The Soho Plan in Freeport Greene by Infinity Custom Homes
Mars, PA 16046
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,900 sqft
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,900 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Soho is our newest town home floor plan offered exclusively at Freeport Greene.. The town home offers a variety of options on all levels - to perfectly suit your needs. The entry level greets you with a 2 car garage and a finished Multi-Purpose room. The Oak Hardwood stairs lead you to the First Floor where you will be amazed at the completely open Kitchen/Dining/Living space. Entertaining becomes a breeze with this beautifully designed Kitchen, perfectly situated between the Dining Room and Great Room. The oversized island, complemented with granite countertops and maple cabinetry, bring together style and function, all in one. The gas fireplace and oversized windows bring warmth to the Great Room. The Second Floor features the Master Suite, 2 additional bedrooms with a hall bathroom as well as the laundry. The Master Suite boasts a spacious Walk In Closet while the bathroom provides a spacious ceramic tile shower with double vanity sinks. Should you decide to finish off the third floor, there are many options to create additional living space on this level including a Loft, Bedroom(s) and additional Bathroom(s). All 4 levels of The Soho provide an opportunity to add additional square footage or outdoor living spaces. The Soho, like all Infinity floor plans, is completely customizable to fit your needs.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$264
Listed
66 days ago
Home Details for 125 Autumn Ln #R15G3Y
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 4 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Family Room, Walk In Closets |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $264 |
All New Homes in Freeport Greene
Quick Move-in Homes (1)
| 3001 Greeneview Ln | 4bd 4ba 3,440 sqft | $990,000 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by WPMLS
Buildable Plans (3)
| The Soho Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,900 sqft | $502,000+ | |
| The Brooklyn Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,360 sqft | $549,000+ | |
| The Chelsea Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,383 sqft | $589,000+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Infinity Custom Homes
Community Description
Luxury townhomes in a wooded, private setting, all coupled with a convenient location.
54 private townhome sites nestled into a wooded setting with scenic views of lush green hillsides. This boutique luxury townhome community will feature walking trails, a village green and picturesque vistas.
The luxury townhomes at Freeport Greene are appointed with high-end finishes inside and out. From open floor plans to rooftop terraces to outdoor living spaces and elevators, you and your guests will be truly impressed!
Located off of Rt. 19 in the award-winning North Allegheny School District and minutes from I-79, the PA Turnpike, and Rt. 228, Freeport Greene has easy access to shopping, restaurants and entertainment, making it the ultimate location for convenience!