Residence 1 Plan in Junipers : Lilac by Lennar
San Diego, CA 92129
Rancho Penasquitos- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,199 sqft
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,199 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-level home for ages 55 and better promotes efficiency with a low-maintenance floorplan and spacious, open-concept design that works to maximize the interior footprint. The Great Room, dining room and kitchen effortlessly flow into one another, while sliding glass doors lead to the outdoor space. The luxe owner's suite is comprised of a restful bedroom with access to the outdoor space and a spa-inspired bathroom. A secondary bedroom is situated on the opposite side of the home.
Price/Sqft
$708
Listed
41 days ago
Home Details for 11231 Whitney Ln #AYBK0W
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $708 |
All New Homes in Junipers : Lilac
Quick Move-in Homes (3)
| 12476 Miranda Way | 3bd 2ba 1,781 sqft | $1,044,900 | |
| 12455 Miranda Way | 3bd 2ba 1,500 sqft | $966,900 | |
| 12461 Miranda Way | 4bd 3ba 1,990 sqft | $996,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by SDMLS,Lennar Homes
Buildable Plans (5)
| Residence 1 Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,199 sqft | $848,900+ | |
| Residence 2 Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,500 sqft | $946,900+ | |
| Residence 2X Plan | 4bd 3ba 1,990 sqft | $977,900+ | |
| Residence 3 Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,781 sqft | $1,056,900+ | |
| Residence 3X Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,260 sqft | $1,080,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Lennar
Community Description
Lilac is a collection of new detached and paired homes now selling in Junipers' gated masterplan in San Diego, CA for active adults aged 55 and better. This masterplan has a low tax rate and no Mello-Roos. The collection features a variety of single and two-story home designs, all offering first-floor owner's suites. Residents enjoy an onsite recreation area with a swimming pool, spa, fitness center, pickleball court, parks and more. The community is conveniently located near local shopping options, such as Costco and Starbucks, and I-15 for easy commutes.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
11231 Whitney Lane
San Diego, CA 92129
(858) 465-5012
Mon-Sun: By Appointment