Fusion 2 Plan in Fusion by Lennar
El Cajon, CA 92021
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,249 sqft
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,249 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
On the second floor of this new three-story townhome is a spacious and flexible open layout, ideal for modern lifestyles. It features a modern kitchen and comfortable Great Room adjacent to an inviting deck. Both bedrooms can be found on the third floor for optimal comfort and privacy, including a luxe owner's suite with a full bathroom and walk-in closet.
Price/Sqft
$479
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 1050 Main #XVBZN6
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Living Room, Dining Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $479 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Fusion
Quick Move-in Homes (4)
| 1036 East Main | 3bd 2.5ba 1,629 sqft | $676,900 | |
| 1036 E Main St | 3bd 2.5ba 1,629 sqft | $687,900 | |
| 1301 Ethan Ct | 2bd 2.5ba 1,296 sqft | $593,900 | |
| 1305 Ethan Ct | 2bd 2.5ba 1,249 sqft | $597,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by SDMLS,Lennar Homes
Buildable Plans (8)
| Fusion 3 Plan | 2bd 2.5ba 1,296 sqft | $593,900+ | |
| Fusion 2 Plan | 2bd 2.5ba 1,249 sqft | $597,900+ | |
| Fusion 1 Plan | 2bd 2.5ba 1,181 sqft | $602,900+ | |
| Fusion 4 Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,555 sqft | $644,900+ | |
| Fusion 5 Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,629 sqft | $676,900+ | |
| Fusion 6ACC Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 1,740 sqft | $707,900+ | |
| Fusion 6X Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 1,760 sqft | $708,900+ | |
| Fusion 6 Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 1,720 sqft | $708,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Lennar
Community Description
Fusion is a new community of townhomes for sale in El Cajon, CA, with a low tax rate and no Mello-Roos! Residents will enjoy access to onsite amenities, including a park with a turf area, a tot lot and comfortable sitting areas. Restaurants, farmers markets and much more are a short drive away in downtown El Cajon. The community is within walking distance of local schools, perfect for both young and growing families, and homeowners can experience panoramic views at nearby Mount Helix Park.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
1050 Main
El Cajon, CA 92021
(858) 434-7745
Mon-Sun: By Appointment