Waterloo Plan in The Trails At Harmony Junction by Maronda Homes
Harmony, PA 16037
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,944 sqft
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,944 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Welcome to The Waterloo - A Spacious Two-Story Home Designed for Your Lifestyle Discover The Waterloo, a charming two-story floor plan featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Step into the inviting foyer and find the formal living room to your right-perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The separate dining room connects seamlessly to a spacious eat-in kitchen, complete with an optional gourmet island for added functionality. The kitchen opens to the family room, where you can choose to add a cozy gas fireplace and extra windows for natural light. All bedrooms, including the master suite, along with the convenient laundry room, are located on the second floor-offering privacy and ease for your family. Visit one of our communities today and personalize The Waterloo to perfectly fit your unique lifestyle.
Price/Sqft
$220
Listed
2 days ago
Home Details for 107 Spencer Ct #IPX5WJ
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $220 |
All New Homes in The Trails At Harmony Junction
Buildable Plans (7)
| Waterloo Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 1,944 sqft | $427,885+ | |
| Rockford Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,035 sqft | $434,885+ | |
| Boston Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,208 sqft | $445,885+ | |
| Somerset Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,380 sqft | $467,675+ | |
| Tucson Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,785 sqft | $478,885+ | |
| Birmingham Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,691 sqft | $478,885+ | |
| Carlisle Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,817 sqft | $493,885+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Maronda Homes
Community Description
Maronda Homes' The Trails at Harmony Junction is a new construction community located in Harmony, PA. Tucked into the rolling hills of Jackson Township, The Trails at Harmony Junction allow for graceful living with homesites backing up to mature trees and greenery. A natural pond and scenic walking trail add to the delight of living adjacent to the charming and historic towns of Harmony and Zelienople. You are located in the Seneca Valley School District. Whether you are looking to build a new home or need a move-in ready home, our sales representatives are here to help! Leverage their knowledge and experience to learn more about building the home of your dreams in The Trail at Harmony Junction.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
107 Spencer Court
Harmony, PA 16037
(412) 990-1586
Sun 12pm-6pm;Tue By Appt;Wed 12pm-6pm;Thu 10am-6pm;Fri 10am-6pm;Sat 10am-6pm