Residence 2B Plan in Tesoro Square by D.R. Horton
Escondido, CA 92025
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,208 sqft
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,208 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Welcome to the Residence 2B! Offering the perfect blend of comfort and style in a thoughtfully designed three-story home. Featuring 1,208 square feet with up to 2 bedrooms, a den, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, this floorplan is ideal for modern living. Select homesites will feature 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths.Enjoy a bright, open-concept layout with white cabinets and stainless-steel appliances.
Among the features and finishes, homeowners will appreciate the unparalleled peace of mind of owning America's Smarthome-a whole-home network of Wi-Fi enabled smart home devices by brands you trust, all conveniently controlled from your smartphone or the sleek touch screen panel mounted near the entry of each new home. Whether you're hosting guests or relaxing at home, the Residence 2B delivers both functionality and charm in every detail.
Price/Sqft
$546
Listed
52 days ago
Home Details for 2402 S Escondido Blvd #RKZZ47
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $546 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Tesoro Square
Quick Move-in Homes (5)
| 2342 Red Coral Gln | 2bd 2.5ba 1,207 sqft | $599,990 | |
| 2341 Red Coral Gln | 2bd 2.5ba 1,208 sqft | $659,990 | |
| 2344 Red Coral Gln | 2bd 2.5ba 1,208 sqft | $659,990 | |
| 2338 Red Coral Gln | 3bd 3ba 1,299 sqft | $679,990 | |
| 369 Moonstone Gln | 3bd 3.5ba 1,435 sqft | $719,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by CRMLS
Buildable Plans (4)
| Residence 1B Plan | 2bd 2.5ba 1,207 sqft | $649,990+ | |
| Residence 2B Plan | 2bd 2.5ba 1,208 sqft | $659,990+ | |
| Residence 3A Plan | 3bd 3ba 1,299 sqft | $679,990+ | |
| Residence 4B Plan | 3bd 3.5ba 1,435 sqft | $719,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton
Community Description
We are proud to introduce Tesoro Square, a charming collection of 43 townhomes now selling in the heart of Escondido
Tesoro Square features three-story floorplans ranging from 1,207 to 1,521 sq. ft. Our stunning selection of homes were designed with you in mind and accommodate up to 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms.
Among the features and finishes, homeowners will appreciate the unparalleled peace of mind owning America's Smarthome - a whole-home conveniently controlled from your smartphone or the sleek touch screen panel mounted near the entry of each new home.
Tesoro Square is situated in a prime location with easy access to Interstate 15, making a commute into San Diego a breeze. Miles of beaches lie only a short drive away. Only 2 miles away is Historic Downtown Escondido, where residents will enjoy shopping, dining, and entertainment. Living at Tesoro Square offers the perfect blend of convenience and excitement for outdoor-loving lifestyles.
Don't miss out on your chance to be a part of this exciting new community. Contact us now to schedule a tour. We can't wait to welcome you home to Tesoro Square!