Somerset Plan in Deerfield Estates by Maronda Homes
Sewickley, PA 15143
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,380 sqft
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,380 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Welcome to The Somerset - Spacious Living Designed for Your Family The Somerset is a beautiful three-four-bedroom, two and a half-three and a half-bath home offering up to 3,365 square feet of living space. This single-family design features an open floor plan with a spacious great room, a bright kitchen, and a cozy breakfast area-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, retreat to the large owner's suite complete with a private bath, walk-in closet, and a conveniently tucked-away laundry area. A versatile flex space on the second floor can serve as a family game room or an additional bedroom to suit your needs. With a full unfinished basement and an attached two-car garage, The Somerset provides plenty of room to grow. Personalize this home to perfectly fit your family's lifestyle today!
Price/Sqft
$244
Listed
46 days ago
Home Details for 1103 Deerfield Dr #HROF5H
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $244 |
All New Homes in Deerfield Estates
Buildable Plans (8)
| Waterloo Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 1,944 sqft | $543,885+ | |
| Rockford Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,035 sqft | $557,885+ | |
| Boston Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,208 sqft | $564,885+ | |
| Somerset Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,380 sqft | $579,685+ | |
| Tucson Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,785 sqft | $635,485+ | |
| Birmingham Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,691 sqft | $647,885+ | |
| Carlisle Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,817 sqft | $660,885+ | |
| Chattanooga Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,965 sqft | $667,285+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Maronda Homes
Community Description
Maronda Homes' Deerfield Estates is a new construction community in Sewickley. Within five minutes of Interstate 79 and the I76 Turnpike, 10 minutes to the town of Wexford, and 15 minutes to Cranberry Township. Located in the heart of North Allegheny School District, you will have peace of mind knowing that this most desirable school district is A+ rated and #1 in Best School Districts in Pittsburgh Area (niche.com). Whether you are looking to build a new home or need a move-in ready home, our sales representatives are here to help! Leverage their knowledge and experience to learn more about building the home of your dreams in the Deerfield Estates community.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
1101 Deerfield Drive
Sewickley, PA 15143
(412) 534-5581
Sun 12pm-6pm;Mon 10am-6pm;Tue 10am-6pm;Wed 12pm-6pm;Thu 10am-6pm;Fri 10am-6pm;Sat 10am-6pm