ba
3,020 sqft
$410,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Centex Homes

Community Description

Lyndon Green in Northeast Louisville boasts spacious new construction Louisville homes with both slab and basement homesites to fit your family's needs. Ranging from 2,264 to 3,034+ square feet, each new home boasts favorite included features. Minutes to E.P. Tom Sawyer State Park and Springhurst Towne Center, Lyndon Green is nestled at the perfect location inside the I-265 loop.
Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
1847 Washington Blvd
Louisville, KY 40242
(502) 469-5387
By appointment only due to demand.