CAMERON Plan in Hidden Creek, Brookland, AR 72417
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN
3D VIEW

CAMERON Plan in Hidden Creek by D.R. Horton
Brookland, AR 72417

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,819 sqft

$292,990+

Original price: $287,990
Est. Mortgage $1,640/mo*

$292,990+

Original price: $287,990
Est. Mortgage $1,640/mo*
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,819 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This charming one-story residence boasts a variety of contemporary elements that make it truly appealing. The open-concept layout, complemented by soaring 9-foot ceilings, contributes to the inviting atmosphere throughout the home.

The kitchen is a standout feature, featuring a spacious island that is ideal for bar-style dining or entertaining guests. It also includes a generous walk-in pantry and an abundance of cabinets and counter space, making meal preparation a breeze.

Both the dining room and living room offer delightful views of the covered porch, creating an inviting space for relaxation and outdoor dining. This porch is perfect for enjoying meals al fresco or simply unwinding in a serene environment.

At the rear of the home, you will find the expansive Bedroom One, designed for maximum privacy. This room comfortably accommodates a king-size bed and includes a luxurious en suite bathroom equipped with a double vanity. Additionally, it features a spacious walk-in closet and a separate linen closet for added convenience.

Three additional bedrooms share a well-appointed second bathroom, making this home perfect for families or guests. The two-car garage conveniently connects to the front hallway, where you will also find the laundry room and an extra storage closet. Please note that pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and may vary from the homes as constructed.

Price/Sqft
$161
Listed
11 days ago

Home Details for 96 Clearwater Dr #J1L63S

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $161

All New Homes in Hidden Creek

Quick Move-in Homes (5)

All (5)
3 bd (4)
4 bd (1)
69 Clearwater Dr
4bd
2ba
1,497 sqft
$255,990
Check Availability
95 Clearwater Dr
3bd
2ba
1,510 sqft
$266,990
Check Availability
71 Clearwater Dr
3bd
2ba
1,618 sqft
$268,990
Check Availability
93 Clearwater Dr
3bd
2ba
1,672 sqft
$283,990
Check Availability
96 Clearwater Dr #7A16BW
3bd
2ba
1,796 sqft
$299,990
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by CARMLS,DR Horton

Buildable Plans (8)

All (8)
3 bd (5)
4 bd (3)
KERRY Plan
3bd
2ba
1,475 sqft
$251,990+
Check Availability
FREEPORT Plan
4bd
2ba
1,497 sqft
$254,990+
Check Availability
KENNER Plan
3bd
2ba
1,510 sqft
$263,990+
Check Availability
ARIA Plan
3bd
2ba
1,618 sqft
$268,990+
Check Availability
CALI Plan
4bd
2ba
1,774 sqft
$275,990+
Check Availability
BRISTOL Plan
3bd
2ba
1,672 sqft
$280,990+
Check Availability
CLIFTON Plan
3bd
2ba
1,796 sqft
$290,990+
Check Availability
CAMERON Plan
4bd
2ba
1,819 sqft
$292,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton

Community Description

D.R. Horton is thrilled to announce the availability of stunning new construction homes in the delightful community of Brookland, Arkansas. Hidden Creek offers exceptional quality craftsmanship at an affordable price, ensuring that you do not have to compromise on comfort or style.

These homes are ideally located, just a stone's throw away from grocery stores, schools, churches, and local businesses, making them perfectly suited for individuals and families at every stage of life.

Imagine a thriving community right at your doorstep! Just a short drive of under twenty minutes will lead you to the vibrant town of Jonesboro, Arkansas. In Jonesboro, you'll discover an abundance of dining options, entertainment venues, shopping centers, and employment opportunities, all within easy reach. After immersing yourself in the diverse offerings of Jonesboro, you'll appreciate the small-town charm of Brookland, making it an ideal sanctuary to call home. Whether you're beginning a family journey or savoring your retirement in tranquility, these newly constructed homes are thoughtfully designed with your comfort and convenience in mind.