The Brooklyn Plan in Freeport Greene, Mars, PA 16046
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

The Brooklyn Plan in Freeport Greene by Infinity Custom Homes
Mars, PA 16046

  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,360 sqft

$549,000+

Original price: $544,000
Est. Mortgage $3,577/mo*

$549,000+

Original price: $544,000
Est. Mortgage $3,577/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,360 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Brooklyn is the essential townhome layout with a variety of options on all levels - to perfectly suit your needs.. The entry level greets you with a 2 car garage and a finished Multi-Purpose room. The Oak Hardwood stairs lead you to the First Floor where you will be amazed at the spacious, completely open Kitchen/Dining/Living space. Entertaining becomes a breeze with this beautifully designed Kitchen, perfectly situated between the Dining Room and Great Room. The oversized island, complemented with granite countertops and maple cabinetry, bring together style and function, all in one. The gas fireplace and oversized windows bring warmth to the Great Room, while the decorative columns provide the perfect separation from the adjoining Kitchen. The Second Floor features the Master Suite, 2 additional bedrooms with a hall bathroom as well as the laundry. The Master Suite boasts a spacious Walk In Closet while the bathroom provides a spacious ceramic tile shower with double vanity sinks. All 4 levels of The Brooklyn provide an opportunity to add additional square footage or outdoor living spaces. From Covered Patios to Open Terraces - the options for outdoor living are endless. The Brooklyn, like all Infinity floor plans, is completely customizable and may be changed to suit your specific needs.

Price/Sqft
$233
Listed
52 days ago

Home Details for 125 Autumn Ln #YAL7PK

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 4
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Loft, Walk In Closets
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $233

All New Homes in Freeport Greene

Quick Move-in Homes (1)

All (1)
4 bd (1)
3001 Greeneview Ln
4bd
4ba
3,440 sqft
$990,000
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by WPMLS

Buildable Plans (3)

All (3)
3 bd (3)
The Soho Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,900 sqft
$502,000+
Check Availability
The Brooklyn Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,360 sqft
$549,000+
Check Availability
The Chelsea Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,383 sqft
$589,000+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Infinity Custom Homes

Community Description

Luxury townhomes in a wooded, private setting, all coupled with a convenient location.

54 private townhome sites nestled into a wooded setting with scenic views of lush green hillsides. This boutique luxury townhome community will feature walking trails, a village green and picturesque vistas.

The luxury townhomes at Freeport Greene are appointed with high-end finishes inside and out. From open floor plans to rooftop terraces to outdoor living spaces and elevators, you and your guests will be truly impressed!

Located off of Rt. 19 in the award-winning North Allegheny School District and minutes from I-79, the PA Turnpike, and Rt. 228, Freeport Greene has easy access to shopping, restaurants and entertainment, making it the ultimate location for convenience!

Office Hours

Sales Office
3001 Greeneview Lane
Mars, PA 16046
(814) 328-8172
Our model home is open Wednesday thru Sunday 12pm-5pm.