Plan 1 in Element Grove, Kirkland, WA 98033
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Plan 1 in Element Grove by Elite Homes NW
Kirkland, WA 98033

Houghton
  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 1,841 sqft

$1,580,000+

Original price: $1,650,000
Est. Mortgage $9,045/mo*

$1,580,000+

Original price: $1,650,000
Est. Mortgage $9,045/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,841 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Experience modern luxury in the heart of Central Houghton, just minutes from I-405 and steps from the serene Watershed Park with its trails, dog paths, and the iconic Peace Bowl. This thoughtfully designed home welcomes you with rich engineered hardwoods and soaring windows that bathe the interiors in natural light. The main floor boasts a private office and an expansive great room that flows effortlessly into a chef's kitchen appointed with premium Bosch appliances, an entertainer's dream. Upstairs, retreat to the indulgent primary suite featuring a spacious walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bath with a freestanding soaking tub. A fully fenced backyard offers a private outdoor escape, all within a quiet, walkable neighborhood with minimal traffic. Please contact 425-299-5858 if you have questions.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
1 Car Garage
HOA
$25/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$858
Listed
20 days ago

Home Details for 5006 114th Ave NE #G7KT97

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Electric, Natural Gas, Other, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: OtherHeating Fuel: Electric
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Office, Living Room, Walk In Closets
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Composition
Parking & Garage
Parking Space: 1Parking: Attached Off Street On Street

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Condo

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $858

HOA

HOA Fee: $25/Monthly

All New Homes in Element Grove

Buildable Plans (2)

Plan 1 Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,841 sqft
$1,580,000+
Check Availability
Plan 2 Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,834 sqft
$1,600,000+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Elite Homes NW

Community Description

Element Grove is an intimate collection of four newly built cottages set in the heart of Houghton, just moments from Watershed Park. With one home now sold, this represents the final opportunity to own this specific floor plan featuring a dedicated office. Designed with a refined PNW aesthetic, this boutique community blends contemporary architecture with thoughtfully curated finishes. Step inside to experience engineered hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings, and expansive windows that bathe the home in natural light. The beautifully appointed interiors include all appliances along with heated flooring in the primary bath for everyday comfort and luxury. The location provides easy access to downtown Kirkland, offering exceptional convenience without sacrificing neighborhood charm. Completing the offering is its placement within the highly regarded Lake Washington School District.Welcome Home!
Choose from two thoughtfully crafted floor plans one with a versatile main level office or guest suite, and one with an airy great room ideal for entertaining. Every detail is designed for today's lifestyle, with ample parking, private outdoor spaces, and the ease of low-maintenance living under a boutique HOA.

Situated just steps from Watershed Park and the historic Peace Bowl, residents enjoy direct access to equestrian paths, wooded walking trails, and serene natural surroundings. Element Grove also lies within the prestigious Lake Washington School District, and moments from Kirkland's waterfront parks, boutique shopping, and world-class dining. Here, luxury meets convenience in a quiet, walkable neighborhood with minimal traffic, the perfect balance of style, location, and community.