Navy 2 Plan in Iris Glen at Summerlin by Richmond American Homes
Las Vegas, NV 89138
Summerlin North- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,070 sqft
$684,355+
Original price: $695,950
$684,355+
Original price: $695,950
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,070 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The charming Navy plan was designed to impress! This paired home greets guests with a covered entry, which leads into an inviting living room and adjacent dining area. A powder room, a gourmet kitchen boasting a sizable island, and a serene covered patio round out the main floor. Upstairs, you'll appreciate a loft, two secondary bedrooms, a shared bath with double sinks, and a central laundry. The thoughtfully designed primary suite offers a spacious walk-in closet and a private bath with double sinks.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$331
Listed
47 days ago
Home Details for 12171 Red Iris Ave #95C4B9
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $331 |
All New Homes in Iris Glen at Summerlin
Quick Move-in Homes (11)
| 12135 Red Iris Ave | 3bd 2.5ba 2,110 sqft | $659,950 | |
| 12127 Red Iris Ave | 3bd 2.5ba 2,110 sqft | $674,950 | |
| 12111 Red Iris Ave | 3bd 2.5ba 2,110 sqft | $687,361 | |
| 12131 Red Iris Ave | 3bd 2.5ba 2,070 sqft | $695,950 | |
| 12107 Red Iris Ave | 3bd 2.5ba 2,070 sqft | $684,355 | |
| 12115 Red Iris Ave | 4bd 2.5ba 2,450 sqft | $719,310 | |
| 12143 Red Iris Ave | 4bd 2.5ba 2,425 sqft | $721,950 | |
| 12123 Red Iris Ave | 4bd 2.5ba 2,450 sqft | $735,998 | |
| 12139 Red Iris Ave | 4bd 2.5ba 2,450 sqft | $744,950 | |
| 12119 Red Iris Ave | 4bd 2.5ba 2,425 sqft | $747,993 | |
| 12147 Red Iris Ave | 4bd 2.5ba 2,450 sqft | $775,950 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by LVR
Buildable Plans (6)
| Navy 3 Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,110 sqft | $659,950+ | |
| Navy 1 Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,110 sqft | $674,950+ | |
| Navy 2 Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,070 sqft | $684,355+ | |
| Nina 3 Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,450 sqft | $719,310+ | |
| Nina 1 Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,420 sqft | $721,950+ | |
| Nina 2 Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,450 sqft | $735,998+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Richmond American Homes
Community Description
Offering close proximity to Fox Hill Park and part of the vibrant Summerlin masterplan, Iris Glen showcases a dynamic array of thoughtfully designed paired homes with open layouts and designer details. On-site amenities include biking and walking trails, with additional recreation opportunities-including golf-conveniently located nearby. Clark County's ample shopping, dining and entertainment options are also easily accessible via the 215 Beltway. Your dream home is waiting in Las Vegas!