DOVER Plan in Edgemont Park by D.R. Horton
Jonesboro, AR 72401
Prospect- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,883 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,883 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Dover plan is a home that combines modern design with functionality! This exceptional floor plan showcases a variety of contemporary features, highlighted by an open-concept layout and impressive 9-foot ceilings.
The heart of this residence is the kitchen, which boasts a generous island that serves as the perfect spot for bar-style dining or entertaining guests. Additionally, it includes a walk-in pantry and ample cabinet and counter space, making it an ideal space for culinary enthusiasts.
Adjacent to the kitchen is the dining room, which offers a delightful view of the covered porch a tranquil area perfect for relaxation and outdoor dining under the sky.
At the back of the home, you'll find the large Primary Bedroom, designed for privacy and comfort. This generous space can easily accommodate a king-size bed and features an en suite bathroom equipped with a double vanity, a separate linen closet, and a spacious walk-in closet for all your storage needs. Two additional bedrooms are thoughtfully designed to share a second bathroom. For added convenience, the laundry room is strategically located just off the garage entry, ensuring easy access from all bedrooms.
Please note that pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and may differ from the actual homes as constructed.
Price/Sqft
$162
Listed
45 days ago
Home Details for 4821 Edgemont Dr #95OXD0
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $162 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Edgemont Park
Quick Move-in Homes (3)
| 4905 Edgemont Dr | 3bd 2ba 1,672 sqft | $283,990 | |
| 4913 Edgemont Dr | 4bd 2ba 1,819 sqft | $292,990 | |
| 4909 Edgemont Dr | 4bd 2ba 1,883 sqft | $306,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by DR Horton
Buildable Plans (4)
| Kenner Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,510 sqft | $268,990+ | |
| Bristol Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,672 sqft | $281,990+ | |
| Cameron Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,819 sqft | $290,990+ | |
| DOVER Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,883 sqft | $304,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton
Community Description
New Homes are Now Selling in Jonesboro, Arkansas at Edgemont Park! Offering 4 floorplans, ranging 1,618 to 2016 square feet, Edgemont Park offers a range of single-story homes to fit the needs of your family and lifestyle. Enjoy a beautiful new construction home just minutes from your essential shopping, dining, entertainment, school, and workplace.
In Jonesboro, Arkansas there is a sense of community and warmth that welcomes visitors and residents alike. Known for its rich history and vibrant culture, Jonesboro is a city that beautifully blends the charm of the past with the conveniences of modern life. Edgemont Park is located about 15 minutes from Downtown Jonesboro, a treasure trove of unique shops, restaurants, and historic buildings. The city is also known for its beautiful parks and outdoor spaces. Craighead Forest Park is a local favorite, offering trails, fishing spots, picnic areas, and a serene lake that provides a perfect backdrop for relaxation and recreation.
Throughout the year, Jonesboro hosts a variety of events and festivals that celebrate its diverse heritage and community spirit. They pride themselves on their friendly atmosphere, community engagement, and the harmonious blend of tradition and progress.