FREEPORT Plan in Hidden Creek by D.R. Horton
Brookland, AR 72417
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,497 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,497 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Discover the captivating charm of the Freeport plan, a thoughtfully designed ranch-style home that perfectly caters to your lifestyle needs. As you step through the foyer, you are greeted by an inviting open-concept kitchen and living area. This seamless design effortlessly blends spaces meant for cooking, dining, and unwinding, creating a warm and welcoming environment for both family and friends.
The kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring a pantry and a central island that provides ample storage and workspace. This culinary haven opens directly onto a delightful patio area, making it the ideal spot for entertaining guests or simply enjoying a peaceful moment outdoors.
The primary bedroom is strategically situated at the rear of the house, ensuring a sanctuary of privacy. This spacious retreat boasts a generous walk-in closet and a luxurious en-suite bathroom, offering a perfect escape at the end of a long day.
In addition to the primary suite, the Freeport plan includes three additional bedrooms that share a well-appointed full bathroom. This thoughtful layout ensures ample space for family members or guests, making it an ideal choice for growing families or those who love to host visitors.
Please note that pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and may differ from the homes as they are constructed.
Price/Sqft
$170
Listed
48 days ago
Home Details for 96 Clearwater Dr #QPU33K
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $170 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Hidden Creek
Quick Move-in Homes (5)
| 69 Clearwater Dr | 4bd 2ba 1,497 sqft | $255,990 | |
| 95 Clearwater Dr | 3bd 2ba 1,510 sqft | $266,990 | |
| 71 Clearwater Dr | 3bd 2ba 1,618 sqft | $268,990 | |
| 93 Clearwater Dr | 3bd 2ba 1,672 sqft | $283,990 | |
| 96 Clearwater Dr #7A16BW | 3bd 2ba 1,796 sqft | $299,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by CARMLS,DR Horton
Buildable Plans (8)
| KERRY Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,475 sqft | $251,990+ | |
| FREEPORT Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,497 sqft | $254,990+ | |
| KENNER Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,510 sqft | $263,990+ | |
| ARIA Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,618 sqft | $268,990+ | |
| CALI Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,774 sqft | $275,990+ | |
| BRISTOL Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,672 sqft | $280,990+ | |
| CLIFTON Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,796 sqft | $290,990+ | |
| CAMERON Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,819 sqft | $292,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton
Community Description
D.R. Horton is thrilled to announce the availability of stunning new construction homes in the delightful community of Brookland, Arkansas. Hidden Creek offers exceptional quality craftsmanship at an affordable price, ensuring that you do not have to compromise on comfort or style.
These homes are ideally located, just a stone's throw away from grocery stores, schools, churches, and local businesses, making them perfectly suited for individuals and families at every stage of life.
Imagine a thriving community right at your doorstep! Just a short drive of under twenty minutes will lead you to the vibrant town of Jonesboro, Arkansas. In Jonesboro, you'll discover an abundance of dining options, entertainment venues, shopping centers, and employment opportunities, all within easy reach. After immersing yourself in the diverse offerings of Jonesboro, you'll appreciate the small-town charm of Brookland, making it an ideal sanctuary to call home. Whether you're beginning a family journey or savoring your retirement in tranquility, these newly constructed homes are thoughtfully designed with your comfort and convenience in mind.