Hampton Plan in Woods at Grey Oaks by Centex Homes
Louisville, KY 40291
Fern Creek- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,606 sqft
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,606 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Hampton easily fits the needs of families looking for move in ready homes. An upstairs loft multitasks as a private getaway, or an area for family together time. Downstairs, flex space off the foyer suggests a den or hobby room, and a tucked-away flex room (with half bath) invites a home office or children's play area. The open kitchen in this new home connects to the café area and sunlit gathering room.
Price/Sqft
$144
Listed
71 days ago
Home Details for 6910 Oak Rock Dr #K2F7TU
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $144 |
All New Homes in Woods at Grey Oaks
Quick Move-in Homes (2)
| 6802 Oak Rock Dr | 4bd 2.5ba 2,265 sqft | $374,990 | |
| 11145 Castlebrook Dr | 4bd 2.5ba 2,606 sqft | $398,840 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS
Buildable Plans (3)
| Aspire Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,265 sqft | $354,990+ | |
| Hampton Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,606 sqft | $374,990+ | |
| Mitchell Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,020 sqft | $389,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Centex Homes
Community Description
Located near J-Town, Woods at Grey Oaks combines affordability and functionality in new homes you'll love. Brand new enhanced features packages make personalizing your home simple, without sacrificing quality. And with new homes near outdoor recreation, you'll also love the easy access to shopping, dining and I-265.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
6910 Oak Rock Drive
Louisville, KY 40291
(812) 624-6618
This community is now open!